Fulton Speedway

Brewerton Speedway and Fulton Speedway Winter Warm...
Brewerton Speedway and Fulton Speedway Winter Warm...

Brewerton Speedway and Fulton Speedway Winter Warm...

2/10/2024 -
By Dave Medler BALDWINSVILLE, NY – (February 10, 2024) – One week from today on Saturday, February 17, Jammer’s Sports Bar & Restaurant will once agai

----

Brewerton Speedway and Fulton Speedway Winter Warmer at Jammer’s

Brewerton Speedway and Fulton Speedway Winter Warmer at Jammer’s...

2/10/2024
By Dave Medler BALDWINSVILLE, NY – (February 10, 2024) – One week from today on Saturday, February 17, Jammer’s Sports Bar & Restaurant will once again host the Fulton Speedway and Brewerton Speedway “Winter Warmer” Awards and DIRTcar Nationals viewing party. Dress for the...more
Divisional Sponsors Return For 2024 Racing Campaign at Fulton Spe

Divisional Sponsors Return For 2024 Racing Campaign at Fulton Spe...

12/17/2023
By Dave Medler Baldwinsville, NY (December 17, 2023) – Fulton Speedway officials are pleased to announce DIRTcar 358-Modifieds, DIRTcar Sportsman, Hobby Stocks and Novice Sportsman will continue to be the weekly core classes with title sponsorship of each class remaining...more
Sheppard captures third Milton CAT Outlaw 200

Sheppard captures third Milton CAT Outlaw 200

10/1/2023
Fulton, NY (October 1, 2023): Matt Sheppard defended his Milton CAT Fulton 200 title on Saturday night before a jam-packed crowd at the Fulton Speedway in dominating fashion with an 8.9 second win over Mat Williamson. Sheppard dominated the first 100 laps as put car after...more
Herrington wins Industrial Tire of CNY Sportsman Shootout

Herrington wins Industrial Tire of CNY Sportsman Shootout

10/1/2023
Fulton, NY (October 1, 2023): The Industrial Tire of CNY Sportsman Shootout had a new winner at this year’s edition of the Milton CAT Outlaw 200 Weekend at the Fulton Speedway. Canadian Bobby Herrington started 15th in a talent laden field and systematically worked his way...more

Milton CAT Outlaw 200 Quick Results
3330
9/30/2023

9/30/2023

Fulton Speedway


Milton CAT Outlaw 200 Quick Results

Milton CAT Outlaw Weekend FAST Friday Quick Results

Jammer’s Sports Bar & Restaurant Qualifier 1 (15 Laps, winner locked into 17th starting spot): 1. 83X-Tim Sears Jr[1]; 2. 02-Roy Bresnahan[4]; 3. 19C-Brandon Carvey[5]; 4. 66W-Derek Webb[3]; 5. 56-Vince Vitale[7]; 6. 66-Carey Terrance[8]; 7. 6NN-Nick Nye[6]; 8. 83-Danny Johnson[13]; 9. 58M-Marshall Hurd[10]; 10. 369-Jim Walsh[9]; 11. 11T-Jeff Taylor[11]; 12. 26R-Corey Cormier[2]; 13. 220-Chris Hulsizer[12]

Strada Mia Italian Steakhouse Qualifier 2 (15 Laps, winner locked into 18th starting spot): 1. 27Z-Dylan Zacharias[2]; 2. 4P-Anthony Perrego[6]; 3. 64-Tyler Corcoran[1]; 4. 31-Corey Barker[4]; 5. 160-Max Hill[9]; 6. 98H-Jimmy Phelps[12]; 7. B2-Bob Henry Jr[3]; 8. 26C-Luke Carleton[10]; 9. 79-Jeff Prentice[5]; 10. 24R-Garrett Rushlow[7]; 11. 713-Tommy Collins[13]; 12. 29K-Chris Cunningham[11]; 13. 13-Ted Starr[8]

Jammer’s Sports Bar & Restaurant Qualifier 3 (15 Laps, winner locked into 19th starting spot): 1. 99L-Larry Wight[1]; 2. 5H-Amy Holland[4]; 3. 32R-Ronald Davis III[5]; 4. 8H-Max McLaughlin[10]; 5. 3-Chris Mackey[11]; 6. 18$-Sean Beardsley[7]; 7. 49-Billy Dunn[12]; 8. 38-Tim Harris[2]; 9. 3RS-Dalton Slack[3]; 10. M1-David Marcuccilli[9]; 11. 05-Jesse Morgan[13]; 12. 60-Jackson Gill[8]; 13. 01R-Robert Gage[6]

Strada Mia Italian Steakhouse Qualifier 4 (15 Laps, winner locked into 20th starting spot): 1. 7Z-Zachary Payne[5]; 2. 91-Felix Roy[7]; 3. 28-Alan Fink[3]; 4. 12-Darren Smith[4]; 5. 21A-Peter Britten[10]; 6. 92-Andrew Buff[11]; 7. X-Chad Phelps[8]; 8. 21-Shaun Walker[13]; 9. 45R-Preston Forbes[2]; 10. 17J-Brent Joy[1]; 11. 28M-Matt Meade[12]; 12. 16-Aaron Jacobs[6]; 13. 44C-Riley Rogala[9]

Empire Super Sprints A-Feature 1. #87-Jason Barney[7]; 2. #45-Chuck Hebing[1]; 3. #01-Danny Varin[10]; 4. 28-Jordan Poirier[6]; 5. #99L-Larry Wight[19]; 6. #98-Joe Trenca[8]; 7. #5H-Chris Hile[3]; 8. #36-Logan Crisafulli[12]; 9. #10C-Paulie Colagiovanni[5]; 10. #90-Matt Tanner[4]; 11. #79-Jordan Thomas[11]; 12. #53-Shawn Donath[18]; 13. #7C-Dylan Swiernik[25]; 14. 10BH-Bryan Howland[9]; 15. #22-Jonathan Preston[2]; 16. #23-Tyler Cartier[15]; 17. 96X-Chad Phelps[14]; 18. #5D-Jacob Dykstra[13]; 19. #10-Jeff Cook[20]; 20. #33-Lacey Hanson[24]; 21. #13-Keith Granholm[23]; 22. #X-Dan Bennett[17]; 23. (DNF) #67-Steve Glover[22]; 24. (DNF) #13T-Trevor Years[21]; 25. (DQ) #4P-Chase Moran[16]

Industrial Tire of CNY Sportsman Shootout Heat 1 (10 Laps, top-3 qualified): 1. 51X-David Moyer[2]; 2. 38JR-Jason Parkhurst Jr[4]; 3. 88-Michael Wagner Fitzgerald[1]; 4. 4-Emmett Waldron[6]; 5. 38Z-Zach Sobotka[5]; 6. 39S-Josh Fellows[9]; 7. 399-Nick Giardini[7]; 8. 57HG-Rocky Grosso[3]; 9. 11-Nick Zielinski[10]; 10. 42H-Colby Herzog[11]; 11. 44C-Ed Downing[8]

Industrial Tire of CNY Sportsman Shootout Heat 2 (10 Laps, top-3 qualified): 1. 6-Cody Manitta[1]; 2. 7X-Chuck Miller[2]; 3. 01-Zachary Buff[8]; 4. 57H-Remington Hamm[9]; 5. 83D-Dustin Bradley[11]; 6. 10G-Austin Germinio[5]; 7. 80X-Mike Button[7]; 8. 711-Nick Ventura[10]; 9. 73-Joe Wilcox[4]; 10. 007-Nathan Novak[3]; 11. (DNS) 20K-Kyle Perry

Industrial Tire of CNY Sportsman Shootout Heat 3 (10 Laps, top-3 qualified): 1. 38-Kevin Stevens[1]; 2. 51M-Jimmy Moyer[3]; 3. 88Z-Bobby Herrington[6]; 4. 31B-Ryan Dolbear[7]; 5. 51K-Kreg Crooker[5]; 6. 0P-Shane Pecore[8]; 7. 16X-Savannah Laflair[2]; 8. 19J-Joe Kline[4]; 9. 88H-Chris Hulsizer[10]; 10. 19K-Kevan Cook[11]; 11. 27Z-Chris Bonoffski[9]

Industrial Tire of CNY Sportsman Shootout Heat 4 (10 Laps, top-3 qualified): 1. 0-Tony Finch II[3]; 2. 13-James Donaldson[2]; 3. 51-Rich Townsend[5]; 4. 92-Andrew Buff[6]; 5. 28X-Stephen Marshall[9]; 6. 284-Jamie Kamrowski[8]; 7. 11C-Austin Cooper[1]; 8. 9-Tim Baker[7]; 9. 42-Colby Adamczak[10]; 10. 29B-Jason Breezee[4]; 11. 21A-Phillip Loosen[11]

Industrial Tire of CNY Sportsman Shootout Heat 5 (10 Laps, top-3 qualified): 1. 29-Nick Heywood[2]; 2. 33-Richard Murtaugh[4]; 3. 1X-Willy Decker[5]; 4. 33JR-Clayton Brewer III[9]; 5. 18E-Gavin Eisele[3]; 6. 06W-Dorian Wahdan[8]; 7. 29K-Kingston Sprague[6]; 8. 5G-Tim Gareau[1]; 9. 4M-Michelle Courcy[7]; 10. 00G-Joe Gosek[10]

Industrial Tire of CNY Sportsman Shootout Heat 6 (10 Laps, top-3 qualified): 1. 5-Kyle Devendorf[1]; 2. 2X-Martin Lessard[2]; 3. 00W-Wade Chrisman[6]; 4. 30P-Dylan Piersall[4]; 5. 77L-Buddy Leathley[5]; 6. R1-Riley Rogala[9]; 7. 83X-Brett Sears[7]; 8. 557-Patrick Nolan[8]; 9. 42K-Dave Kingsley[10]; 10. (DNF) 14-Samuel Groom[3]

Industrial Tire of CNY Sportsman Shootout Consolation 1 (12 Laps, top-2 Qualified): 1. 4-Emmett Waldron[1]; 2. 38Z-Zach Sobotka[3]; 3. 57H-Remington Hamm[2]; 4. 399-Nick Giardini[7]; 5. 80X-Mike Button[8]; 6. 11-Nick Zielinski[11]; 7. 83D-Dustin Bradley[4]; 8. 10G-Austin Germinio[6]; 9. 57HG-Rocky Grosso[9]; 10. 39S-Josh Fellows[5]; 11. 007-Nathan Novak[14]; 12. 711-Nick Ventura[10]; 13. 44C-Ed Downing[15]; 14. 42H-Colby Herzog[13]; 15. 73-Joe Wilcox[12]; 16. (DNS) 20K-Kyle Perry

Industrial Tire of CNY Sportsman Shootout Consolation 2 (12 laps, top-2 qualified): 1. 31B-Ryan Dolbear[1]; 2. 51K-Kreg Crooker[3]; 3. 92-Andrew Buff[2]; 4. 88H-Chris Hulsizer[11]; 5. 0P-Shane Pecore[5]; 6. 28X-Stephen Marshall[4]; 7. 19J-Joe Kline[9]; 8. 16X-Savannah Laflair[7]; 9. 11C-Austin Cooper[8]; 10. 27Z-Chris Bonoffski[15]; 11. 19K-Kevan Cook[13]; 12. 42-Colby Adamczak[12]; 13. 9-Tim
Industrial Tire of CNY Sportsman Shootout Consolation 3 (12 laps, top-2 qualified): 1. 18E-Gavin Eisele[3]; 2. 33JR-Clayton Brewer III[1]; 3. 77L-Buddy Leathley[4]; 4. 06W-Dorian Wahdan[5]; 5. 83X-Brett Sears[8]; 6. R1-Riley Rogala[6]; 7. 30P-Dylan Piersall[2]; 8. 557-Patrick Nolan[10]; 9. 00G-Joe Gosek[13]; 10. 42K-Dave Kingsley[12]; 11. 29K-Kingston Sprague[7]; 12. 5G-Tim Gareau[9]; 13. 21A-Phillip Loosen[14]; 14. 4M-Michelle Courcy[11]; 15. 14-Samuel Groom[15]Baker[10]; 14. 284-Jamie Kamrowski[6]; 15. 29B-Jason Breezee[14]

Lineups for Saturday’s Industrial Tire of CNY Sportsman Shootout Last Chance Qualifiers

LCQ 1: (15-laps, top-2 qualify) 1. 57H-Remington Hamm; 2. 77L-Buddy Leathley; 3. 88H-Chris Hulsizer; 4. 80X-Mike Button; 5. 83X-Brett Sears; 6. 28X-Stephen Marshall; 7. 83D-Dustin Bradley; 8. 30P-Dylan Piersall; 9. 16X-Savannah Laflair; 10. 57HG-Rocky Grosso; 11. 00G-Joe Gosek; 12. 27Z-Chris Bonoffski; 13. 007-Nathan Novak; 14. 29K-Kingston Sprague; 15. 42-Colby Adamczak; 16. 44C-Ed Downing; 17. 21A-Phillip Loosen; 18. 284-Jamie Kamrowski; 19. 73-Joe Wilcox; 20. 14-Samuel Groom

LCQ 2: (15-laps, top-2 qualify) 1. 92-Andrew Buff; 2. 399-Nick Giardini; 3. 06W-Dorian Wahdan; 4. 0P-Shane Pecore; 5. 11-Nick Zielinski; 6. R1-Riley Rogala; 7. 19J-Joe Kline; 8. 10G-Austin Germinio; 9. 557-Patrick Nolan; 10. 11C-Austin Cooper; 11. 39S-Josh Fellows; 12. 42K-Dave Kingsley; 13. 19K-Kevan Cook; 14. 711-Nick Ventura; 15. 5G-Tim Gareau; 16. 9-Tim Baker; 17. 42H-Colby Herzog; 18. 4M-Michelle Courcy; 19. 29B-Jason Breezee; 20. 20K-Kyle Perry

Back to News

Next Event

Brewerton Speedway and Fulton Speedway Winter Warmer at Jammer’s Sports Bar & Restaurant Saturday, February 17

Jammer’s Sports Bar & Restaurant is located at 3535 Walters Road in Syracuse

The event is casual and free to attend for racers, crews, friends, and fans. Jammer's extensive menu will be available for purchase.

February 17 Winter Warmer Event Schedule:
6:30pm Doors Open, Event Begins
7:00pm Racing Begins from Volusia
8:00pm Track Champions Recognized – Brewerton Speedway: Tim Sears Jr. (DIRTcar Big Block Modifieds) Zach Sobotka (DIRTcar Sportsman) Kyle Demo (Mod Lites) Chris Bonoffski (Four Cylinders Super Stocks). Fulton Speedway: Tim Sears Jr. (DIRTcar 358 Modifieds) Andrew Buff (DIRTcar Sportsman) John Pietrowicz (Hobby Stocks).

11:00pm DIRTcar Nationals concludes - Event Ends


Driver Registration





Ale N Angus Pub
AmeriCU
Atomic
Averdi
Billy Whiticker
Burdicks RV
Burkes Home Center
Compass Credit Union
DOT
Ehrich
EV
Hooiser Tire
Industrial Tire
Ingles Performance
Krassow
Regional Truck
RFH
Scott Performance
Sterling
Stlward
Syracuse Haulers
Tracey
VP Racing Fuels
Ferris
Flood Road
Mimis
NAPA
Ryan Phelps Auto Sales
Chubbys
Duskees