Fulton Speedway

Neivel Precision Plumbing Night Quick Results
Neivel Precision Plumbing Night Quick Results

Neivel Precision Plumbing Night Quick Results

7/13/2024 -
Tracey Road DIRTcar Modifieds Feature (35 Laps): 1. 83X-Tim Sears Jr[15]; 2. 99L-Larry Wight[19]; 3. 49-Billy Dunn[17]; 4. B2-Bob Henry Jr[1]; 5. 32R-

----

Neivel Precision Plumbing Night Quick Results

Neivel Precision Plumbing Night Quick Results

7/13/2024
Tracey Road DIRTcar Modifieds Feature (35 Laps): 1. 83X-Tim Sears Jr[15]; 2. 99L-Larry Wight[19]; 3. 49-Billy Dunn[17]; 4. B2-Bob Henry Jr[1]; 5. 32R-Ronald Davis III[21]; 6. 92-Andrew Buff[10]; 7. 160-Max Hill[2]; 8. 31-Corey Barker[9]; 9. 28-Alan Fink[18]; 10. 5H-Amy...more
Seven Feature Events on tap for Fulton Speedway This Saturday

Seven Feature Events on tap for Fulton Speedway This Saturday

7/9/2024
FULTON, NY (July 10, 2024)- This Saturday, July 13, fast-paced side-by-side racing is set to invade the 'Highbanks of Fulton Speedway as Neivel Precision Plumbing presents a night of family fun and entertainment. Seven feature events are set to hit the track, including the...more
Alan Fink outlasts RDIII for First Career Tracey Road DIRTcar Mod

Alan Fink outlasts RDIII for First Career Tracey Road DIRTcar Mod...

7/8/2024
By Hannah Doll FULTON, NY (July 8, 2024)- Saturday night, a large Fulton Speedway crowd witnessed second year Tracey Road DIRTcar Modified driver Alan Fink capture his first career Modified win on night three of the ESS Sprint Speedweek. Other winners from Saturday evening...more
Franek Flies to Fulton Victory Lane

Franek Flies to Fulton Victory Lane

7/8/2024
By Curtis Berleue (Fulton, NY) | For the second time in 2024, ‘No Panic’ Davie Franek found himself in victory lane on Saturday night with the Empire Super Sprints. Earning $2,500 for his efforts, the New Jersey native took the lead on lap 5 and never looked back. Starting...more

9/2/2023 - Fulton Speedway

9/2/2023 - Fulton Speedway

Fulton, NY

STOP-DWI New York ESS Sprints/Mods/Dbl Sportsman Features/Dbl Novice Features/Hobby Stocks

NYS Stop DWI, Jammer's Sports Bar & Restaurant and Dot Foods present a Labor Day Spectacular. Heldover Sportsman and Novice Sportsman Features (from 8/12) kick off the show at 6pm, followed by a full program of ESS Sprints, Mods, Sportsman, Novice Sportsman and Hobby Stocks. Champions will be crowned for the Sportsman and Hobby Stocks. The Bernard's Beagle Rescue Auction will also return after being rained out on July 1.

Adults - $25
Ages 18 & Younger FREE
Pits - Members - $40 Non-members - $45

Classes

  • Tracey Road Modifieds27 entries
  • Dot Foods Sportsman32 entries
  • Billy Whittaker Cars & Trux Hobby Stocks12 entries
  • E & V Energy Novice Sportsman16 entries
  • Empire Super Sprints30 entries
    • Empire Super Sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Tracey Road Modifieds

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 3 Chris Mackey Chris Mackey Rome, NY Rome, NY 7
2 7 32R Ronald Davis III Ronald Davis III East Syracuse, NY East Syracuse, NY 5
3 13 49 Billy Dunn Billy Dunn Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 10
4 11 M1 David Marcuccilli David Marcuccilli Cayuga, NY Cayuga, NY 7
5 4 18$ Sean Beardsley Sean Beardsley Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -1
6 10 66W Derek Webb Derek Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY 4
7 6 31 Corey Barker Corey Barker Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -1
8 12 X Chad Phelps Chad Phelps Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 4
9 15 60 Jackson Gill Jackson Gill Plessis, NY Plessis, NY 6
10 19 00 Connor Sellars Connor Sellars Owego, NY Owego, NY 9
11 17 5H Amy Holland Amy Holland Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 6
12 25 B2 Bob Henry, Jr. Bob Henry, Jr. Clay, NY Clay, NY 13
13 21 29K Chris Cunningham Chris Cunningham Cazenovia, NY Cazenovia, NY 8
14 18 17J Brent Joy Brent Joy Oneida, NY Oneida, NY 4
15 3 01R Robert Gage Robert Gage Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY -12
16 2 38 Tim Harris Tim Harris Clay, NY Clay, NY -14
17 22 160 Max Hill Max Hill Hastings, NY Hastings, NY 5
18 1 10R Ryan Richardson Ryan Richardson Red Creek, NY Red Creek, NY -17
19 14 29 Matt Caprara Matt Caprara Clayton, NY Clayton, NY -5
20 23 21A Robert Bublak Robert Bublak Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY 3
21 24 28 Alan Fink Alan Fink Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 3
22 5 117JR C.J. Castelletti C.J. Castelletti Sauquoit, NY Sauquoit, NY -17
23 9 58M Marshall Hurd Marshall Hurd Endwell, NY Endwell, NY -14
24 20 20 David Schilling David Schilling East Greenbush, NY East Greenbush, NY -4
25 16 27Z Dylan Zacharias Dylan Zacharias Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -9
26 26 27W Nick Webb Nick Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY -
27 27 13 Ted Starr Ted Starr Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Connor Sellars Connor Sellars Owego, NY Owego, NY -
2 5 20 David Schilling David Schilling East Greenbush, NY East Greenbush, NY 3
3 2 29K Chris Cunningham Chris Cunningham Cazenovia, NY Cazenovia, NY -1
4 3 160 Max Hill Max Hill Hastings, NY Hastings, NY -1
5 6 21A Robert Bublak Robert Bublak Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY 1
6 4 28 Alan Fink Alan Fink Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -2
Top 6 transfer
7 8 B2 Bob Henry, Jr. Bob Henry, Jr. Clay, NY Clay, NY 1
8 7 27W Nick Webb Nick Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY -1
9 9 13 Ted Starr Ted Starr Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18$ Sean Beardsley Sean Beardsley Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 1
2 4 32R Ronald Davis III Ronald Davis III East Syracuse, NY East Syracuse, NY 2
3 5 66W Derek Webb Derek Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY 2
4 1 10R Ryan Richardson Ryan Richardson Red Creek, NY Red Creek, NY -3
5 9 60 Jackson Gill Jackson Gill Plessis, NY Plessis, NY 4
6 8 27Z Dylan Zacharias Dylan Zacharias Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 2
Top 6 transfer
7 7 00 Connor Sellars Connor Sellars Owego, NY Owego, NY -
8 3 28 Alan Fink Alan Fink Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -5
9 6 13 Ted Starr Ted Starr Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 Chris Mackey Chris Mackey Rome, NY Rome, NY 3
2 2 117JR C.J. Castelletti C.J. Castelletti Sauquoit, NY Sauquoit, NY -
3 6 X Chad Phelps Chad Phelps Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 3
4 8 29 Matt Caprara Matt Caprara Clayton, NY Clayton, NY 4
5 1 38 Tim Harris Tim Harris Clay, NY Clay, NY -4
6 5 5H Amy Holland Amy Holland Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -1
Top 6 transfer
7 3 29K Chris Cunningham Chris Cunningham Cazenovia, NY Cazenovia, NY -4
8 7 20 David Schilling David Schilling East Greenbush, NY East Greenbush, NY -1
9 9 27W Nick Webb Nick Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 31 Corey Barker Corey Barker Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 2
2 1 01R Robert Gage Robert Gage Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY -1
3 6 49 Billy Dunn Billy Dunn Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 3
4 4 58M Marshall Hurd Marshall Hurd Endwell, NY Endwell, NY -
5 5 M1 David Marcuccilli David Marcuccilli Cayuga, NY Cayuga, NY -
6 2 17J Brent Joy Brent Joy Oneida, NY Oneida, NY -4
Top 6 transfer
7 8 160 Max Hill Max Hill Hastings, NY Hastings, NY 1
8 9 21A Robert Bublak Robert Bublak Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY 1
9 7 B2 Bob Henry, Jr. Bob Henry, Jr. Clay, NY Clay, NY -2

Dot Foods Sportsman

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 01 Zachary Buff Zachary Buff Latham, NY Latham, NY 6
2 12 38JR Jason Parkhurst Jr. Jason Parkhurst Jr. Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 10
3 5 33JR Clayton Brewer III Clayton Brewer III Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 2
4 14 4 Emmett Waldron Emmett Waldron Savannah, NY Savannah, NY 10
5 15 31B Ryan Dolbear Ryan Dolbear Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 10
6 6 51 Jimmy Moyer Jimmy Moyer -
7 17 6 Cody Manitta Cody Manitta Cato, NY Cato, NY 10
8 16 92 Andrew Buff Andrew Buff Latham, NY Latham, NY 8
9 13 57H Remington Hamm Remington Hamm Rodman, NY Rodman, NY 4
10 20 10G Austin Germinio Austin Germinio Warners, NY Warners, NY 10
11 30 98C Chris Corbett Chris Corbett Grafton, NSW Grafton, NSW 19
12 8 00W Wade Chrisman Wade Chrisman Cato, NY Cato, NY -4
13 11 557 Patrick Nolan Patrick Nolan Parish, NY Parish, NY -2
14 24 21 Ryan Barrett Ryan Barrett Stanley, NY Stanley, NY 10
15 26 32 Joe Trichilo Joe Trichilo North Syracuse, NY North Syracuse, NY 11
16 27 72 Hunter Hollenbeck Hunter Hollenbeck Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 11
17 1 16X Savannah Laflair Savannah Laflair Jordan, NY Jordan, NY -16
18 32 04X Chris Crump Chris Crump Parish, NY Parish, NY 14
19 19 51X David Moyer David Moyer Oneida, NY Oneida, NY -
20 4 19J Joe Kline Joe Kline Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY -16
21 2 39S Josh Fellows Josh Fellows Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY -19
22 22 57HG Rocky Grosso Rocky Grosso Fayetteville, NY Fayetteville, NY -
23 10 33 Richard Murtaugh Richard Murtaugh Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -13
24 3 19K Kevan Cook Kevan Cook Constantia, NY Constantia, NY -21
25 23 1X Willy Decker Willy Decker Vernon, NY Vernon, NY -2
26 18 R1 Riley Rogala Riley Rogala Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -8
27 25 81X Bobby Sweeney Bobby Sweeney Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -2
28 31 11C Austin Cooper Austin Cooper Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY 3
29 28 29B Rachel Zacharias Rachel Zacharias Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -1
30 21 28X Stephen Marshall Stephen Marshall Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY -9
31 29 52M Matthew Backus Matthew Backus Oxford, NY Oxford, NY -2
DQ 9 5 Kyle Devendorf Kyle Devendorf Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 28X Stephen Marshall Stephen Marshall Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY 3
2 1 57HG Rocky Grosso Rocky Grosso Fayetteville, NY Fayetteville, NY -1
3 3 1X Willy Decker Willy Decker Vernon, NY Vernon, NY -
4 2 21 Ryan Barrett Ryan Barrett Stanley, NY Stanley, NY -2
5 5 81X Bobby Sweeney Bobby Sweeney Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
6 7 32 Joe Trichilo Joe Trichilo North Syracuse, NY North Syracuse, NY 1
Top 6 transfer
7 11 72 Hunter Hollenbeck Hunter Hollenbeck Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 4
8 12 29B Rachel Zacharias Rachel Zacharias Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 4
9 8 52M Matthew Backus Matthew Backus Oxford, NY Oxford, NY -1
10 6 98C Chris Corbett Chris Corbett Grafton, NSW Grafton, NSW -4
11 10 11C Austin Cooper Austin Cooper Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY -1
12 9 04X Chris Crump Chris Crump Parish, NY Parish, NY -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01 Zachary Buff Zachary Buff Latham, NY Latham, NY 1
2 1 16X Savannah Laflair Savannah Laflair Jordan, NY Jordan, NY -1
3 3 33JR Clayton Brewer III Clayton Brewer III Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
4 6 4 Emmett Waldron Emmett Waldron Savannah, NY Savannah, NY 2
5 4 6 Cody Manitta Cody Manitta Cato, NY Cato, NY -1
6 5 57HG Rocky Grosso Rocky Grosso Fayetteville, NY Fayetteville, NY -1
Top 6 transfer
7 8 81X Bobby Sweeney Bobby Sweeney Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
8 7 04X Chris Crump Chris Crump Parish, NY Parish, NY -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19K Kevan Cook Kevan Cook Constantia, NY Constantia, NY 1
2 4 33 Richard Murtaugh Richard Murtaugh Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 2
3 6 31B Ryan Dolbear Ryan Dolbear Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 3
4 5 38JR Jason Parkhurst Jr. Jason Parkhurst Jr. Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
5 3 R1 Riley Rogala Riley Rogala Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -2
6 7 21 Ryan Barrett Ryan Barrett Stanley, NY Stanley, NY 1
Top 6 transfer
7 8 98C Chris Corbett Chris Corbett Grafton, NSW Grafton, NSW 1
8 1 11C Austin Cooper Austin Cooper Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY -7
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Jimmy Moyer Jimmy Moyer -
2 5 92 Andrew Buff Andrew Buff Latham, NY Latham, NY 3
3 4 57H Remington Hamm Remington Hamm Rodman, NY Rodman, NY 1
4 3 00W Wade Chrisman Wade Chrisman Cato, NY Cato, NY -1
5 2 51X David Moyer David Moyer Oneida, NY Oneida, NY -3
6 7 1X Willy Decker Willy Decker Vernon, NY Vernon, NY 1
Top 6 transfer
7 6 32 Joe Trichilo Joe Trichilo North Syracuse, NY North Syracuse, NY -1
DNS 72 Hunter Hollenbeck Hunter Hollenbeck Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19J Joe Kline Joe Kline Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY 1
2 3 5 Kyle Devendorf Kyle Devendorf Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 1
3 1 39S Josh Fellows Josh Fellows Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY -2
4 4 557 Patrick Nolan Patrick Nolan Parish, NY Parish, NY -
5 7 10G Austin Germinio Austin Germinio Warners, NY Warners, NY 2
6 5 28X Stephen Marshall Stephen Marshall Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY -1
Top 6 transfer
7 6 52M Matthew Backus Matthew Backus Oxford, NY Oxford, NY -1
8 8 72 Hunter Hollenbeck Hunter Hollenbeck Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
9 9 29B Rachel Zacharias Rachel Zacharias Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -

Billy Whittaker Cars & Trux Hobby Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 711J John Pietrowicz John Pietrowicz Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY 7
2 6 14J Russ Marsden Russ Marsden Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 4
3 10 14H Ronald Hawker Ronald Hawker Jordan, NY Jordan, NY 7
4 5 74X Jim Evans Jim Evans Memphis, NY Memphis, NY 1
5 7 14 Brennan Fitzgibbons Brennan Fitzgibbons Freeville, NY Freeville, NY 2
6 1 Z4 Shawn Doucette Shawn Doucette Memphis, NY Memphis, NY -5
7 4 56 Edward Stevens Edward Stevens Weedsport, NY Weedsport, NY -3
8 2 28 Brandon Barron Brandon Barron Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -6
9 11 88M Martin Kent Martin Kent Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY 2
10 9 17K Doug Koch Doug Koch Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -1
11 3 13 Adam Hunt Adam Hunt Brooktondale, NY Brooktondale, NY -8
DNS 12 19 Chuck Cushman Chuck Cushman Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 74X Jim Evans Jim Evans Memphis, NY Memphis, NY 3
2 5 14 Brennan Fitzgibbons Brennan Fitzgibbons Freeville, NY Freeville, NY 3
3 3 56 Edward Stevens Edward Stevens Weedsport, NY Weedsport, NY -
4 2 28 Brandon Barron Brandon Barron Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -2
Top 4 transfer
5 1 17K Doug Koch Doug Koch Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -4
6 DNF 6 19 Chuck Cushman Chuck Cushman Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 711J John Pietrowicz John Pietrowicz Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY 4
2 2 13 Adam Hunt Adam Hunt Brooktondale, NY Brooktondale, NY -
3 4 14J Russ Marsden Russ Marsden Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 1
4 1 Z4 Shawn Doucette Shawn Doucette Memphis, NY Memphis, NY -3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 14H Ronald Hawker Ronald Hawker Jordan, NY Jordan, NY -2
6 6 88M Martin Kent Martin Kent Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY -

E & V Energy Novice Sportsman

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29K Kingston Sprague Kingston Sprague Lacona, NY Lacona, NY 1
2 13 711 Nick Ventura Nick Ventura , NY , NY 11
3 12 30 Dylan Piersall Dylan Piersall Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 9
4 6 14 Samuel Groom Samuel Groom Elbridge, NY Elbridge, NY 2
5 15 73 Joe Wilcox Joe Wilcox Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 10
6 4 21A Phillip Loosen Phillip Loosen Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -2
7 3 89 Belle Hogan Belle Hogan Wolcott, NY Wolcott, NY -4
8 9 42K Dave Kingsley Dave Kingsley Cicero, NY Cicero, NY 1
9 5 33B Brianna Murtaugh Brianna Murtaugh Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -4
10 16 007 Nathan Novak Nathan Novak Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 6
11 7 17A Danny Allen Danny Allen Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY -4
12 11 5G Cale Gareau Cale Gareau Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -1
13 1 80X Rick Kinney Rick Kinney Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY -12
14 10 36 Matt Bukovan Matt Bukovan Utica, NY Utica, NY -4
15 14 98S Savannah Simmons Savannah Simmons Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -1
DNS 8 14B Steven Burdick Steven Burdick Williamstown, NY Williamstown, NY -

Empire Super Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 #87 Jason Barney Jason Barney Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 1
2 10 #01 Danny Varin Danny Varin Fonda, NY Fonda, NY 8
3 4 #53 Shawn Donath Shawn Donath South Onondaga, NY South Onondaga, NY 1
4 5 #7C Dylan Swiernik Dylan Swiernik Port Leyden, NY Port Leyden, NY 1
5 12 #45 Chuck Hebing Chuck Hebing Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 7
6 13 #10C Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 7
7 1 #5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -6
8 7 #10 Jeff Cook Jeff Cook Antwerp, NY Antwerp, NY -1
9 15 28 Jordan Poirier Jordan Poirier Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC 6
10 8 #7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -2
11 9 #52 Scott Kreutter Scott Kreutter Cowlesville, NY Cowlesville, NY -2
12 21 #90 Matt Tanner Matt Tanner Stephentown, NY Stephentown, NY 9
13 6 #79 Jordan Thomas Jordan Thomas Harding, PA Harding, PA -7
14 14 #56 Billy VanInwegen Jr Billy VanInwegen Jr Port Jervis, NY Port Jervis, NY -
15 11 #98 Joe Trenca Joe Trenca Clay, NY Clay, NY -4
16 3 #10K Joe Kata Joe Kata Goshen, NY Goshen, NY -13
17 20 #23 Tyler Cartier Tyler Cartier Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 3
18 19 #41 Dalton Rombough Dalton Rombough Lowville, NY Lowville, NY 1
19 23 #13T Trevor Years Trevor Years Honeoye, NY Honeoye, NY 4
20 16 #36 Logan Crisafulli Logan Crisafulli Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -4
21 24 #4P Chase Moran Chase Moran Fultonville, NY Fultonville, NY 3
22 25 #13 Keith Granholm Keith Granholm Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY 3
23 DNF 18 #17 Sammy Reakes IV Sammy Reakes IV Palermo, NY Palermo, NY -5
24 DNF 22 #24 Bobby Hackel IV Bobby Hackel IV East Greenbush, NY East Greenbush, NY -2
25 DNF 17 #22 Jonathan Preston Jonathan Preston Geneva, NY Geneva, NY -8
10 Laps

Lacillade Masonry B-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 #41 Dalton Rombough Dalton Rombough Lowville, NY Lowville, NY 1
2 1 #23 Tyler Cartier Tyler Cartier Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -1
3 3 #90 Matt Tanner Matt Tanner Stephentown, NY Stephentown, NY -
4 4 #24 Bobby Hackel IV Bobby Hackel IV East Greenbush, NY East Greenbush, NY -
5 6 #13T Trevor Years Trevor Years Honeoye, NY Honeoye, NY 1
6 5 #4P Chase Moran Chase Moran Fultonville, NY Fultonville, NY -1
7 8 #13 Keith Granholm Keith Granholm Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY 1
8 9 11T Mike Thompson Mike Thompson Newtown, PA Newtown, PA 1
9 7 #33 Lacey Hanson Lacey Hanson Orwell, VT Orwell, VT -2
10 10 #19EM Emily VanInwegen Emily VanInwegen Sparrow Bush, NY Sparrow Bush, NY -
11 11 96X Chad Phelps Chad Phelps Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
12 12 #X Dan Bennett Dan Bennett Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
4 Laps

Northern Welding & Fabrication

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 #10C Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -
2 2 #56 Billy VanInwegen Jr Billy VanInwegen Jr Port Jervis, NY Port Jervis, NY -
3 5 28 Jordan Poirier Jordan Poirier Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC 2
4 4 #36 Logan Crisafulli Logan Crisafulli Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
5 3 #22 Jonathan Preston Jonathan Preston Geneva, NY Geneva, NY -2
6 6 #17 Sammy Reakes IV Sammy Reakes IV Palermo, NY Palermo, NY -
10 Laps

E & V Energy Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 #87 Jason Barney Jason Barney Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 1
2 1 #98 Joe Trenca Joe Trenca Clay, NY Clay, NY -1
3 4 #01 Danny Varin Danny Varin Fonda, NY Fonda, NY 1
4 3 #52 Scott Kreutter Scott Kreutter Cowlesville, NY Cowlesville, NY -1
5 5 #10C Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -
6 6 #36 Logan Crisafulli Logan Crisafulli Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
Top 6 transfer
7 7 #23 Tyler Cartier Tyler Cartier Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -
8 10 #24 Bobby Hackel IV Bobby Hackel IV East Greenbush, NY East Greenbush, NY 2
9 8 #33 Lacey Hanson Lacey Hanson Orwell, VT Orwell, VT -1
10 9 #19EM Emily VanInwegen Emily VanInwegen Sparrow Bush, NY Sparrow Bush, NY -1
10 Laps

E & V Energy Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 #10 Jeff Cook Jeff Cook Antwerp, NY Antwerp, NY 1
2 1 #53 Shawn Donath Shawn Donath South Onondaga, NY South Onondaga, NY -1
3 3 #7C Dylan Swiernik Dylan Swiernik Port Leyden, NY Port Leyden, NY -
4 4 #5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
5 8 #56 Billy VanInwegen Jr Billy VanInwegen Jr Port Jervis, NY Port Jervis, NY 3
6 6 28 Jordan Poirier Jordan Poirier Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC -
Top 6 transfer
7 5 #41 Dalton Rombough Dalton Rombough Lowville, NY Lowville, NY -2
8 7 #4P Chase Moran Chase Moran Fultonville, NY Fultonville, NY -1
9 9 #13 Keith Granholm Keith Granholm Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY -
10 10 96X Chad Phelps Chad Phelps Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
10 Laps

E & V Energy Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 #45 Chuck Hebing Chuck Hebing Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 2
2 2 #79 Jordan Thomas Jordan Thomas Harding, PA Harding, PA -
3 1 #10K Joe Kata Joe Kata Goshen, NY Goshen, NY -2
4 4 #7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
5 5 #22 Jonathan Preston Jonathan Preston Geneva, NY Geneva, NY -
6 7 #17 Sammy Reakes IV Sammy Reakes IV Palermo, NY Palermo, NY 1
Top 6 transfer
7 8 #90 Matt Tanner Matt Tanner Stephentown, NY Stephentown, NY 1
8 6 #13T Trevor Years Trevor Years Honeoye, NY Honeoye, NY -2
9 9 11T Mike Thompson Mike Thompson Newtown, PA Newtown, PA -
10 10 #X Dan Bennett Dan Bennett Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
3 Laps

Rifenburg Contg Timed Group 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 #01 Danny Varin Danny Varin Fonda, NY Fonda, NY
2 4 #52 Scott Kreutter Scott Kreutter Cowlesville, NY Cowlesville, NY
3 3 #87 Jason Barney Jason Barney Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY
4 9 #98 Joe Trenca Joe Trenca Clay, NY Clay, NY
5 5 #10C Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY
6 7 #36 Logan Crisafulli Logan Crisafulli Oswego, NY Oswego, NY
7 2 #23 Tyler Cartier Tyler Cartier Mexico, NY Mexico, NY
8 6 #33 Lacey Hanson Lacey Hanson Orwell, VT Orwell, VT
9 1 #19EM Emily VanInwegen Emily VanInwegen Sparrow Bush, NY Sparrow Bush, NY
10 8 #24 Bobby Hackel IV Bobby Hackel IV East Greenbush, NY East Greenbush, NY
3 Laps

Rifenburg Contg Timed Group 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 #5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON
2 10 #7C Dylan Swiernik Dylan Swiernik Port Leyden, NY Port Leyden, NY
3 3 #10 Jeff Cook Jeff Cook Antwerp, NY Antwerp, NY
4 8 #53 Shawn Donath Shawn Donath South Onondaga, NY South Onondaga, NY
5 1 #41 Dalton Rombough Dalton Rombough Lowville, NY Lowville, NY
6 5 28 Jordan Poirier Jordan Poirier Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC
7 6 #4P Chase Moran Chase Moran Fultonville, NY Fultonville, NY
8 2 #56 Billy VanInwegen Jr Billy VanInwegen Jr Port Jervis, NY Port Jervis, NY
9 4 #13 Keith Granholm Keith Granholm Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY
10 9 96X Chad Phelps Chad Phelps Oswego, NY Oswego, NY
3 Laps

Rifenburg Contg Timed Group 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 #7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY
2 3 #45 Chuck Hebing Chuck Hebing Ontario, NY Ontario, NY
3 8 #79 Jordan Thomas Jordan Thomas Harding, PA Harding, PA
4 4 #10K Joe Kata Joe Kata Goshen, NY Goshen, NY
5 6 #22 Jonathan Preston Jonathan Preston Geneva, NY Geneva, NY
6 1 #13T Trevor Years Trevor Years Honeoye, NY Honeoye, NY
7 2 #17 Sammy Reakes IV Sammy Reakes IV Palermo, NY Palermo, NY
8 5 #90 Matt Tanner Matt Tanner Stephentown, NY Stephentown, NY
9 10 11T Mike Thompson Mike Thompson Newtown, PA Newtown, PA
10 9 #X Dan Bennett Dan Bennett Lockport, NY Lockport, NY

Next Event

Sat, 7/13

Modified Double Features
Dot Foods DIRTcar Sportsman
Billy Whittaker Cars & Trux Hobby Stocks
Novice Sportsman Double Features
Dirt Modified Nostalgia Tour

Adults - $15
Ages 18 & Younger - Free
Pits $35 Members/$40 Non-Members

Pits - 4
Grandstands - 5
Hot Laps - 5:50
Racing - 6:45


Driver Registration





A to Z Contracting
Absolute Property Services - Crisafulli
AmeriCU
Averdi
Bayberry Automotive
Billy Whiticker
Burdicks RV
Burkes Home Center
Chris Nichols Snap-On
Chubbys
Colosse Recycling
Compass Credit Union
DN Tanks
DOT
Duskees
Ehrich
Empire Powersports
Euclid
EV
Ferris
Hooiser Tire
Industrial Tire
Jammers Sports Bar  Restaurant
Mimis
NBT Bank
Neivel Precision Plumbing
NYS Stop DWI
Pinnacle Investments
Preferred Powersports
Regional Truck
RFH
Ryan Phelps Auto Sales
ShortCuts Hair Salon
Sterling
Syracuse Haulers
The Wild Animal Park
Tracey
US Air Force
VP Racing Fuels
Brewer and Brewer
Primal Tees
Velocita