Fulton Speedway

Neivel Precision Plumbing Night Quick Results
Neivel Precision Plumbing Night Quick Results

Neivel Precision Plumbing Night Quick Results

7/13/2024 -
Tracey Road DIRTcar Modifieds Feature (35 Laps): 1. 83X-Tim Sears Jr[15]; 2. 99L-Larry Wight[19]; 3. 49-Billy Dunn[17]; 4. B2-Bob Henry Jr[1]; 5. 32R-

----

Neivel Precision Plumbing Night Quick Results

Neivel Precision Plumbing Night Quick Results

7/13/2024
Tracey Road DIRTcar Modifieds Feature (35 Laps): 1. 83X-Tim Sears Jr[15]; 2. 99L-Larry Wight[19]; 3. 49-Billy Dunn[17]; 4. B2-Bob Henry Jr[1]; 5. 32R-Ronald Davis III[21]; 6. 92-Andrew Buff[10]; 7. 160-Max Hill[2]; 8. 31-Corey Barker[9]; 9. 28-Alan Fink[18]; 10. 5H-Amy...more
Seven Feature Events on tap for Fulton Speedway This Saturday

Seven Feature Events on tap for Fulton Speedway This Saturday

7/9/2024
FULTON, NY (July 10, 2024)- This Saturday, July 13, fast-paced side-by-side racing is set to invade the 'Highbanks of Fulton Speedway as Neivel Precision Plumbing presents a night of family fun and entertainment. Seven feature events are set to hit the track, including the...more
Alan Fink outlasts RDIII for First Career Tracey Road DIRTcar Mod

Alan Fink outlasts RDIII for First Career Tracey Road DIRTcar Mod...

7/8/2024
By Hannah Doll FULTON, NY (July 8, 2024)- Saturday night, a large Fulton Speedway crowd witnessed second year Tracey Road DIRTcar Modified driver Alan Fink capture his first career Modified win on night three of the ESS Sprint Speedweek. Other winners from Saturday evening...more
Franek Flies to Fulton Victory Lane

Franek Flies to Fulton Victory Lane

7/8/2024
By Curtis Berleue (Fulton, NY) | For the second time in 2024, ‘No Panic’ Davie Franek found himself in victory lane on Saturday night with the Empire Super Sprints. Earning $2,500 for his efforts, the New Jersey native took the lead on lap 5 and never looked back. Starting...more

2024 Points

All Classes
As of 7/13/2024

Tracey Road ModifiedsFulton Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Wins Top 5 Top 10 Features Points
1 83x Tim Sears Jr Tim Sears Jr Central Square, NY 4 7 9 9 480 -
2 49 Billy Dunn Billy Dunn Watertown, NY 1 5 8 9 418 -62
3 M1 David Marcuccilli David Marcuccilli Cayuga, NY 1 3 4 9 362 -118
4 5H Amy Holland Amy Holland Fulton, NY 0 1 8 9 360 -120
5 31W Lance Willix Lance Willix Theresa, NY 0 3 5 9 354 -126
6 28 Alan Fink Alan Fink Central Square, NY 1 3 5 9 348 -132
7 92 Andrew Buff Andrew Buff (R) Latham, NY 0 1 4 9 346 -134
8 3 Chris Mackey Chris Mackey Rome, NY 1 3 3 8 302 -178
9 31 Corey Barker Corey Barker Fulton, NY 0 1 4 9 299 -181
10 32R Ronald Davis III Ronald Davis III East Syracuse, NY 0 2 4 7 290 -190
11 58M Marshall Hurd Marshall Hurd Endwell, NY 0 0 3 9 282 -198
12 34 Andrew Ferguson Andrew Ferguson Mexico, NY 0 1 4 8 277 -203
13 38 Jason Parkhurst Jason Parkhurst Fulton, NY 0 0 4 9 272 -208
14 27z Dylan Zacharias Dylan Zacharias Central Square, NY 0 1 1 9 266 -214
15 160 Max Hill Max Hill Hastings, NY 0 1 2 8 258 -222
16 18$ Sean Beardsley Sean Beardsley Central Square, NY 0 1 2 8 258 -222
17 B2 Bob Henry, Jr. Bob Henry, Jr. Clay, NY 0 2 2 7 255 -225
18 01R Robert Gage Robert Gage Hannibal, NY 0 1 2 7 248 -232
19 11C Matt Caprara Matt Caprara Clayton, NY 0 1 2 9 242 -238
20 19C Brandon Carvey Brandon Carvey Oswego, NY 1 1 2 5 215 -265
21 11 Justin Crisafulli Justin Crisafulli Pennellville, NY 0 0 1 8 215 -265
22 94x Willy Decker Jr Willy Decker Jr (R) Vernon, NY 0 1 1 6 201 -279
23 06J Jordan Bennett Jordan Bennett Pennelleville, NY 0 0 1 5 195 -285
24 17j Brent Joy Brent Joy Oneida, NY 0 0 1 6 184 -296
25 66w Derek Webb Derek Webb Brownville, NY 0 0 1 5 183 -297
26 00 Connor Sellars Connor Sellars Owego, NY 0 1 1 5 178 -302
27 17 Rich Keller Rich Keller 0 0 0 6 156 -324
28 38H Tim Harris Tim Harris Clay, NY 0 0 0 5 148 -332
29 99L Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY 0 1 2 3 121 -359
30 X Chad Phelps Chad Phelps Oswego, NY 0 1 1 2 106 -374
31 57H Remington Hamm Remington Hamm Rodman, NY 0 1 1 3 105 -375
32 3rs Dalton Slack Dalton Slack Welland, ON 0 0 0 3 89 -391
33 10R Ryan Richardson Ryan Richardson Red Creek, NY 80 -400
34 29K Chris Cunningham Chris Cunningham Cazenovia, NY 0 0 0 2 63 -417
35 02 Roy Bresnahan Roy Bresnahan Fulton, NY 0 0 0 2 60 -420
36 06 Bob Bennett Bob Bennett Penneville, NY 60 -420
37 19 Tim Fuller Tim Fuller Watertown, NY 0 1 1 1 56 -424
38 98H Jimmy Phelps Jimmy Phelps Baldwinsville, NY 0 1 1 1 56 -424
39 117JR C.J. Castelletti C.J. Castelletti Sauquoit, NY 0 0 0 1 50 -430
40 27W Nick Webb Nick Webb Brownville, NY 0 0 0 1 40 -440
41 R70 Ryan Arbuthnot Ryan Arbuthnot Renfrew, ON 0 0 0 1 34 -446
42 12 Darren Smith Darren Smith Binghamton, NY 0 0 0 1 34 -446
43 28M Matt Meade Matt Meade Whitney Point, NY 30 -450
44 220 Chris Hulsizer Chris Hulsizer Brewerton, NY 30 -450
45 8H Brian Murphy Brian Murphy Cicero, NY 20 -460
46 23 Cameron Black Cameron Black Lafargeville, NY 10 -470
47 28 Jordan McCreadie Jordan McCreadie Watertown, NY 10 -470
Back to All Classes

Next Event

Sat, 7/13

Modified Double Features
Dot Foods DIRTcar Sportsman
Billy Whittaker Cars & Trux Hobby Stocks
Novice Sportsman Double Features
Dirt Modified Nostalgia Tour

Adults - $15
Ages 18 & Younger - Free
Pits $35 Members/$40 Non-Members

Pits - 4
Grandstands - 5
Hot Laps - 5:50
Racing - 6:45


Driver Registration





A to Z Contracting
Absolute Property Services - Crisafulli
AmeriCU
Averdi
Bayberry Automotive
Billy Whiticker
Burdicks RV
Burkes Home Center
Chris Nichols Snap-On
Chubbys
Colosse Recycling
Compass Credit Union
DN Tanks
DOT
Duskees
Ehrich
Empire Powersports
Euclid
EV
Ferris
Hooiser Tire
Industrial Tire
Jammers Sports Bar  Restaurant
Mimis
NBT Bank
Neivel Precision Plumbing
NYS Stop DWI
Pinnacle Investments
Preferred Powersports
Regional Truck
RFH
Ryan Phelps Auto Sales
ShortCuts Hair Salon
Sterling
Syracuse Haulers
The Wild Animal Park
Tracey
US Air Force
VP Racing Fuels
Brewer and Brewer
Primal Tees
Velocita