Fulton Speedway

Modified Double Features; Rescheduled Sportsman Hi...
Modified Double Features; Rescheduled Sportsman Hi...

Modified Double Features; Rescheduled Sportsman Hi...

6/19/2024 -
By Hannah Doll FULTON, NY (June 18, 2024) - This Saturday, June 22, grab the family and head out to the track as VP Lubricants presents five feature e

----

Modified Double Features; Rescheduled Sportsman Highbank Holdup;

Modified Double Features; Rescheduled Sportsman Highbank Holdup;...

6/19/2024
By Hannah Doll FULTON, NY (June 18, 2024) - This Saturday, June 22, grab the family and head out to the track as VP Lubricants presents five feature events bringing high-speed thrills to the 'Highbanks.' For a standard $15 admission price fans will see a pair of Tracey...more
Tim Sears Jr. Captures Instant Classic Photo Finish on RFH'S Hide

Tim Sears Jr. Captures Instant Classic Photo Finish on RFH'S Hide...

6/17/2024
By Hannah Doll FULTON, NY (June 16, 2024) - It was an epic battle of multi-time track champions. Defending Track Champion Tim Sears Jr. and perennial Fulton favorite Jimmy Phelps had a large crowd on their feet to witness what was likely the closest feature finish in...more
Fulton Speedway June 14 RFH's Hideaway & Empire Powersports Night

Fulton Speedway June 14 RFH's Hideaway & Empire Powersports Night...

6/15/2024
Tracey Road DIRTcar Modified A Feature 1 (35 Laps): 1. 83X-Tim Sears Jr[15]; 2. 98H-Jimmy Phelps[16]; 3. 3-Chris Mackey[4]; 4. 31-Lance Willix[10]; 5. 5H-Amy Holland[13]; 6. 11C-Matt Caprara[6]; 7. 49-Billy Dunn[23]; 8. 34-Andrew Ferguson[5]; 9. 32R-Ronald Davis III[14];...more
Celebrate Father's Day Early with The Crazy Chain Race Plus a Ful

Celebrate Father's Day Early with The Crazy Chain Race Plus a Ful...

6/11/2024
By Hannah Doll FULTON, NY (June 11, 2024) - Kick off Father's Day early by heading out to Fulton Speedway this Saturday, June 15, and treat dad to a night of side-by-side racing battles capped off with the highly anticipated Crazy Chain Race presented by RFH's Hideaway &...more

4/28/2023 - Fulton Speedway

4/28/2023 - Fulton Speedway

Fulton, NY

Strada Mia Italian Restaurant presents Highbank Holdup Weekend Night 1

Strada Mia Italian Restaurant presents Night #1 of Fulton Speedway's season-opening Highbank Holdup Weekend. The wings of the ESS Sprints marks the perfect way to get the season underway, featuring the best 360 sprint car drivers in the Northeast. Also on tap will be AmeriCU Mod Lites, Billy Whittaker Cars & Trux Hobby Stocks, plus hot laps for 4-cylinders, Modifieds and Sportsman.

Prices:
Adults 19 and older - $25
Pit Pass ESS/DIRTcar/IMCA Member - $35
Pit Pass Non-Member - $40

Classes

  • Billy Whittaker Cars & Trux Hobby Stocks10 entries
  • AmeriCU Mod Lites14 entries
  • Empire Super Sprints31 entries
    • Empire Super Sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Billy Whittaker Cars & Trux Hobby Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 711J John Pietrowicz John Pietrowicz Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY 1
2 6 14 Brennan Fitzgibbons Brennan Fitzgibbons Freeville, NY Freeville, NY 4
3 4 13 Adam Hunt Adam Hunt Brooktondale, NY Brooktondale, NY 1
4 3 56 Edward Stevens Edward Stevens Weedsport, NY Weedsport, NY -1
5 8 74X Jim Evans Jim Evans Memphis, NY Memphis, NY 3
6 10 28 Brandon Barron Brandon Barron Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 4
7 5 13B Brian Lloyd Brian Lloyd Branchport, NY Branchport, NY -2
8 7 Z4 Shawn Doucette Shawn Doucette Memphis, NY Memphis, NY -1
9 1 BIG4 Michael Watkins Michael Watkins Pennellville, NY Pennellville, NY -8
DNS 9 14H Ronald Hawker Ronald Hawker Jordan, NY Jordan, NY -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 BIG4 Michael Watkins Michael Watkins Pennellville, NY Pennellville, NY 1
2 5 56 Edward Stevens Edward Stevens Weedsport, NY Weedsport, NY 3
3 1 13B Brian Lloyd Brian Lloyd Branchport, NY Branchport, NY -2
4 4 Z4 Shawn Doucette Shawn Doucette Memphis, NY Memphis, NY -
DNS 3 14H Ronald Hawker Ronald Hawker Jordan, NY Jordan, NY -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 711J John Pietrowicz John Pietrowicz Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY 2
2 1 13 Adam Hunt Adam Hunt Brooktondale, NY Brooktondale, NY -1
3 4 14 Brennan Fitzgibbons Brennan Fitzgibbons Freeville, NY Freeville, NY 1
4 5 74X Jim Evans Jim Evans Memphis, NY Memphis, NY 1
5 2 28 Brandon Barron Brandon Barron Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -3

AmeriCU Mod Lites

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10W Justin Williams Justin Williams Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY 2
2 1 6J Joe Isabell Joe Isabell -1
3 2 22 Kyle Demo Kyle Demo Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -1
4 12 06 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Parish, NY Parish, NY 8
5 4 55 Joseph Garafolo Joseph Garafolo Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
6 5 B1 Tom Mackey Tom Mackey Hastings, NY Hastings, NY -1
7 6 5K Matt Kitts Matt Kitts Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -1
8 10 19 Brad Harris Brad Harris Lafayette, NY Lafayette, NY 2
9 14 313 Jammer Applegate II Jammer Applegate II Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 5
10 7 9 Roger Olschewske Jr Roger Olschewske Jr Union Springs, NY Union Springs, NY -3
11 8 39 Sam Usborne Sam Usborne Cazenovia, NY Cazenovia, NY -3
12 9 7J Joel Moller Joel Moller Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -3
13 11 M1 Michael Gloska Michael Gloska North Syracuse, NY North Syracuse, NY -2
DNS 13 69D Greg Zack Greg Zack Dain City, ON Dain City, ON -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 6J Joe Isabell Joe Isabell 5
2 7 10W Justin Williams Justin Williams Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY 5
3 5 B1 Tom Mackey Tom Mackey Hastings, NY Hastings, NY 2
4 3 9 Roger Olschewske Jr Roger Olschewske Jr Union Springs, NY Union Springs, NY -1
5 2 7J Joel Moller Joel Moller Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -3
6 4 M1 Michael Gloska Michael Gloska North Syracuse, NY North Syracuse, NY -2
7 1 69D Greg Zack Greg Zack Dain City, ON Dain City, ON -6
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22 Kyle Demo Kyle Demo Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 4
2 4 55 Joseph Garafolo Joseph Garafolo Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
3 7 5K Matt Kitts Matt Kitts Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 4
4 3 39 Sam Usborne Sam Usborne Cazenovia, NY Cazenovia, NY -1
5 2 19 Brad Harris Brad Harris Lafayette, NY Lafayette, NY -3
6 1 06 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Parish, NY Parish, NY -5
DNS 6 313 Jammer Applegate II Jammer Applegate II Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -

Empire Super Sprints

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 #87 Jason Barney Jason Barney Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 3
2 5 #01 Danny Varin Danny Varin Fonda, NY Fonda, NY 3
3 1 #7C Dylan Swiernik Dylan Swiernik Port Leyden, NY Port Leyden, NY -2
4 12 28 Jordan Poirier Jordan Poirier Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC 8
5 8 #53 Shawn Donath Shawn Donath South Onondaga, NY South Onondaga, NY 3
6 2 #98 Joe Trenca Joe Trenca Clay, NY Clay, NY -4
7 6 #28F Davie Franek Davie Franek Wantage, NJ Wantage, NJ -1
8 16 #23M Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 8
9 11 #22 Jonathan Preston Jonathan Preston Geneva, NY Geneva, NY 2
10 3 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -7
11 17 #10 Jeff Cook Jeff Cook Antwerp, NY Antwerp, NY 6
12 9 #45 Chuck Hebing Chuck Hebing Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -3
13 22 #4 Billy VanInwegen Jr Billy VanInwegen Jr Port Jervis, NY Port Jervis, NY 9
14 10 #90 Matt Tanner Matt Tanner Stephentown, NY Stephentown, NY -4
15 15 #3 Parker Evans Parker Evans APALACHIN, NY APALACHIN, NY -
16 20 #41 Dalton Rombough Dalton Rombough Lowville, NY Lowville, NY 4
17 23 90T Travis Cunningham Travis Cunningham Grimsby, ON Grimsby, ON 6
18 13 #3Z John Smith IV John Smith IV Scranton, PA Scranton, PA -5
19 25 #33 Lacey Hanson Lacey Hanson Orwell, VT Orwell, VT 6
20 14 #10C Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -6
21 18 #36 Logan Crisafulli Logan Crisafulli Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -3
22 24 #10K Kelly Hebing Kelly Hebing Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY 2
23 19 #17 Sammy Reakes IV Sammy Reakes IV Palermo, NY Palermo, NY -4
24 21 #21 Steve Glover Steve Glover Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -3
25 7 #79 Jordan Thomas Jordan Thomas Harding, PA Harding, PA -18

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 #17 Sammy Reakes IV Sammy Reakes IV Palermo, NY Palermo, NY 5
2 2 #41 Dalton Rombough Dalton Rombough Lowville, NY Lowville, NY -
3 3 #21 Steve Glover Steve Glover Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -
4 5 #4 Billy VanInwegen Jr Billy VanInwegen Jr Port Jervis, NY Port Jervis, NY 1
5 1 90T Travis Cunningham Travis Cunningham Grimsby, ON Grimsby, ON -4
6 9 #10K Kelly Hebing Kelly Hebing Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY 3
7 4 #4P Chase Moran Chase Moran Fultonville, NY Fultonville, NY -3
8 10 #66 Jordan Hutton Jordan Hutton Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY 2
9 8 #33 Lacey Hanson Lacey Hanson Orwell, VT Orwell, VT -1
10 13 5H Chris Hile Chris Hile Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 3
11 7 #13 Keith Granholm Keith Granholm Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY -4
12 12 #14B Brett Wright Brett Wright East Chatham, NY East Chatham, NY -
13 11 5Z Zack Burd Zack Burd Lumberton, NJ Lumberton, NJ -2

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 #3Z John Smith IV John Smith IV Scranton, PA Scranton, PA 2
2 5 #10C Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 3
3 4 #3 Parker Evans Parker Evans APALACHIN, NY APALACHIN, NY 1
4 2 #23M Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -2
5 6 #10 Jeff Cook Jeff Cook Antwerp, NY Antwerp, NY 1
6 1 #36 Logan Crisafulli Logan Crisafulli Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -5

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 1
2 1 #53 Shawn Donath Shawn Donath South Onondaga, NY South Onondaga, NY -1
3 6 #22 Jonathan Preston Jonathan Preston Geneva, NY Geneva, NY 3
4 4 #90 Matt Tanner Matt Tanner Stephentown, NY Stephentown, NY -
5 7 #36 Logan Crisafulli Logan Crisafulli Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 2
6 8 #3 Parker Evans Parker Evans APALACHIN, NY APALACHIN, NY 2
Top 6 transfer
7 5 90T Travis Cunningham Travis Cunningham Grimsby, ON Grimsby, ON -2
8 11 #4P Chase Moran Chase Moran Fultonville, NY Fultonville, NY 3
9 9 #13 Keith Granholm Keith Granholm Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY -
10 10 #66 Jordan Hutton Jordan Hutton Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY -
11 3 5H Chris Hile Chris Hile Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -8

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 #87 Jason Barney Jason Barney Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -
2 3 #45 Chuck Hebing Chuck Hebing Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
3 5 28 Jordan Poirier Jordan Poirier Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC 2
4 4 #7C Dylan Swiernik Dylan Swiernik Port Leyden, NY Port Leyden, NY -
5 6 #23M Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
6 2 #10C Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -4
Top 6 transfer
7 7 #41 Dalton Rombough Dalton Rombough Lowville, NY Lowville, NY -
8 9 #4 Billy VanInwegen Jr Billy VanInwegen Jr Port Jervis, NY Port Jervis, NY 1
9 8 #33 Lacey Hanson Lacey Hanson Orwell, VT Orwell, VT -1
10 10 5Z Zack Burd Zack Burd Lumberton, NJ Lumberton, NJ -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 #01 Danny Varin Danny Varin Fonda, NY Fonda, NY 1
2 1 #79 Jordan Thomas Jordan Thomas Harding, PA Harding, PA -1
3 3 #28F Davie Franek Davie Franek Wantage, NJ Wantage, NJ -
4 5 #98 Joe Trenca Joe Trenca Clay, NY Clay, NY 1
5 6 #3Z John Smith IV John Smith IV Scranton, PA Scranton, PA 1
6 4 #10 Jeff Cook Jeff Cook Antwerp, NY Antwerp, NY -2
Top 6 transfer
7 8 #21 Steve Glover Steve Glover Rochester, NY Rochester, NY 1
8 7 #17 Sammy Reakes IV Sammy Reakes IV Palermo, NY Palermo, NY -1
9 10 #10K Kelly Hebing Kelly Hebing Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY 1
10 9 #14B Brett Wright Brett Wright East Chatham, NY East Chatham, NY -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY
2 1 #53 Shawn Donath Shawn Donath South Onondaga, NY South Onondaga, NY
3 5 5H Chris Hile Chris Hile Oswego, NY Oswego, NY
4 8 #90 Matt Tanner Matt Tanner Stephentown, NY Stephentown, NY
5 2 90T Travis Cunningham Travis Cunningham Grimsby, ON Grimsby, ON
6 10 #22 Jonathan Preston Jonathan Preston Geneva, NY Geneva, NY
7 9 #36 Logan Crisafulli Logan Crisafulli Oswego, NY Oswego, NY
8 6 #3 Parker Evans Parker Evans APALACHIN, NY APALACHIN, NY
9 3 #13 Keith Granholm Keith Granholm Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY
10 11 #66 Jordan Hutton Jordan Hutton Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY
11 4 #4P Chase Moran Chase Moran Fultonville, NY Fultonville, NY

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 #10C Paulie Colagiovanni Paulie Colagiovanni Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY
2 4 #87 Jason Barney Jason Barney Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY
3 5 #45 Chuck Hebing Chuck Hebing Ontario, NY Ontario, NY
4 10 #7C Dylan Swiernik Dylan Swiernik Port Leyden, NY Port Leyden, NY
5 3 28 Jordan Poirier Jordan Poirier Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC
6 2 #23M Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC
7 9 #41 Dalton Rombough Dalton Rombough Lowville, NY Lowville, NY
8 6 #33 Lacey Hanson Lacey Hanson Orwell, VT Orwell, VT
9 8 #4 Billy VanInwegen Jr Billy VanInwegen Jr Port Jervis, NY Port Jervis, NY
10 7 5Z Zack Burd Zack Burd Lumberton, NJ Lumberton, NJ

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 #01 Danny Varin Danny Varin Fonda, NY Fonda, NY
2 2 #79 Jordan Thomas Jordan Thomas Harding, PA Harding, PA
3 3 #28F Davie Franek Davie Franek Wantage, NJ Wantage, NJ
4 4 #10 Jeff Cook Jeff Cook Antwerp, NY Antwerp, NY
5 8 #98 Joe Trenca Joe Trenca Clay, NY Clay, NY
6 7 #3Z John Smith IV John Smith IV Scranton, PA Scranton, PA
7 1 #17 Sammy Reakes IV Sammy Reakes IV Palermo, NY Palermo, NY
8 6 #21 Steve Glover Steve Glover Rochester, NY Rochester, NY
9 9 #14B Brett Wright Brett Wright East Chatham, NY East Chatham, NY
10 10 #10K Kelly Hebing Kelly Hebing Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY

Next Event

Saturday, June 22

Twin 35-lap Tracey Road Modified Features
$750-to-win Sportsman Outlaw Qualifier (Draw)
Billy Whittaker Cars & Trux Hobby Stocks
E & V Energy Novice Sportsman

Adults - $15
Ages 18 & Younger - Free
Pits $35 Members/$40 Non-Members

Pits - 4
Grandstands - 5
Hot Laps - 6
Racing


Driver Registration





A to Z Contracting
Absolute Property Services - Crisafulli
AmeriCU
Averdi
Bayberry Automotive
Billy Whiticker
Burdicks RV
Burkes Home Center
Chris Nichols Snap-On
Chubbys
Colosse Recycling
Compass Credit Union
DN Tanks
DOT
Duskees
Ehrich
Empire Powersports
Euclid
EV
Ferris
Hooiser Tire
Industrial Tire
Jammers Sports Bar  Restaurant
Mimis
NBT Bank
Neivel Precision Plumbing
NYS Stop DWI
Pinnacle Investments
Preferred Powersports
Regional Truck
RFH
Ryan Phelps Auto Sales
ShortCuts Hair Salon
Sterling
Syracuse Haulers
The Wild Animal Park
Tracey
US Air Force
VP Racing Fuels
Brewer and Brewer
Primal Tees
Velocita