Fulton Speedway

Dot Tire Bonus, 4-bbl carburetor and Home Track Ru...
Dot Tire Bonus, 4-bbl carburetor and Home Track Ru...

Dot Tire Bonus, 4-bbl carburetor and Home Track Ru...

5/21/2024 -
FULTON, NY (May 21, 2024) - Fulton Speedway management has made three competition allowances for the Billy Whittaker Cars & Trux Hobby Stock class. ef

----

Dot Tire Bonus, 4-bbl carburetor and Home Track Rules apply for F

Dot Tire Bonus, 4-bbl carburetor and Home Track Rules apply for F...

5/21/2024
FULTON, NY (May 21, 2024) - Fulton Speedway management has made three competition allowances for the Billy Whittaker Cars & Trux Hobby Stock class. effective immediately. Cars that compete with stock GM crate engines are permitted to run a 4bbl carburetor. A "Home Track...more
J. Gordon Contracting presents ESS Sprint Memorial Day Weekend In

J. Gordon Contracting presents ESS Sprint Memorial Day Weekend In...

5/21/2024
By Hannah Doll FULTON, NY (May 21, 2024) - Get ready for a high-speed Memorial Day Weekend as the Empire Super Sprints invade the 'Highbanks' of Fulton Speedway this Saturday, May 25, for an evening full of racing presented by J. Gordon Contracting. Making their second...more
Tim Sears Jr. edges Chad Phelps in Fulton Thriller

Tim Sears Jr. edges Chad Phelps in Fulton Thriller

5/20/2024
By Hannah Doll FULTON, NY (May 20, 2024)- With a near photo finish during the Tracey Road DIRTcar Modified Feature, Tim Sears Jr. emerged victorious by mere inches, holding off Chad Phelps in a drag race down the front stretch. Saturday night's event, presented by RVMD...more
Fulton Speedway May 18 Quick results

Fulton Speedway May 18 Quick results

5/18/2024
By Hannah Doll FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE Tracey Road DIRTcar Modified Feature (35 Laps): 1. 83X-Tim Sears Jr[16]; 2. X-Chad Phelps[3]; 3. 18$-Sean Beardsley[2]; 4. 28-Alan Fink[15]; 5. 27Z-Dylan Zacharias[9]; 6. 06J-Jordan Bennett[8]; 7. 38-Jason Parkhurst[10]; 8. 31B-Corey...more

5/13/2023 - Fulton Speedway

5/13/2023 - Fulton Speedway

Fulton, NY

Ferris Mowers and Regional Truck and Trailer present

Come see Stewart Friesen's NASCAR Craftsman Truck as Ferris Mowers and Regional Truck and Trailer present Fulton's Fantastic Four program featuring Tracey Road Equipment Modifieds, Dot Foods Sportsman, Billy Whittaker Cars and Trux Hobby Stocks and E & V Energy Novice Sportsman. Also on tap will be AmeriCU Mod Lites.

General Admission
Adults - $15
Ages 18 and Younger - FREE

Pit Passes
DIRTcar Members - $35
Non-Members - $40

Classes

  • Tracey Road Modifieds27 entries
  • Dot Foods Sportsman32 entries
  • Billy Whittaker Cars & Trux Hobby Stocks10 entries
  • E & V Energy Novice Sportsman8 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Tracey Road Modifieds

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 32R Ronald Davis III Ronald Davis III East Syracuse, NY East Syracuse, NY 5
2 16 83X Tim Sears Jr Tim Sears Jr Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 14
3 14 M1 David Marcuccilli David Marcuccilli Cayuga, NY Cayuga, NY 11
4 17 99L Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 13
5 4 34 Andrew Ferguson Andrew Ferguson Camillus, NY Camillus, NY -1
6 5 01R Robert Gage Robert Gage Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY -1
7 7 1 Jack Meeks Jack Meeks Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY -
8 20 5H Amy Holland Amy Holland Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 12
9 10 66W Derek Webb Derek Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY 1
10 15 49 Billy Dunn Billy Dunn Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 5
11 9 58M Marshall Hurd Marshall Hurd Endwell, NY Endwell, NY -2
12 12 3 Chris Mackey Chris Mackey Rome, NY Rome, NY -
13 8 28 Alan Fink Alan Fink Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -5
14 18 38P Jason Parkhurst Jason Parkhurst Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 4
15 11 713 Tommy Collins Tommy Collins Groton, NY Groton, NY -4
16 13 9 Tyler Meeks Tyler Meeks Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY -3
17 27 31 Corey Barker Corey Barker Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 10
18 1 10R Ryan Richardson Ryan Richardson Red Creek, NY Red Creek, NY -17
19 19 17J Brent Joy Brent Joy Oneida, NY Oneida, NY -
20 21 11 Justin Crisafulli Justin Crisafulli Pennellville, NY Pennellville, NY 1
21 3 42M Brian Murphy Brian Murphy Cicero, NY Cicero, NY -18
22 22 2J Robert Bublak Robert Bublak Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY -
23 23 117JR C.J. Castelletti C.J. Castelletti Sauquoit, NY Sauquoit, NY -
24 2 29K Chris Cunningham Chris Cunningham Cazenovia, NY Cazenovia, NY -22
25 25 13 Ted Starr Ted Starr Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
DNS 24 3K AJ Kingsley AJ Kingsley Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
DNS 26 38 Tim Harris Tim Harris Clay, NY Clay, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 99L Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 8
2 3 34 Andrew Ferguson Andrew Ferguson Camillus, NY Camillus, NY 1
3 5 1 Jack Meeks Jack Meeks Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY 2
4 8 M1 David Marcuccilli David Marcuccilli Cayuga, NY Cayuga, NY 4
5 7 3 Chris Mackey Chris Mackey Rome, NY Rome, NY 2
6 6 66W Derek Webb Derek Webb Brownville, NY Brownville, NY -
7 1 17J Brent Joy Brent Joy Oneida, NY Oneida, NY -6
8 2 11 Justin Crisafulli Justin Crisafulli Pennellville, NY Pennellville, NY -6
9 4 3K AJ Kingsley AJ Kingsley Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 9 Tyler Meeks Tyler Meeks Evans Mills, NY Evans Mills, NY 6
2 8 49 Billy Dunn Billy Dunn Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 6
3 5 28 Alan Fink Alan Fink Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 2
4 9 38P Jason Parkhurst Jason Parkhurst Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 5
5 2 29K Chris Cunningham Chris Cunningham Cazenovia, NY Cazenovia, NY -3
6 3 01R Robert Gage Robert Gage Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY -3
7 DNF 1 13 Ted Starr Ted Starr Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -6
8 DNF 4 38 Tim Harris Tim Harris Clay, NY Clay, NY -4
9 DNF 6 31 Corey Barker Corey Barker Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 83X Tim Sears Jr Tim Sears Jr Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 7
2 2 42M Brian Murphy Brian Murphy Cicero, NY Cicero, NY -
3 5 58M Marshall Hurd Marshall Hurd Endwell, NY Endwell, NY 2
4 3 32R Ronald Davis III Ronald Davis III East Syracuse, NY East Syracuse, NY -1
5 6 713 Tommy Collins Tommy Collins Groton, NY Groton, NY 1
6 1 10R Ryan Richardson Ryan Richardson Red Creek, NY Red Creek, NY -5
7 7 5H Amy Holland Amy Holland Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
8 9 2J Robert Bublak Robert Bublak Ballston Spa, NY Ballston Spa, NY 1
9 4 117JR C.J. Castelletti C.J. Castelletti Sauquoit, NY Sauquoit, NY -5

Dot Foods Sportsman

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64 Tyler Corcoran Tyler Corcoran Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 1
2 15 92 Andrew Buff Andrew Buff Latham, NY Latham, NY 13
3 11 33 Richard Murtaugh Richard Murtaugh Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 8
4 20 33JR Clayton Brewer III Clayton Brewer III Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 16
5 6 38JR Jason Parkhurst Jr. Jason Parkhurst Jr. Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
6 13 4 Emmett Waldron Emmett Waldron Savannah, NY Savannah, NY 7
7 8 19K Kevan Cook Kevan Cook Constantia, NY Constantia, NY 1
8 19 01 Zachary Buff Zachary Buff Latham, NY Latham, NY 11
9 18 5 Kyle Devendorf Kyle Devendorf Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 9
10 14 31B Ryan Dolbear Ryan Dolbear Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 4
11 10 00W Wade Chrisman Wade Chrisman Cato, NY Cato, NY -1
12 21 57H Remington Hamm Remington Hamm Rodman, NY Rodman, NY 9
13 25 83X Brett Sears Brett Sears Clay, NY Clay, NY 12
14 1 13 James Donaldson James Donaldson Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -13
15 23 51X David Moyer David Moyer Oneida, NY Oneida, NY 8
16 12 6 Cody Manitta Cody Manitta Cato, NY Cato, NY -4
17 22 14AJ AJ Miller AJ Miller Fultonville, NY Fultonville, NY 5
18 16 57 Rocky Grosso Rocky Grosso Fayetteville, NY Fayetteville, NY -2
19 27 2D Jacob Dupra Jacob Dupra Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 8
20 7 51 Jimmy Moyer Jimmy Moyer -13
21 3 30 Michael Root Michael Root Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -18
22 4 16X Savannah Laflair Savannah Laflair Jordan, NY Jordan, NY -18
23 5 63 Teddy Clayton Jr Teddy Clayton Jr Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY -18
24 9 44 David Rogers David Rogers Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY -15
25 26 11C Austin Cooper Austin Cooper Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY 1
26 17 7D Dustin Hutton Dustin Hutton Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -9
27 24 39S Josh Fellows Josh Fellows Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY -3
DNS 28 32 Joe Trichilo Joe Trichilo North Syracuse, NY North Syracuse, NY -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 57H Remington Hamm Remington Hamm Rodman, NY Rodman, NY 11
2 7 14AJ AJ Miller AJ Miller Fultonville, NY Fultonville, NY 5
3 8 51X David Moyer David Moyer Oneida, NY Oneida, NY 5
4 3 39S Josh Fellows Josh Fellows Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY -1
5 5 83X Brett Sears Brett Sears Clay, NY Clay, NY -
6 1 11C Austin Cooper Austin Cooper Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY -5
7 2 2D Jacob Dupra Jacob Dupra Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY -5
8 10 32 Joe Trichilo Joe Trichilo North Syracuse, NY North Syracuse, NY 2
9 DNF 4 76G Skylar Greenfield Skylar Greenfield Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -5
DNS 11 19J Joe Kline Joe Kline Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY -
DNS 9 72 Hunter Hollenbeck Hunter Hollenbeck Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
DNS 6 5G Tim Gareau Tim Gareau Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 James Donaldson James Donaldson Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -
2 8 92 Andrew Buff Andrew Buff Latham, NY Latham, NY 6
3 6 44 David Rogers David Rogers Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 3
4 7 6 Cody Manitta Cody Manitta Cato, NY Cato, NY 3
5 2 7D Dustin Hutton Dustin Hutton Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -3
6 3 11C Austin Cooper Austin Cooper Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY -3
7 4 83X Brett Sears Brett Sears Clay, NY Clay, NY -3
8 5 51X David Moyer David Moyer Oneida, NY Oneida, NY -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 38JR Jason Parkhurst Jr. Jason Parkhurst Jr. Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 3
2 7 4 Emmett Waldron Emmett Waldron Savannah, NY Savannah, NY 5
3 3 63 Teddy Clayton Jr Teddy Clayton Jr Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY -
4 6 00W Wade Chrisman Wade Chrisman Cato, NY Cato, NY 2
5 5 5 Kyle Devendorf Kyle Devendorf Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -
6 2 2D Jacob Dupra Jacob Dupra Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY -4
7 1 5G Tim Gareau Tim Gareau Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -6
8 8 72 Hunter Hollenbeck Hunter Hollenbeck Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30 Michael Root Michael Root Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
2 1 64 Tyler Corcoran Tyler Corcoran Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -1
3 4 51 Jimmy Moyer Jimmy Moyer 1
4 6 33 Richard Murtaugh Richard Murtaugh Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 2
5 7 01 Zachary Buff Zachary Buff Latham, NY Latham, NY 2
6 3 39S Josh Fellows Josh Fellows Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY -3
7 5 14AJ AJ Miller AJ Miller Fultonville, NY Fultonville, NY -2
8 8 32 Joe Trichilo Joe Trichilo North Syracuse, NY North Syracuse, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 31B Ryan Dolbear Ryan Dolbear Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 6
2 4 19K Kevan Cook Kevan Cook Constantia, NY Constantia, NY 2
3 8 57 Rocky Grosso Rocky Grosso Fayetteville, NY Fayetteville, NY 5
4 2 16X Savannah Laflair Savannah Laflair Jordan, NY Jordan, NY -2
5 6 33JR Clayton Brewer III Clayton Brewer III Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
6 1 76G Skylar Greenfield Skylar Greenfield Carthage, NY Carthage, NY -5
7 3 19J Joe Kline Joe Kline Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY -4
8 5 57H Remington Hamm Remington Hamm Rodman, NY Rodman, NY -3

Billy Whittaker Cars & Trux Hobby Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 711P John Pietrowicz John Pietrowicz Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY 7
2 6 74X Jim Evans Jim Evans Memphis, NY Memphis, NY 4
3 3 BIG4 Michael Watkins Michael Watkins Pennellville, NY Pennellville, NY -
4 7 13 Adam Hunt Adam Hunt Brooktondale, NY Brooktondale, NY 3
5 4 56 Edward Stevens Edward Stevens Weedsport, NY Weedsport, NY -1
6 10 Z4 Shawn Doucette Shawn Doucette Memphis, NY Memphis, NY 4
7 1 28 Brandon Barron Brandon Barron Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -6
8 2 14H Ronald Hawker Ronald Hawker Jordan, NY Jordan, NY -6
9 5 14 Brennan Fitzgibbons Brennan Fitzgibbons Freeville, NY Freeville, NY -4
10 9 29K Casey Cunningham Casey Cunningham Cazenovia, NY Cazenovia, NY -1
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 BIG4 Michael Watkins Michael Watkins Pennellville, NY Pennellville, NY 3
2 2 14H Ronald Hawker Ronald Hawker Jordan, NY Jordan, NY -
3 8 74X Jim Evans Jim Evans Memphis, NY Memphis, NY 5
4 1 28 Brandon Barron Brandon Barron Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -3
5 10 711P John Pietrowicz John Pietrowicz Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY 5
6 6 56 Edward Stevens Edward Stevens Weedsport, NY Weedsport, NY -
7 7 14 Brennan Fitzgibbons Brennan Fitzgibbons Freeville, NY Freeville, NY -
8 9 13 Adam Hunt Adam Hunt Brooktondale, NY Brooktondale, NY 1
9 3 29K Casey Cunningham Casey Cunningham Cazenovia, NY Cazenovia, NY -6
10 5 Z4 Shawn Doucette Shawn Doucette Memphis, NY Memphis, NY -5

E & V Energy Novice Sportsman

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 12 Owen Bird Owen Bird Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 5
2 2 73 Joe Wilcox Joe Wilcox Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
3 1 33B Brianna Murtaugh Brianna Murtaugh Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -2
4 5 007 Nathan Novak Nathan Novak Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
5 8 29K Kingston Sprague Kingston Sprague Lacona, NY Lacona, NY 3
6 7 89 Belle Hogan Belle Hogan Wolcott, NY Wolcott, NY 1
7 3 14 Samuel Groom Samuel Groom Elbridge, NY Elbridge, NY -4
DNS 4 17A Danny Allen Danny Allen Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 12 Owen Bird Owen Bird Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 5
2 2 73 Joe Wilcox Joe Wilcox Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
3 1 33B Brianna Murtaugh Brianna Murtaugh Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -2
4 5 007 Nathan Novak Nathan Novak Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 1
5 4 17A Danny Allen Danny Allen Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY -1
6 3 14 Samuel Groom Samuel Groom Elbridge, NY Elbridge, NY -3
7 7 89 Belle Hogan Belle Hogan Wolcott, NY Wolcott, NY -
8 8 29K Kingston Sprague Kingston Sprague Lacona, NY Lacona, NY -

Next Event

Saturday, May 25

ESS Sprints, Tracey Road DIRTcar Modifieds, DOT Foods DIRTcar Sportsman, E & V Energy Novice Sportsman, Billy Whittaker Cars & Trux Hobby Stocks

Adults - $25
Youths 18 & Younger FREE
Pits $40 Members/$45 Non-Members

Pits - 4pm
Grandstands - 5pm
Hot Laps - 5:50pm
Racing - 7:00pm


Driver Registration





A to Z Contracting
Absolute Property Services - Crisafulli
AmeriCU
Averdi
Bayberry Automotive
Billy Whiticker
Burdicks RV
Burkes Home Center
Chris Nichols Snap-On
Chubbys
Colosse Recycling
Compass Credit Union
DN Tanks
DOT
Duskees
Ehrich
Empire Powersports
Euclid
EV
Ferris
Hooiser Tire
Industrial Tire
Jammers Sports Bar  Restaurant
Mimis
NBT Bank
Neivel Precision Plumbing
NYS Stop DWI
Pinnacle Investments
Preferred Powersports
Regional Truck
RFH
Ryan Phelps Auto Sales
ShortCuts Hair Salon
Sterling
Syracuse Haulers
The Wild Animal Park
Tracey
US Air Force
VP Racing Fuels
Brewer and Brewer
Primal Tees
Velocita