Fulton Speedway

Neivel Precision Plumbing Night Quick Results
Neivel Precision Plumbing Night Quick Results

Neivel Precision Plumbing Night Quick Results

7/13/2024 -
Tracey Road DIRTcar Modifieds Feature (35 Laps): 1. 83X-Tim Sears Jr[15]; 2. 99L-Larry Wight[19]; 3. 49-Billy Dunn[17]; 4. B2-Bob Henry Jr[1]; 5. 32R-

----

Neivel Precision Plumbing Night Quick Results

Neivel Precision Plumbing Night Quick Results

7/13/2024
Tracey Road DIRTcar Modifieds Feature (35 Laps): 1. 83X-Tim Sears Jr[15]; 2. 99L-Larry Wight[19]; 3. 49-Billy Dunn[17]; 4. B2-Bob Henry Jr[1]; 5. 32R-Ronald Davis III[21]; 6. 92-Andrew Buff[10]; 7. 160-Max Hill[2]; 8. 31-Corey Barker[9]; 9. 28-Alan Fink[18]; 10. 5H-Amy...more
Seven Feature Events on tap for Fulton Speedway This Saturday

Seven Feature Events on tap for Fulton Speedway This Saturday

7/9/2024
FULTON, NY (July 10, 2024)- This Saturday, July 13, fast-paced side-by-side racing is set to invade the 'Highbanks of Fulton Speedway as Neivel Precision Plumbing presents a night of family fun and entertainment. Seven feature events are set to hit the track, including the...more
Alan Fink outlasts RDIII for First Career Tracey Road DIRTcar Mod

Alan Fink outlasts RDIII for First Career Tracey Road DIRTcar Mod...

7/8/2024
By Hannah Doll FULTON, NY (July 8, 2024)- Saturday night, a large Fulton Speedway crowd witnessed second year Tracey Road DIRTcar Modified driver Alan Fink capture his first career Modified win on night three of the ESS Sprint Speedweek. Other winners from Saturday evening...more
Franek Flies to Fulton Victory Lane

Franek Flies to Fulton Victory Lane

7/8/2024
By Curtis Berleue (Fulton, NY) | For the second time in 2024, ‘No Panic’ Davie Franek found himself in victory lane on Saturday night with the Empire Super Sprints. Earning $2,500 for his efforts, the New Jersey native took the lead on lap 5 and never looked back. Starting...more

9/29/2023 - Fulton Speedway

9/29/2023 - Fulton Speedway

Fulton, NY

Milton CAT Outlaw Weekend Fast Friday

The Empire Super Sprints debut as part of the Milton CAT Outlaw 200 Weekend.
Heats and Consolations for the Industrial Tire of CNY Sportsman Shootout.
Four 15-lap Outlaw Weekend Modified Qualifiers.

Early Hauler Parking - 12-3
Pits Open - 4pm
Grandstands Open - 5pm
Hot Laps - 6pm
Racing starts at 7pm

Classes

  • Tracey Road Modifieds55 entries
  • Dot Foods Sportsman64 entries
  • Empire Super Sprints28 entries
    • Empire Super Sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Tracey Road Modifieds

15 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83X Tim Sears Jr Tim Sears Jr Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -
2 4 02 Roy Bresnahan Roy Bresnahan Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 2
3 5 19C Brandon Carvey Brandon Carvey Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
4 3 66W Derek Webb Derek Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY -1
5 7 56 Vince Vitale Vince Vitale Cato, NY Cato, NY 2
6 8 66 Carey Terrance Carey Terrance Hogansburg, NY Hogansburg, NY 2
7 6 6NN Nick Nye Nick Nye Groton, NY Groton, NY -1
8 13 83 Danny Johnson Danny Johnson Phelps, NY Phelps, NY 5
9 10 58M Marshall Hurd Marshall Hurd Endwell, NY Endwell, NY 1
10 9 369 Jim Walsh Jim Walsh Lake Port, NY Lake Port, NY -1
11 11 11T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Chittenengo, NY Chittenengo, NY -
12 2 26R Corey Cormier Corey Cormier Otisville, NY Otisville, NY -10
13 12 220 Chris Hulsizer Chris Hulsizer Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -1
15 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27Z Dylan Zacharias Dylan Zacharias Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 1
2 6 4P Anthony Perrego Anthony Perrego Walden, NY Walden, NY 4
3 1 64 Tyler Corcoran Tyler Corcoran Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -2
4 4 31 Corey Barker Corey Barker Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
5 9 160 Max Hill Max Hill Hastings, NY Hastings, NY 4
6 12 98H Jimmy Phelps Jimmy Phelps Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 6
7 3 B2 Bob Henry, Jr. Bob Henry, Jr. Clay, NY Clay, NY -4
8 10 26C Luke Carleton Luke Carleton Port Colbrone, ON Port Colbrone, ON 2
9 5 79 Jeff Prentice Jeff Prentice Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -4
10 7 24R Garrett Rushlow Garrett Rushlow Lansing, NY Lansing, NY -3
11 13 713 Tommy Collins Tommy Collins Groton, NY Groton, NY 2
12 11 29K Chris Cunningham Chris Cunningham Cazenovia, NY Cazenovia, NY -1
13 8 13 Ted Starr Ted Starr Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -5
15 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99L Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
2 4 5H Amy Holland Amy Holland Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 2
3 5 32R Ronald Davis III Ronald Davis III East Syracuse, NY East Syracuse, NY 2
4 10 8H Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 6
5 11 3 Chris Mackey Chris Mackey Rome, NY Rome, NY 6
6 7 18$ Sean Beardsley Sean Beardsley Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 1
7 12 49 Billy Dunn Billy Dunn Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 5
8 2 38 Tim Harris Tim Harris Clay, NY Clay, NY -6
9 3 3RS Dalton Slack Dalton Slack Welland, ON Welland, ON -6
10 9 M1 David Marcuccilli David Marcuccilli Cayuga, NY Cayuga, NY -1
11 13 05 Jesse Morgan Jesse Morgan Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
12 8 60 Jackson Gill Jackson Gill Plessis, NY Plessis, NY -4
13 6 01R Robert Gage Robert Gage Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY -7
15 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7Z Zachary Payne Zachary Payne Stanley, NY Stanley, NY 4
2 7 91 Felix Roy Felix Roy Napierville, QC Napierville, QC 5
3 3 28 Alan Fink Alan Fink Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -
4 4 12 Darren Smith Darren Smith Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY -
5 10 21A Peter Britten Peter Britten Brisbane, QLD Brisbane, QLD 5
6 11 92 Andrew Buff Andrew Buff Latham, NY Latham, NY 5
7 8 X Chad Phelps Chad Phelps Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
8 13 21 Shaun Walker Shaun Walker Masonville, NY Masonville, NY 5
9 2 45R Preston Forbes Preston Forbes Potsdam, NY Potsdam, NY -7
10 1 17J Brent Joy Brent Joy Oneida, NY Oneida, NY -9
11 12 28M Matt Meade Matt Meade Whitney Point, NY Whitney Point, NY 1
12 6 16 Aaron Jacobs Aaron Jacobs Frankfort, NY Frankfort, NY -6
13 9 44C Riley Rogala Riley Rogala Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -4

Dot Foods Sportsman

12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Emmett Waldron Emmett Waldron Savannah, NY Savannah, NY -
2 3 38Z Zach Sobotka Zach Sobotka Parish, NY Parish, NY 1
3 2 57H Remington Hamm Remington Hamm Rodman, NY Rodman, NY -1
4 7 399 Nick Giardini Nick Giardini Brookfield, CT Brookfield, CT 3
5 8 80X Mike Button Mike Button Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY 3
6 11 11 Nick Zielinski Nick Zielinski Waterville, NY Waterville, NY 5
7 4 83D Dustin Bradley Dustin Bradley Potsdam, NY Potsdam, NY -3
8 6 10G Austin Germinio Austin Germinio Warners, NY Warners, NY -2
9 9 57HG Rocky Grosso Rocky Grosso Fayetteville, NY Fayetteville, NY -
10 5 39S Josh Fellows Josh Fellows Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY -5
11 14 007 Nathan Novak Nathan Novak Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 3
12 10 711 Nick Ventura Nick Ventura , NY , NY -2
13 15 44C Ed Downing Ed Downing Bernhards Bay, NY Bernhards Bay, NY 2
14 13 42H Colby Herzog Colby Herzog Hastings, NY Hastings, NY -1
15 12 73 Joe Wilcox Joe Wilcox Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -3
DNS 16 20K Kyle Perry Kyle Perry Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31B Ryan Dolbear Ryan Dolbear Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
2 3 51K Kreg Crooker Kreg Crooker Savona , NY Savona , NY 1
3 2 92 Andrew Buff Andrew Buff Latham, NY Latham, NY -1
4 11 88H Chris Hulsizer Chris Hulsizer Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 7
5 5 0P Shane Pecore Shane Pecore Cornwall, ON Cornwall, ON -
6 4 28X Stephen Marshall Stephen Marshall Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY -2
7 9 19J Joe Kline Joe Kline Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY 2
8 7 16X Savannah Laflair Savannah Laflair Jordan, NY Jordan, NY -1
9 8 11C Austin Cooper Austin Cooper Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY -1
10 15 27Z Chris Bonoffski Chris Bonoffski Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 5
11 13 19K Kevan Cook Kevan Cook Constantia, NY Constantia, NY 2
12 12 42 Colby Adamczak Colby Adamczak Akron, NY Akron, NY -
13 10 9 Tim Baker Tim Baker Hemlock, NY Hemlock, NY -3
14 6 284 Jamie Kamrowski Jamie Kamrowski Newark Valley, NY Newark Valley, NY -8
15 14 29B Jason Breezee Jason Breezee Pennellville, NY Pennellville, NY -1

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18E Gavin Eisele Gavin Eisele Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 2
2 1 33JR Clayton Brewer III Clayton Brewer III Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -1
3 4 77L Buddy Leathley Buddy Leathley Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY 1
4 5 06W Dorian Wahdan Dorian Wahdan North Syracuse, NY North Syracuse, NY 1
5 8 83X Brett Sears Brett Sears Clay, NY Clay, NY 3
6 6 R1 Riley Rogala Riley Rogala Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -
7 2 30P Dylan Piersall Dylan Piersall Camden, NY Camden, NY -5
8 10 557 Patrick Nolan Patrick Nolan Parish, NY Parish, NY 2
9 13 00G Joe Gosek Joe Gosek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 4
10 12 42K Dave Kingsley Dave Kingsley Cicero, NY Cicero, NY 2
11 7 29K Kingston Sprague Kingston Sprague Lacona, NY Lacona, NY -4
12 9 5G Tim Gareau Tim Gareau Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -3
13 14 21A Phillip Loosen Phillip Loosen Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
14 11 4M Michelle Courcy Michelle Courcy Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -3
15 15 14 Samuel Groom Samuel Groom Elbridge, NY Elbridge, NY -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51X David Moyer David Moyer Oneida, NY Oneida, NY 1
2 4 38JR Jason Parkhurst Jr. Jason Parkhurst Jr. Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 2
3 1 88 Michael Wagner-Fitzgerald Michael Wagner-Fitzgerald Gansevoort, NY Gansevoort, NY -2
4 6 4 Emmett Waldron Emmett Waldron Savannah, NY Savannah, NY 2
5 5 38Z Zach Sobotka Zach Sobotka Parish, NY Parish, NY -
6 9 39S Josh Fellows Josh Fellows Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 3
7 7 399 Nick Giardini Nick Giardini Brookfield, CT Brookfield, CT -
8 3 57HG Rocky Grosso Rocky Grosso Fayetteville, NY Fayetteville, NY -5
9 10 11 Nick Zielinski Nick Zielinski Waterville, NY Waterville, NY 1
10 11 42H Colby Herzog Colby Herzog Hastings, NY Hastings, NY 1
11 8 44C Ed Downing Ed Downing Bernhards Bay, NY Bernhards Bay, NY -3
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Cody Manitta Cody Manitta Cato, NY Cato, NY -
2 2 7X Chuck Miller Chuck Miller Cortland, NY Cortland, NY -
3 8 01 Zachary Buff Zachary Buff Latham, NY Latham, NY 5
4 9 57H Remington Hamm Remington Hamm Rodman, NY Rodman, NY 5
5 11 83D Dustin Bradley Dustin Bradley Potsdam, NY Potsdam, NY 6
6 5 10G Austin Germinio Austin Germinio Warners, NY Warners, NY -1
7 7 80X Mike Button Mike Button Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY -
8 10 711 Nick Ventura Nick Ventura , NY , NY 2
9 4 73 Joe Wilcox Joe Wilcox Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -5
10 3 007 Nathan Novak Nathan Novak Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -7
DNS 6 20K Kyle Perry Kyle Perry Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38 Kevin Stevens Kevin Stevens Cornwall, NY Cornwall, NY -
2 3 51M Jimmy Moyer Jimmy Moyer 1
3 6 88Z Bobby Herrington Bobby Herrington Elginburg, ON Elginburg, ON 3
4 7 31B Ryan Dolbear Ryan Dolbear Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 3
5 5 51K Kreg Crooker Kreg Crooker Savona , NY Savona , NY -
6 8 0P Shane Pecore Shane Pecore Cornwall, ON Cornwall, ON 2
7 2 16X Savannah Laflair Savannah Laflair Jordan, NY Jordan, NY -5
8 4 19J Joe Kline Joe Kline Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY -4
9 10 88H Chris Hulsizer Chris Hulsizer Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 1
10 11 19K Kevan Cook Kevan Cook Constantia, NY Constantia, NY 1
11 9 27Z Chris Bonoffski Chris Bonoffski Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -2
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 0 Tony Finch II Tony Finch II Pennellville, NY Pennellville, NY 2
2 2 13 James Donaldson James Donaldson Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -
3 5 51 Rich Townsend Rich Townsend Hastings, NY Hastings, NY 2
4 6 92 Andrew Buff Andrew Buff Latham, NY Latham, NY 2
5 9 28X Stephen Marshall Stephen Marshall Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY 4
6 8 284 Jamie Kamrowski Jamie Kamrowski Newark Valley, NY Newark Valley, NY 2
7 1 11C Austin Cooper Austin Cooper Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY -6
8 7 9 Tim Baker Tim Baker Hemlock, NY Hemlock, NY -1
9 10 42 Colby Adamczak Colby Adamczak Akron, NY Akron, NY 1
10 4 29B Jason Breezee Jason Breezee Pennellville, NY Pennellville, NY -6
11 11 21A Phillip Loosen Phillip Loosen Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
10 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Nick Heywood Nick Heywood Plattsburgh, NY Plattsburgh, NY 1
2 4 33 Richard Murtaugh Richard Murtaugh Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 2
3 5 1X Willy Decker Willy Decker Vernon, NY Vernon, NY 2
4 9 33JR Clayton Brewer III Clayton Brewer III Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 5
5 3 18E Gavin Eisele Gavin Eisele Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY -2
6 8 06W Dorian Wahdan Dorian Wahdan North Syracuse, NY North Syracuse, NY 2
7 6 29K Kingston Sprague Kingston Sprague Lacona, NY Lacona, NY -1
8 1 5G Tim Gareau Tim Gareau Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -7
9 7 4M Michelle Courcy Michelle Courcy Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -2
10 10 00G Joe Gosek Joe Gosek Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
10 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Kyle Devendorf Kyle Devendorf Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -
2 2 2X Martin Lessard Martin Lessard Drummondville, QC Drummondville, QC -
3 6 00W Wade Chrisman Wade Chrisman Cato, NY Cato, NY 3
4 4 30P Dylan Piersall Dylan Piersall Camden, NY Camden, NY -
5 5 77L Buddy Leathley Buddy Leathley Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY -
6 9 R1 Riley Rogala Riley Rogala Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 3
7 7 83X Brett Sears Brett Sears Clay, NY Clay, NY -
8 8 557 Patrick Nolan Patrick Nolan Parish, NY Parish, NY -
9 10 42K Dave Kingsley Dave Kingsley Cicero, NY Cicero, NY 1
10 DNF 3 14 Samuel Groom Samuel Groom Elbridge, NY Elbridge, NY -7

Empire Super Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 #87 Jason Barney Jason Barney Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 6
2 1 #45 Chuck Hebing Chuck Hebing Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
3 10 #01 Danny Varin Danny Varin Fonda, NY Fonda, NY 7
4 6 28 Jordan Poirier Jordan Poirier Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC 2
5 19 #99L Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 14
6 8 #98 Joe Trenca Joe Trenca Clay, NY Clay, NY 2
7 3 #5H Chris Hile Chris Hile Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -4
8 12 #36 Logan Crisafulli Logan Crisafulli Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 4
9 5 #10C Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -4
10 4 #90 Matt Tanner Matt Tanner Stephentown, NY Stephentown, NY -6
11 11 #79 Jordan Thomas Jordan Thomas Harding, PA Harding, PA -
12 18 #53 Shawn Donath Shawn Donath South Onondaga, NY South Onondaga, NY 6
13 25 #7C Dylan Swiernik Dylan Swiernik Port Leyden, NY Port Leyden, NY 12
14 9 10BH Bryan Howland Bryan Howland Union Springs, NY Union Springs, NY -5
15 2 #22 Jonathan Preston Jonathan Preston Geneva, NY Geneva, NY -13
16 15 #23 Tyler Cartier Tyler Cartier Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -1
17 14 96X Chad Phelps Chad Phelps Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -3
18 13 #5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -5
19 20 #10 Jeff Cook Jeff Cook Antwerp, NY Antwerp, NY 1
20 24 #33 Lacey Hanson Lacey Hanson Orwell, VT Orwell, VT 4
21 23 #13 Keith Granholm Keith Granholm Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY 2
22 17 #X Dan Bennett Dan Bennett Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -5
23 DNF 22 #67 Steve Glover Steve Glover Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -1
24 DNF 21 #13T Trevor Years Trevor Years Honeoye, NY Honeoye, NY -3
DQ 16 #4P Chase Moran Chase Moran Fultonville, NY Fultonville, NY -

Lacillade Masonry B-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 #99L Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 7
2 6 #10 Jeff Cook Jeff Cook Antwerp, NY Antwerp, NY 4
3 3 #13T Trevor Years Trevor Years Honeoye, NY Honeoye, NY -
4 5 #67 Steve Glover Steve Glover Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 1
5 10 #13 Keith Granholm Keith Granholm Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY 5
6 4 #33 Lacey Hanson Lacey Hanson Orwell, VT Orwell, VT -2
Top 6 transfer
7 9 #25G Tyler Graves Tyler Graves Bolivar, NY Bolivar, NY 2
8 7 #6K Kyle Dutcher Kyle Dutcher Ilion, NY Ilion, NY -1
9 1 #7C Dylan Swiernik Dylan Swiernik Port Leyden, NY Port Leyden, NY -8
10 2 #66 Jordan Hutton Jordan Hutton Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY -8

The Hayloft Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 #5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
2 2 96X Chad Phelps Chad Phelps Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
3 5 #23 Tyler Cartier Tyler Cartier Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 2
4 6 #4P Chase Moran Chase Moran Fultonville, NY Fultonville, NY 2
5 4 #X Dan Bennett Dan Bennett Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -1
6 3 #53 Shawn Donath Shawn Donath South Onondaga, NY South Onondaga, NY -3

E & V Energy Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 #36 Logan Crisafulli Logan Crisafulli Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
2 4 10BH Bryan Howland Bryan Howland Union Springs, NY Union Springs, NY 2
3 3 #79 Jordan Thomas Jordan Thomas Harding, PA Harding, PA -
4 6 #98 Joe Trenca Joe Trenca Clay, NY Clay, NY 2
5 5 #5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
6 2 #X Dan Bennett Dan Bennett Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -4
Top 6 transfer
7 7 #7C Dylan Swiernik Dylan Swiernik Port Leyden, NY Port Leyden, NY -
8 8 #33 Lacey Hanson Lacey Hanson Orwell, VT Orwell, VT -
9 9 #6K Kyle Dutcher Kyle Dutcher Ilion, NY Ilion, NY -

E & V Energy Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 #87 Jason Barney Jason Barney Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 5
2 2 #45 Chuck Hebing Chuck Hebing Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
3 4 28 Jordan Poirier Jordan Poirier Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC 1
4 1 #90 Matt Tanner Matt Tanner Stephentown, NY Stephentown, NY -3
5 8 96X Chad Phelps Chad Phelps Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 3
6 9 #23 Tyler Cartier Tyler Cartier Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 3
Top 6 transfer
7 7 #66 Jordan Hutton Jordan Hutton Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY -
8 3 #67 Steve Glover Steve Glover Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -5
9 DNF 5 #99L Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -4

E & V Energy Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 #22 Jonathan Preston Jonathan Preston Geneva, NY Geneva, NY -
2 4 #5H Chris Hile Chris Hile Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
3 5 #01 Danny Varin Danny Varin Fonda, NY Fonda, NY 2
4 2 #10C Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -2
5 6 #53 Shawn Donath Shawn Donath South Onondaga, NY South Onondaga, NY 1
6 3 #4P Chase Moran Chase Moran Fultonville, NY Fultonville, NY -3
Top 6 transfer
7 7 #13T Trevor Years Trevor Years Honeoye, NY Honeoye, NY -
8 8 #10 Jeff Cook Jeff Cook Antwerp, NY Antwerp, NY -
9 10 #25G Tyler Graves Tyler Graves Bolivar, NY Bolivar, NY 1
10 9 #13 Keith Granholm Keith Granholm Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY -1

Rifenburg Contg Timed Group 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 #98 Joe Trenca Joe Trenca Clay, NY Clay, NY
2 4 #5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON
3 1 10BH Bryan Howland Bryan Howland Union Springs, NY Union Springs, NY
4 7 #79 Jordan Thomas Jordan Thomas Harding, PA Harding, PA
5 9 #X Dan Bennett Dan Bennett Lockport, NY Lockport, NY
6 2 #36 Logan Crisafulli Logan Crisafulli Oswego, NY Oswego, NY
7 6 #7C Dylan Swiernik Dylan Swiernik Port Leyden, NY Port Leyden, NY
8 3 #33 Lacey Hanson Lacey Hanson Orwell, VT Orwell, VT
9 8 #6K Kyle Dutcher Kyle Dutcher Ilion, NY Ilion, NY

Rifenburg Contg. Timed Group 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 #87 Jason Barney Jason Barney Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY
2 1 #99L Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY
3 5 28 Jordan Poirier Jordan Poirier Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC
4 9 #67 Steve Glover Steve Glover Rochester, NY Rochester, NY
5 7 #45 Chuck Hebing Chuck Hebing Ontario, NY Ontario, NY
6 3 #90 Matt Tanner Matt Tanner Stephentown, NY Stephentown, NY
7 6 #66 Jordan Hutton Jordan Hutton Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY
8 8 96X Chad Phelps Chad Phelps Oswego, NY Oswego, NY
9 2 #23 Tyler Cartier Tyler Cartier Mexico, NY Mexico, NY

Rifenburg Contg. Timed Group 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 #53 Shawn Donath Shawn Donath South Onondaga, NY South Onondaga, NY
2 6 #01 Danny Varin Danny Varin Fonda, NY Fonda, NY
3 7 #5H Chris Hile Chris Hile Oswego, NY Oswego, NY
4 5 #4P Chase Moran Chase Moran Fultonville, NY Fultonville, NY
5 8 #10C Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY
6 4 #22 Jonathan Preston Jonathan Preston Geneva, NY Geneva, NY
7 1 #13T Trevor Years Trevor Years Honeoye, NY Honeoye, NY
8 9 #10 Jeff Cook Jeff Cook Antwerp, NY Antwerp, NY
9 2 #13 Keith Granholm Keith Granholm Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY
DNS 10 #25G Tyler Graves Tyler Graves Bolivar, NY Bolivar, NY

Next Event

Sat, 7/13

Modified Double Features
Dot Foods DIRTcar Sportsman
Billy Whittaker Cars & Trux Hobby Stocks
Novice Sportsman Double Features
Dirt Modified Nostalgia Tour

Adults - $15
Ages 18 & Younger - Free
Pits $35 Members/$40 Non-Members

Pits - 4
Grandstands - 5
Hot Laps - 5:50
Racing - 6:45


Driver Registration





A to Z Contracting
Absolute Property Services - Crisafulli
AmeriCU
Averdi
Bayberry Automotive
Billy Whiticker
Burdicks RV
Burkes Home Center
Chris Nichols Snap-On
Chubbys
Colosse Recycling
Compass Credit Union
DN Tanks
DOT
Duskees
Ehrich
Empire Powersports
Euclid
EV
Ferris
Hooiser Tire
Industrial Tire
Jammers Sports Bar  Restaurant
Mimis
NBT Bank
Neivel Precision Plumbing
NYS Stop DWI
Pinnacle Investments
Preferred Powersports
Regional Truck
RFH
Ryan Phelps Auto Sales
ShortCuts Hair Salon
Sterling
Syracuse Haulers
The Wild Animal Park
Tracey
US Air Force
VP Racing Fuels
Brewer and Brewer
Primal Tees
Velocita