Fulton Speedway

Brewerton Speedway and Fulton Speedway Winter Warm...
Brewerton Speedway and Fulton Speedway Winter Warm...

Brewerton Speedway and Fulton Speedway Winter Warm...

2/10/2024 -
By Dave Medler BALDWINSVILLE, NY – (February 10, 2024) – One week from today on Saturday, February 17, Jammer’s Sports Bar & Restaurant will once agai

----

Brewerton Speedway and Fulton Speedway Winter Warmer at Jammer’s

Brewerton Speedway and Fulton Speedway Winter Warmer at Jammer’s...

2/10/2024
By Dave Medler BALDWINSVILLE, NY – (February 10, 2024) – One week from today on Saturday, February 17, Jammer’s Sports Bar & Restaurant will once again host the Fulton Speedway and Brewerton Speedway “Winter Warmer” Awards and DIRTcar Nationals viewing party. Dress for the...more
Divisional Sponsors Return For 2024 Racing Campaign at Fulton Spe

Divisional Sponsors Return For 2024 Racing Campaign at Fulton Spe...

12/17/2023
By Dave Medler Baldwinsville, NY (December 17, 2023) – Fulton Speedway officials are pleased to announce DIRTcar 358-Modifieds, DIRTcar Sportsman, Hobby Stocks and Novice Sportsman will continue to be the weekly core classes with title sponsorship of each class remaining...more
Sheppard captures third Milton CAT Outlaw 200

Sheppard captures third Milton CAT Outlaw 200

10/1/2023
Fulton, NY (October 1, 2023): Matt Sheppard defended his Milton CAT Fulton 200 title on Saturday night before a jam-packed crowd at the Fulton Speedway in dominating fashion with an 8.9 second win over Mat Williamson. Sheppard dominated the first 100 laps as put car after...more
Herrington wins Industrial Tire of CNY Sportsman Shootout

Herrington wins Industrial Tire of CNY Sportsman Shootout

10/1/2023
Fulton, NY (October 1, 2023): The Industrial Tire of CNY Sportsman Shootout had a new winner at this year’s edition of the Milton CAT Outlaw 200 Weekend at the Fulton Speedway. Canadian Bobby Herrington started 15th in a talent laden field and systematically worked his way...more

9/30/2023 - Fulton Speedway

9/30/2023 - Fulton Speedway

Fulton, NY

37th Annual Milton CAT Outlaw 200 and Industrial Tire of CNY Sportsman Shootout

Modified heats, consolations, last chance showdown and the 37th running of the $20,000-to-win Milton CAT Outlaw 200. Industrial Tire of CNY Sportsman Shootout Last Chance Showdowns plus $50-lap main.

Classes

  • Tracey Road Modifieds62 entries
  • Dot Foods Sportsman64 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Tracey Road Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9S Matt Sheppard Matt Sheppard Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY 2
2 2 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -
3 16 99L Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 13
4 17 83X Tim Sears Jr Tim Sears Jr Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 13
5 11 91D Billy Decker Billy Decker Unadilla, NY Unadilla, NY 6
6 22 8H Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16
7 14 49 Billy Dunn Billy Dunn Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 7
8 32 35 Mike Mahaney Mike Mahaney Elizabethtown, NY Elizabethtown, NY 24
9 10 91 Felix Roy Felix Roy Napierville, QC Napierville, QC 1
10 34 98H Jimmy Phelps Jimmy Phelps Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 24
11 4 83 Danny Johnson Danny Johnson Phelps, NY Phelps, NY -7
12 1 7Z Zachary Payne Zachary Payne Stanley, NY Stanley, NY -11
13 38 32R Ronald Davis III Ronald Davis III East Syracuse, NY East Syracuse, NY 25
14 8 3 Chris Mackey Chris Mackey Rome, NY Rome, NY -6
15 20 M1 David Marcuccilli David Marcuccilli Cayuga, NY Cayuga, NY 5
16 43 R70 Ryan Arbuthnot Ryan Arbuthnot Renfrew, ON Renfrew, ON 27
17 29 5H Amy Holland Amy Holland Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 12
18 41 02 Roy Bresnahan Roy Bresnahan Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 23
19 36 28 Alan Fink Alan Fink Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 17
20 35 21A Peter Britten Peter Britten Brisbane, QLD Brisbane, QLD 15
21 23 713 Tommy Collins Tommy Collins Groton, NY Groton, NY 2
22 44 26R Corey Cormier Corey Cormier Otisville, NY Otisville, NY 22
23 24 31 Corey Barker Corey Barker Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
24 37 20 David Schilling David Schilling East Greenbush, NY East Greenbush, NY 13
25 28 160 Max Hill Max Hill Hastings, NY Hastings, NY 3
26 7 19 Tim Fuller Tim Fuller Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -19
27 46 38 Tim Harris Tim Harris Clay, NY Clay, NY 19
28 25 66 Carey Terrance Carey Terrance Hogansburg, NY Hogansburg, NY -3
29 39 84Y Alex Yankowski Alex Yankowski Covington Township, PA Covington Township, PA 10
30 40 92 Andrew Buff Andrew Buff Latham, NY Latham, NY 10
31 30 B2 Bob Henry, Jr. Bob Henry, Jr. Clay, NY Clay, NY -1
32 13 28M Matt Meade Matt Meade Whitney Point, NY Whitney Point, NY -19
33 15 X Chad Phelps Chad Phelps Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -18
34 45 58M Marshall Hurd Marshall Hurd Endwell, NY Endwell, NY 11
35 9 24R Garrett Rushlow Garrett Rushlow Lansing, NY Lansing, NY -26
36 26 12 Darren Smith Darren Smith Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY -10
37 5 24K Nick Krause Nick Krause Parish, NY Parish, NY -32
38 33 26C Luke Carleton Luke Carleton Port Colbrone, ON Port Colbrone, ON -5
39 42 3RS Dalton Slack Dalton Slack Welland, ON Welland, ON 3
40 19 4P Anthony Perrego Anthony Perrego Walden, NY Walden, NY -21
41 18 27Z Dylan Zacharias Dylan Zacharias Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -23
42 6 66W Derek Webb Derek Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY -36
43 21 17J Brent Joy Brent Joy Oneida, NY Oneida, NY -22
44 12 56 Vince Vitale Vince Vitale Cato, NY Cato, NY -32
45 27 18$ Sean Beardsley Sean Beardsley Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -18
46 31 64 Tyler Corcoran Tyler Corcoran Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -15

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26C Luke Carleton Luke Carleton Port Colbrone, ON Port Colbrone, ON 1
2 1 28 Alan Fink Alan Fink Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -1
3 4 84Y Alex Yankowski Alex Yankowski Covington Township, PA Covington Township, PA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 3RS Dalton Slack Dalton Slack Welland, ON Welland, ON -1
5 6 369 Jim Walsh Jim Walsh Lake Port, NY Lake Port, NY 1
6 8 16 Aaron Jacobs Aaron Jacobs Frankfort, NY Frankfort, NY 2
7 7 05 Jesse Morgan Jesse Morgan Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
8 DNF 5 19C Brandon Carvey Brandon Carvey Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -3
DNS 9 13 Ted Starr Ted Starr Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 98H Jimmy Phelps Jimmy Phelps Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY -
2 2 20 David Schilling David Schilling East Greenbush, NY East Greenbush, NY -
3 7 92 Andrew Buff Andrew Buff Latham, NY Latham, NY 4
Top 3 transfer
4 4 R70 Ryan Arbuthnot Ryan Arbuthnot Renfrew, ON Renfrew, ON -
5 8 58M Marshall Hurd Marshall Hurd Endwell, NY Endwell, NY 3
6 5 6NN Nick Nye Nick Nye Groton, NY Groton, NY -1
7 9 01R Robert Gage Robert Gage Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY 2
8 6 26R Corey Cormier Corey Cormier Otisville, NY Otisville, NY -2
9 3 79 Jeffrey Prentice Jeffrey Prentice Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -6
10 DNF 11 44C Riley Rogala Riley Rogala Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 1
DNS 10 220 Chris Hulsizer Chris Hulsizer Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21A Peter Britten Peter Britten Brisbane, QLD Brisbane, QLD 3
2 6 32R Ronald Davis III Ronald Davis III East Syracuse, NY East Syracuse, NY 4
3 8 02 Roy Bresnahan Roy Bresnahan Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 5
Top 3 transfer
4 1 60 Jackson Gill Jackson Gill Plessis, NY Plessis, NY -3
5 3 29K Chris Cunningham Chris Cunningham Kirkville, NY Kirkville, NY -2
6 7 38 Tim Harris Tim Harris Clay, NY Clay, NY 1
7 10 48TOO Dave Rauscher Dave Rauscher Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY 3
8 9 21 Shaun Walker Shaun Walker Masonville, NY Masonville, NY 1
9 5 45R Preston Forbes Preston Forbes Potsdam, NY Potsdam, NY -4
10 2 11T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Chittenengo, NY Chittenengo, NY -8

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 Chris Mackey Chris Mackey Rome, NY Rome, NY 3
2 3 66W Derek Webb Derek Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY 1
3 1 28M Matt Meade Matt Meade Whitney Point, NY Whitney Point, NY -2
4 2 17J Brent Joy Brent Joy Oneida, NY Oneida, NY -2
5 5 18$ Sean Beardsley Sean Beardsley Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 28 Alan Fink Alan Fink Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 1
7 8 3RS Dalton Slack Dalton Slack Welland, ON Welland, ON 1
8 9 19C Brandon Carvey Brandon Carvey Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
9 11 05 Jesse Morgan Jesse Morgan Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
10 DNF 10 44C Riley Rogala Riley Rogala Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -
11 DNF 6 27Z Dylan Zacharias Dylan Zacharias Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -5

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56 Vince Vitale Vince Vitale Cato, NY Cato, NY -
2 3 19 Tim Fuller Tim Fuller Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
3 5 49 Billy Dunn Billy Dunn Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 2
4 4 8H Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
5 2 160 Max Hill Max Hill Hastings, NY Hastings, NY -3
Top 5 transfer
6 9 98H Jimmy Phelps Jimmy Phelps Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 3
7 7 79 Jeffrey Prentice Jeffrey Prentice Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -
8 6 6NN Nick Nye Nick Nye Groton, NY Groton, NY -2
9 10 92 Andrew Buff Andrew Buff Latham, NY Latham, NY 1
10 8 01R Robert Gage Robert Gage Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY -2
11 11 48TOO Dave Rauscher Dave Rauscher Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 9S Matt Sheppard Matt Sheppard Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY 5
2 1 83 Danny Johnson Danny Johnson Phelps, NY Phelps, NY -1
3 2 X Chad Phelps Chad Phelps Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
4 5 713 Tommy Collins Tommy Collins Groton, NY Groton, NY 1
5 4 5H Amy Holland Amy Holland Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -1
Top 5 transfer
6 10 60 Jackson Gill Jackson Gill Plessis, NY Plessis, NY 4
7 8 29K Chris Cunningham Chris Cunningham Kirkville, NY Kirkville, NY 1
8 3 45R Preston Forbes Preston Forbes Potsdam, NY Potsdam, NY -5
9 7 38 Tim Harris Tim Harris Clay, NY Clay, NY -2
10 DNF 9 83X Tim Sears Jr Tim Sears Jr Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -1

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7Z Zachary Payne Zachary Payne Stanley, NY Stanley, NY -
2 4 24K Nick Krause Nick Krause Parish, NY Parish, NY 2
3 8 99L Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 5
4 5 31 Corey Barker Corey Barker Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
5 2 B2 Bob Henry, Jr. Bob Henry, Jr. Clay, NY Clay, NY -3
Top 5 transfer
6 3 26C Luke Carleton Luke Carleton Port Colbrone, ON Port Colbrone, ON -3
7 9 84Y Alex Yankowski Alex Yankowski Covington Township, PA Covington Township, PA 2
8 7 369 Jim Walsh Jim Walsh Lake Port, NY Lake Port, NY -1
9 10 16 Aaron Jacobs Aaron Jacobs Frankfort, NY Frankfort, NY 1
10 DNF 6 13 Ted Starr Ted Starr Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -4

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91D Billy Decker Billy Decker Unadilla, NY Unadilla, NY -
2 5 91 Felix Roy Felix Roy Napierville, QC Napierville, QC 3
3 4 4P Anthony Perrego Anthony Perrego Walden, NY Walden, NY 1
4 8 66 Carey Terrance Carey Terrance Hogansburg, NY Hogansburg, NY 4
5 3 64 Tyler Corcoran Tyler Corcoran Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -2
Top 5 transfer
6 10 20 David Schilling David Schilling East Greenbush, NY East Greenbush, NY 4
7 7 R70 Ryan Arbuthnot Ryan Arbuthnot Renfrew, ON Renfrew, ON -
8 6 26R Corey Cormier Corey Cormier Otisville, NY Otisville, NY -2
9 9 58M Marshall Hurd Marshall Hurd Endwell, NY Endwell, NY -
10 DNF 2 220 Chris Hulsizer Chris Hulsizer Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -8

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 3
2 1 24R Garrett Rushlow Garrett Rushlow Lansing, NY Lansing, NY -1
3 2 M1 David Marcuccilli David Marcuccilli Cayuga, NY Cayuga, NY -1
4 5 12 Darren Smith Darren Smith Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 1
5 8 35 Mike Mahaney Mike Mahaney Elizabethtown, NY Elizabethtown, NY 3
Top 5 transfer
6 3 11T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Chittenengo, NY Chittenengo, NY -3
7 6 21A Peter Britten Peter Britten Brisbane, QLD Brisbane, QLD -1
8 9 32R Ronald Davis III Ronald Davis III East Syracuse, NY East Syracuse, NY 1
9 10 02 Roy Bresnahan Roy Bresnahan Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
10 7 21 Shaun Walker Shaun Walker Masonville, NY Masonville, NY -3

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3RS Dalton Slack Dalton Slack Welland, ON Welland, ON -
2 8 6NN Nick Nye Nick Nye Groton, NY Groton, NY 6
3 6 29K Chris Cunningham Chris Cunningham Kirkville, NY Kirkville, NY 3
4 5 58M Marshall Hurd Marshall Hurd Endwell, NY Endwell, NY 1
5 13 19C Brandon Carvey Brandon Carvey Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 8
6 3 60 Jackson Gill Jackson Gill Plessis, NY Plessis, NY -3
7 16 79 Jeffrey Prentice Jeffrey Prentice Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 9
8 17 45R Preston Forbes Preston Forbes Potsdam, NY Potsdam, NY 9
9 11 01R Robert Gage Robert Gage Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY 2
10 4 369 Jim Walsh Jim Walsh Lake Port, NY Lake Port, NY -6
11 7 16 Aaron Jacobs Aaron Jacobs Frankfort, NY Frankfort, NY -4
12 10 05 Jesse Morgan Jesse Morgan Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -2
13 DNF 9 38 Tim Harris Tim Harris Clay, NY Clay, NY -4
14 DNF 21 220 Chris Hulsizer Chris Hulsizer Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 7
DNS 2 R70 Ryan Arbuthnot Ryan Arbuthnot Renfrew, ON Renfrew, ON -
DNS 12 48TOO Dave Rauscher Dave Rauscher Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY -
DNS 14 26R Corey Cormier Corey Cormier Otisville, NY Otisville, NY -
DNS 15 21 Shaun Walker Shaun Walker Masonville, NY Masonville, NY -
DNS 18 13 Ted Starr Ted Starr Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
DNS 19 44C Riley Rogala Riley Rogala Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -
DNS 20 11T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Chittenengo, NY Chittenengo, NY -

Dot Foods Sportsman

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 88Z Bobby Herrington Bobby Herrington Elginburg, ON Elginburg, ON 14
2 1 0 Tony Finch II Tony Finch II Pennellville, NY Pennellville, NY -1
3 19 4 Emmett Waldron Emmett Waldron Savannah, NY Savannah, NY 16
4 4 5 Kyle Devendorf Kyle Devendorf Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -
5 28 R1 Riley Rogala Riley Rogala Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 23
6 9 33 Richard Murtaugh Richard Murtaugh Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 3
7 21 18E Gavin Eisele Gavin Eisele Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 14
8 5 29 Nick Heywood Nick Heywood Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -3
9 23 51C Kreg Crooker Kreg Crooker Savona , NY Savona , NY 14
10 13 88 Michael Wagner-Fitzgerald Michael Wagner-Fitzgerald Gansevoort, NY Gansevoort, NY 3
11 7 13 James Donaldson James Donaldson Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -4
12 24 33JR Clayton Brewer III Clayton Brewer III Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 12
13 8 38JR Jason Parkhurst Jr. Jason Parkhurst Jr. Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -5
14 29 77L Buddy Leathley Buddy Leathley Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY 15
15 6 38 Kevin Stevens Kevin Stevens Cornwall, NY Cornwall, NY -9
16 30 399 Nick Giardini Nick Giardini Brookfield, CT Brookfield, CT 14
17 DNF 2 6 Cody Manitta Cody Manitta Cato, NY Cato, NY -15
18 DNF 14 01 Zachary Buff Zachary Buff Latham, NY Latham, NY -4
19 DNF 22 38Z Zach Sobotka Zach Sobotka Parish, NY Parish, NY 3
20 DNF 10 51 Jimmy Moyer Jimmy Moyer -10
21 DNF 18 00W Wade Chrisman Wade Chrisman Cato, NY Cato, NY -3
22 DNF 26 92 Andrew Buff Andrew Buff Latham, NY Latham, NY 4
23 DNF 3 51X David Moyer David Moyer Oneida, NY Oneida, NY -20
24 DNF 25 57H Remington Hamm Remington Hamm Rodman, NY Rodman, NY 1
25 DNF 16 51T Rich Townsend Rich Townsend Hastings, NY Hastings, NY -9
26 DNF 17 1X Willy Decker Willy Decker Vernon, NY Vernon, NY -9
27 DNF 12 7X Chuck Miller Chuck Miller Cortland, NY Cortland, NY -15
28 DNF 20 31B Ryan Dolbear Ryan Dolbear Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -8
29 DNF 27 83D Dustin Bradley Dustin Bradley Potsdam, NY Potsdam, NY -2
30 DNF 11 2X Martin Lessard Martin Lessard Drummondville, QC Drummondville, QC -19

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57H Remington Hamm Remington Hamm Rodman, NY Rodman, NY -
2 7 83D Dustin Bradley Dustin Bradley Potsdam, NY Potsdam, NY 5
3 2 77L Buddy Leathley Buddy Leathley Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY -1
4 5 83X Brett Sears Brett Sears Clay, NY Clay, NY 1
5 6 28X Stephen Marshall Stephen Marshall Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY 1
6 3 88H Chris Hulsizer Chris Hulsizer Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -3
7 10 57HG Rocky Grosso Rocky Grosso Fayetteville, NY Fayetteville, NY 3
8 12 42 Colby Adamczak Colby Adamczak Akron, NY Akron, NY 4
9 9 16X Savannah Laflair Savannah Laflair Jordan, NY Jordan, NY -
10 17 29B Jason Breezee Jason Breezee Pennellville, NY Pennellville, NY 7
11 11 29K Kingston Sprague Kingston Sprague Lacona, NY Lacona, NY -
12 16 14 Samuel Groom Samuel Groom Elbridge, NY Elbridge, NY 4
13 14 21A Phillip Loosen Phillip Loosen Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
14 DNF 13 44C Ed Downing Ed Downing Bernhards Bay, NY Bernhards Bay, NY -1
15 DNF 15 73 Joe Wilcox Joe Wilcox Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
16 DNF 4 80X Mike Button Mike Button Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY -12
17 DNF 8 30P Dylan Piersall Dylan Piersall Camden, NY Camden, NY -9

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 92 Andrew Buff Andrew Buff Latham, NY Latham, NY -
2 5 R1 Riley Rogala Riley Rogala Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 3
3 2 399 Nick Giardini Nick Giardini Brookfield, CT Brookfield, CT -1
4 4 11 Nick Zielinski Nick Zielinski Waterville, NY Waterville, NY -
5 6 19J Joe Kline Joe Kline Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY 1
6 9 39S Josh Fellows Josh Fellows Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 3
7 12 711 Nick Ventura Nick Ventura , NY , NY 5
8 8 11C Austin Cooper Austin Cooper Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY -
9 3 06W Dorian Wahdan Dorian Wahdan North Syracuse, NY North Syracuse, NY -6
10 16 4M Michelle Courcy Michelle Courcy Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 6
11 11 19K Kevan Cook Kevan Cook Constantia, NY Constantia, NY -
12 15 42H Colby Herzog Colby Herzog Hastings, NY Hastings, NY 3
13 10 42K Dave Kingsley Dave Kingsley Cicero, NY Cicero, NY -3
14 DNF 13 5G Tim Gareau Tim Gareau Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -1
15 DNF 14 9 Tim Baker Tim Baker Hemlock, NY Hemlock, NY -1
DNS 7 10G Austin Germinio Austin Germinio Warners, NY Warners, NY -

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Tony Finch II Tony Finch II Pennellville, NY Pennellville, NY -
2 3 6 Cody Manitta Cody Manitta Cato, NY Cato, NY 1
3 2 51X David Moyer David Moyer Oneida, NY Oneida, NY -1
4 6 5 Kyle Devendorf Kyle Devendorf Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 2
5 4 29 Nick Heywood Nick Heywood Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY -1
6 5 38 Kevin Stevens Kevin Stevens Cornwall, NY Cornwall, NY -1
7 7 13 James Donaldson James Donaldson Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -
8 12 38JR Jason Parkhurst Jr. Jason Parkhurst Jr. Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 4
9 11 33 Richard Murtaugh Richard Murtaugh Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 2
10 9 51 Jimmy Moyer Jimmy Moyer -1
11 10 2X Martin Lessard Martin Lessard Drummondville, QC Drummondville, QC -1
12 8 7X Chuck Miller Chuck Miller Cortland, NY Cortland, NY -4

Next Event

Brewerton Speedway and Fulton Speedway Winter Warmer at Jammer’s Sports Bar & Restaurant Saturday, February 17

Jammer’s Sports Bar & Restaurant is located at 3535 Walters Road in Syracuse

The event is casual and free to attend for racers, crews, friends, and fans. Jammer's extensive menu will be available for purchase.

February 17 Winter Warmer Event Schedule:
6:30pm Doors Open, Event Begins
7:00pm Racing Begins from Volusia
8:00pm Track Champions Recognized – Brewerton Speedway: Tim Sears Jr. (DIRTcar Big Block Modifieds) Zach Sobotka (DIRTcar Sportsman) Kyle Demo (Mod Lites) Chris Bonoffski (Four Cylinders Super Stocks). Fulton Speedway: Tim Sears Jr. (DIRTcar 358 Modifieds) Andrew Buff (DIRTcar Sportsman) John Pietrowicz (Hobby Stocks).

11:00pm DIRTcar Nationals concludes - Event Ends


Driver Registration





Ale N Angus Pub
AmeriCU
Atomic
Averdi
Billy Whiticker
Burdicks RV
Burkes Home Center
Compass Credit Union
DOT
Ehrich
EV
Hooiser Tire
Industrial Tire
Ingles Performance
Krassow
Regional Truck
RFH
Scott Performance
Sterling
Stlward
Syracuse Haulers
Tracey
VP Racing Fuels
Ferris
Flood Road
Mimis
NAPA
Ryan Phelps Auto Sales
Chubbys
Duskees