Fulton Speedway

World Famous Boat Race & DIRTcar Sportsman Series...
World Famous Boat Race & DIRTcar Sportsman Series...

World Famous Boat Race & DIRTcar Sportsman Series...

7/24/2024 -
FULTON, NY (July 24, 2024)- This Saturday, July 27, head over to Fulton Speedway for an exciting night of family fun presented by Chris Nichols' Snap-

----

World Famous Boat Race & DIRTcar Sportsman Series take center sta

World Famous Boat Race & DIRTcar Sportsman Series take center sta...

7/24/2024
FULTON, NY (July 24, 2024)- This Saturday, July 27, head over to Fulton Speedway for an exciting night of family fun presented by Chris Nichols' Snap-On and Thompson & Johnson Equipment Co. Inc. Racing on the ‘Highbanks’ will feature the DIRTcar Sportsman Series Central...more
Chris Mackey and Tim Sears Jr. Share Modified Glory On Neivel Pre

Chris Mackey and Tim Sears Jr. Share Modified Glory On Neivel Pre...

7/14/2024
FULTON, NY (July 15, 2024) - Saturday night, fantastic weather set the stage for seven thrilling feature events on Neivel Precision Plumbing night A pair of features heldover from June 8 would start the night's activity with Chris Mackey taking home a satisfying win in...more
Neivel Precision Plumbing Night Quick Results

Neivel Precision Plumbing Night Quick Results

7/13/2024
Tracey Road DIRTcar Modifieds Feature (35 Laps): 1. 83X-Tim Sears Jr[15]; 2. 99L-Larry Wight[19]; 3. 49-Billy Dunn[17]; 4. B2-Bob Henry Jr[1]; 5. 32R-Ronald Davis III[21]; 6. 92-Andrew Buff[10]; 7. 160-Max Hill[2]; 8. 31-Corey Barker[9]; 9. 28-Alan Fink[18]; 10. 5H-Amy...more
Seven Feature Events on tap for Fulton Speedway This Saturday

Seven Feature Events on tap for Fulton Speedway This Saturday

7/9/2024
FULTON, NY (July 10, 2024)- This Saturday, July 13, fast-paced side-by-side racing is set to invade the 'Highbanks of Fulton Speedway as Neivel Precision Plumbing presents a night of family fun and entertainment. Seven feature events are set to hit the track, including the...more

169
9/29/2018

9/29/2018

Fulton Speedway


Quick Results Night One 33rd SUNY Canton Outlaw 200 Weekend

September 28 – 33rd Annual SUNY Canton Outlaw 200 Weekend Night #1 Results

 (Pit Stop Convenience Stores NLMA Late Model 50) – CHARLIE SANDERCOCK, Chad Homan, Dale Caswell, Jason Parkhurst, Kevan Cook, Chris Fleming, Tim Sears Jr., Kyle Sopaz, Harry Halliday, Bret Belden, Phil Potts, Sam Pinancchio, Sean Beardsley, JJ Mazur, Mike Kazmierczak, Aaron Jacobs, Alan Chapman, Max Hill, Ely Mayhew, Craig Graham, Billy Eisele, Darin Herton, Ryan Hoolihan, Dane Keller Jr., Jimmie Johnson, Matt Kitts, Lazlow Holyfield, DNS – Brandon Moat

 (Brian McDied Heat Race Bonuses) – 1st $75 – 2nd $25

(Heat 1) – Chris Fleming, Chad Homan.

 (Heat 2) – Jason Parkhurst, Kyle Sopaz

 (Heat 3) – Sam Pinancchio, Kevan Cook

 (Northeast Racing Products, Auction & Trade Show Hard Charger $100) – Harry Halliday.

 (E&V Energy Novice Sportsman Championship 20 Laps) – MICHAEL WAGNER-FITZGERALD, Richard Murtaugh, Jake Davis, Phil Desormeau, Quinn Wallis, Kevin Warren, Richard Page, Michael Grover, Brandon Chretien Mike Dawson, Mikey Wight, Kearra Backus, Pat Nolan, Kyle Hulsizer, Jacob Dupra, Justin Pier, Derrick McGrew, DNS Riley Rogala, Ryan Gustin.

 (Dig Safely New Mod Lite Championship 25 Laps) – DOUG WILLIAMS, Tracey Fritter, Mike Mullen, Paul Klager, Joe Garafolo, Harley Brown, Hunter Lawton, Scott Sharpe, Shawn Hort, Sam Usborne, Dave Brown, Kelly Skinner, Josie Fortier, Karen Thibault, Clayton Brewer, Jim Dunham, Steve Comeau, Tyler Winger, Reg Lemieux, Justin Williams, Jason Premo, Matt Fregoe, Ryan Halliday.

 (JB Logging & Firewood 4 – Cylinder Open 25 Laps) – CHRIS BONOFFSKI, Donte Mancuso, Nate Powers, Quinn Wallis, Chuck Powelczyk, Ray Bechler, Phil Desormeau III, Justin Verne, Kenny Underwood, Justin Pope, Sam Curcie, Trey Palmer, Dan Dupra, Tim Dunn, Brian Hoisington, Travis Buckman, Chad Crouse, Clayton Koch, Sabrina Jeffries, Justin LaDue, Ken Pitsley, Chad Desso, Donnie Rider, Don Woodworth, Jerry Herbert, David Becker, Evan Wright, Jack Taskey.

 DIRTcar Sportsman Championship Series -Industrial Tire of CNY Sportsman Shootout Heats 

 Industrial Tire of CNY Heat Race Bonuses - 1st - $150 - 2nd $100 -3rd - $50

 Top – 2 Qualify. Winner to the redraw

 (Heat 1) – Wade Chrisman, Tom Juno, Tony Finch II, Jordan Kelly, Brett Draper, Rocky Grosso, Rachel Zacharias, Brianna Ladoucer, DNS – Brandon Chretien

 

 (Heat 2) – Shane Pecore, Kyle Fink, James Friesen, Tyler Thompson, Greg Doust, Richard Murtaugh, Frank Sobotka, Torrey Stoughtenger, Dan Kapuscinski.

 (Heat 3) – Kyle Inman, Nick Krause, Matt Janczuk, Joey Buonagurio, Colby Herzog, Ryan Gustin, Michelle Courcy, Keith Stevenson, Kearra Backus, DNS – Joe Gosek.

 (Heat 4) – Dave Marcuccilli, David Schilling, Will Shields, Kevin Root, Mark Yorker, Joe Sobotka, Cedric Gauvreau, Brent Joy, Rich Townsend, AJ Miller.

 (Heat 5) – Zach Sobotka, Jack Meeks, Josh Reome, Austin Germinio, Robert Gage, Josh Blackwell, Matt Becker, Brian Evenden, Tim Abate.

 (Heat 6) – Jessica Power, Amy Holland, Chris Mackey, Corey Barker, Chris Corbett, Jimmy Moyer, Willy Decker Jr., Tim Baker, Steve Marshall, Tyler Corcoran.

 (Heat 7) – Jeff Taylor, Rick Miller, Jim Spano, Jake Davis, Tyler Murray, Chuck Miller, Rick Rogala, Cody Wolfe, George Dyer, Ben Bushaw.

 (Heat 8) – Brad Rouse, Alan Fink, Bob Henry, Mike Stanton Jr., Richie Riggs, Jackson Gill, Earl Rudy, Garett Rushlow, Billy Sauve, Randy Fox.

 (Heat 9) – Brandon Ford, Adam Rozon, Tim Devendorf, Chris Hulsizer, Matt Steffenhagen, Rocco Leone, Dylan Zacharias, Billy Clark Jr., Bailey Groves, DNS – Charlie Tibbitts,

 (Heat 10) – Martin Peltier, Kyle Kiehn, Michael Wagner-Fitzgerald, Brandon Carvey, Greg Henry, Quinn Wallis, Kyle Perry, Jeff Lawrence, Dorian Wahdan.

Winner qualifies

(Consolation 1) -  James Friesen, Tyler Thompson, Tony Finch II, Greg Doust, Brianna Ladoucer, AJ Miller, Torrey Stoughtenger, Frank Sobotka, Dan Kapuscinski, Rachel Zacharias, Rocky Grosso, Brett Draper, Richard Murtaugh, DNS – Brandon Chretrien, Jordan Kelly.

 (Consolation 2) – Matt Janczuk, Will Shields, Keven Root, Mark Yorker, Joe Sobotka, Brent Joy, Joey Buonagurio, Cedric Gauvreau, Rich Townsend, Colby Herzog, Michelle Courcy, Keith Stevenson DNS – Joe Gosek, Kearra Backus, Ryan Gustin.

Due to the lateness the final 3 Consolations will be run Saturday.

 (Consolation 3) -

 (Consolation 4) –

 (Consolation 5) -

 (SUNY Canton Outlaw 200 Modified Qualifiers 15 Laps) Winners get 17th to 20th starting spots in Outlaw 200. Winners can better their starting spots through Saturday qualifying.

 (Modified Qualifier 1) – Ryan Arbutnot, Pat Ward, Willy Decker Jr., Erick Rudolph, Nick Krause, Tom Sears Jr., Ron Davis III, Jack Lehner, Glenn Forward, JR Hurlbut, Rick Regelski, Scott Boudinot, Austin Murphy.

 (Modified Qualifier 2) – Max McLaughlin, Larry Wight, Chris Hile, Roy Bresnahan, Billy Decker, Ryan Jordan, Brett Tonkin, Rick Richner, Garett Rushlow, Tyler Thompson, Lee Dewitt.

 (Modified Qualifier 3) – Billy Dunn, Stewart Friesen, Jimmy Phelps, Nate Higgins, Tim Sears Jr., Yan Bussiere, Rocky Warner, Tyler Trump, Billy Whittaker, Joe Shields, Mario Clair.

 (Modified Qualifier 4) – Rob Bellinger, Todd Root, Brian Murphy, Andrew Ferguson, Mitch Gibbs, Tim Harris, Jim Walsh, DJ Forbes, Chad Phelps, Nick Nye.

Back to News

Next Event

Sat, 7/27

Boat Race
DIRTcar Sportsman Series
Tracey Road DIRTcar Modifieds
Billy Whittaker Cars & Trux Hobby Stocks
E & V Energy Novice Sportsman

Adults - $20
Ages 18 & Younger - Free
Pits $35 Members/$40 Non-Members

Pits - 4
Grandstands - 5
Hot Laps - 5:50
Racing - 6:45


Driver Registration





A to Z Contracting
Absolute Property Services - Crisafulli
AmeriCU
Averdi
Bayberry Automotive
Billy Whiticker
Burdicks RV
Burkes Home Center
Chris Nichols Snap-On
Chubbys
Colosse Recycling
Compass Credit Union
DN Tanks
DOT
Duskees
Ehrich
Empire Powersports
Euclid
EV
Ferris
Hooiser Tire
Industrial Tire
Jammers Sports Bar  Restaurant
Mimis
NBT Bank
Neivel Precision Plumbing
NYS Stop DWI
Pinnacle Investments
Preferred Powersports
Regional Truck
RFH
Ryan Phelps Auto Sales
ShortCuts Hair Salon
Sterling
Syracuse Haulers
The Wild Animal Park
Tracey
US Air Force
VP Racing Fuels
Brewer and Brewer
Primal Tees
Velocita