Fulton Speedway

Dot Tire Bonus, 4-bbl carburetor and Home Track Ru...
Dot Tire Bonus, 4-bbl carburetor and Home Track Ru...

Dot Tire Bonus, 4-bbl carburetor and Home Track Ru...

5/21/2024 -
FULTON, NY (May 21, 2024) - Fulton Speedway management has made three competition allowances for the Billy Whittaker Cars & Trux Hobby Stock class. ef

----

Dot Tire Bonus, 4-bbl carburetor and Home Track Rules apply for F

Dot Tire Bonus, 4-bbl carburetor and Home Track Rules apply for F...

5/21/2024
FULTON, NY (May 21, 2024) - Fulton Speedway management has made three competition allowances for the Billy Whittaker Cars & Trux Hobby Stock class. effective immediately. Cars that compete with stock GM crate engines are permitted to run a 4bbl carburetor. A "Home Track...more
J. Gordon Contracting presents ESS Sprint Memorial Day Weekend In

J. Gordon Contracting presents ESS Sprint Memorial Day Weekend In...

5/21/2024
By Hannah Doll FULTON, NY (May 21, 2024) - Get ready for a high-speed Memorial Day Weekend as the Empire Super Sprints invade the 'Highbanks' of Fulton Speedway this Saturday, May 25, for an evening full of racing presented by J. Gordon Contracting. Making their second...more
Tim Sears Jr. edges Chad Phelps in Fulton Thriller

Tim Sears Jr. edges Chad Phelps in Fulton Thriller

5/20/2024
By Hannah Doll FULTON, NY (May 20, 2024)- With a near photo finish during the Tracey Road DIRTcar Modified Feature, Tim Sears Jr. emerged victorious by mere inches, holding off Chad Phelps in a drag race down the front stretch. Saturday night's event, presented by RVMD...more
Fulton Speedway May 18 Quick results

Fulton Speedway May 18 Quick results

5/18/2024
By Hannah Doll FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE Tracey Road DIRTcar Modified Feature (35 Laps): 1. 83X-Tim Sears Jr[16]; 2. X-Chad Phelps[3]; 3. 18$-Sean Beardsley[2]; 4. 28-Alan Fink[15]; 5. 27Z-Dylan Zacharias[9]; 6. 06J-Jordan Bennett[8]; 7. 38-Jason Parkhurst[10]; 8. 31B-Corey...more

Outlaw 200 Weekend Night #1 Quick Results
190
10/2/2021

10/2/2021

Fulton Speedway


Outlaw 200 Weekend Night #1 Quick Results

Outlaw 200 Weekend Night #1 Results

(RUSH Late Models Brian Dolbear Tribute 30-Laps) – CHAD HOMAN, Bryce Davis, Sean Beardsley, Brian Knowles, Chris Fleming, Harry Halliday, Kevan Cook, Bret Belden, Todd Chapman, Austin Allen, Alan Chapman, Dave Moyer, Will Shields.

(Brian McDied Contracting $75 Heat Race Winners Bonus) – Austin Allen, Bryce Davis.

(Brian McDied Contracting $25 Heat Race Runner-Up Bonuses) – Kevan Cook, Chad Homan.

($100 Hard Charger from Northeast Racing Products Auction & Trade Show) – Brian Knowles

(STARS Mod Lites East Coast Nationals 25-Laps) – JUSTIN WILLIAMS, Kyle Demo, Mike Mullen, Doug Williams, Clayton Brewer, Joe Garafolo, JJ Courcy, Troy VanAllen, Brad Harris, Joel Moller, Matt Kitts, Tucker Halliday, Harley Brown, Roger Olschewske, Jack Lyon, Nick Graziano, Wayne Dibble, Tristan Dibble, Hunter Lawton, Tom Mackey.

(Hard Charger) – Clayton Brewer.

(Fleet Repairs 4-Cylinder Open 25-Laps) – MIKE STONE, Chuck Powelczyk, Donny Rider, Tom Bumpus II, Lee Fritz, Dave Simms, Anthony St. Marie, Jermaine Bogan, Sam Curcie, Dante Mancuso, Ted Leader, Timothy Greenfield, Jared Gilson, Gary Sharlow, Scott Duffany, Jean Foster, Quinn Wallis, Evan Wright, Kingston Sprague, Francis White, OJ White, Bill Weller, Darik Van Epps, Justin Burns, Chris Bonoffski, Tim Dunn, Eric Rowley, Jamie Radley, Tyler Belcher, Clayton Koch, Ray Bechler, Damian Bechler, Michael Ames, DNS Troy Sincerbeaux, Joe Buske Jr., Gage Dingy, Bob Lovine.

(Ricky Breed $50 Hard Charger) – Jermaine Bogan

($41 to the 11th place car on lap 11 Scott Wright Family Legacy Lap) – Dave Simms

(Meyers Landscaping $50 Heat Race Winners Bonuses) – Bill Weller Jr., Dante Mancuso, Mike Stone.

(E&V Energy Novice Sportsman Championship 20-Laps) – MARK POTTER, Paul DeRuyter, Nick Root, Joe Venditti, Scott Kline, Brianna Murtaugh, Savannah Laflair, Justin Pier, James Donaldson, Mike Wight, John Morrison, Austin Cooper, Jason Breezee, Larry Taylor, Jason Lopes, DNS – Buddy Leathley, Josh Fellows, Ed Downing.

($200 Highest Finishing Bicknell Car) – Mark Potter.

(Hobby Stock Open 25-Laps) – BOB BUONO, Glenn Vancise, Ron Hawker, Jim Evans, Adam Hunt, Brennan Fitzgibbons, Casey Cunningham, Casey Wagner, Ron Marsden, Todd Koegel, Brandon Barron, DNS Tom Mackey, Greg Brockway, Justin Eldridge.

Modified 15-Lap Qualifiers - Winners Earn 17th-20th Starting Spots in the Outlaw 200

(Modified Outlaw 200 Qualifier #1) – Corey Barker, Jackson Gill, Garett Rushlow, Matt Sheppard, Chad Phelps, Alex Payne, Justin Crisafulli, Kyle Inman, Tim Harris, Jeff Prentice, Jim Walsh, Mike Ward, Alan Fink, DNS Alan Johnson.

(Modified Outlaw 200 Qualifier #2) – Dave Marcuccilli, Danny Johnson, CJ Castelletti, Ryan Jordan, Ryan Susice, Tim Sears Jr., Ben Bushaw, Marshall Hurd, Shawn Walker, Darren Smith, Dylan Zacharias, Nick Nye, Pat Ward, Michael Maresca.

(Modified Outlaw 200 Qualifier #3) – Willy Decker, Tyler Trump, Mat Williamson, Todd Root, Jimmy Phelps, Chris Hile, Jeff Taylor, Jim Witko Jr., Joe Shields, Tommy Collins, Jordan Kelly, Mike Stanton Jr., Gordy Button, Tim Murphy.

(Modified Outlaw Qualifier #4) – Rocky Warner, Bob Henry Jr., Larry Wight, Glenn Forward, Sean Beardsley, Erik Rudolph, JJ Courcy, Colton Wilson, Eldon Payne, Preston Forbes, Roy Bresnahan, Mike Bruce, Joe Shields.

Industrial Tire of CNY Sportsman Shootout Heats – 2 Qualify.

Industrial Tire of CNY Sportsman Shootout Heat Race Bonuses 1. $150 2. $100. 3. $50.

(Sportsman Shootout Heat #1) – Willy Decker Jr, Robert Bublack, Tyler Stevenson, AJ Miller, Tony Finch II, Taylor Doxtater, Matt Kitts, Jason Breezee, Kevin Warren, Dustin Bradley, Ed Downing.

(Sportsman Shootout Heat #2) – Chris Mackey, Richard Murtaugh, Kyle Devendorf, Michael Wagner Fitzgerald, Mike Root, Matt Richardson, Steve Schrader, Torrey Stoughtenger, Cody Wolfe, Josh Fellows, Stephen Bushey.

(Sportsman Shootout Heat #3) – Zach Sobotka, Cody Manitta, Robert Gage, Jimmy Moyer, Ben Wheeler, Ryan Shanahan, Charles Miller, Buckey Hayes, Riley Rogala, Mike Austin, Jacob Dupra.

(Sportsman Shootout Heat #4) – Joe Kline, Zach Payne, Dorian Wahdan, Brett Sears, Jeff Prentice, Jim Harbison, Josh Reome, Tim Baker, Joe Gosek, Austin Cooper, DNS Kevin Stevens.

(Sportsman Shootout Heat #5) – Tyler Murray, Rick Miller, Earl Rudy, Quinn Wallis, Rocky Grosso, Matt Caprara, Chris Fleming, Buddy Leathley, Kearra Backus, Dave Moyer, DNS Ricky Thompson.

(Sportsman Shootout Heat #6) – Alan Fink, Shawn Frost, Wade Chrisman, Mike Fowler, Matt Janczuk, Eric Nier, Mike Phelps, Tyler Corcoran, Tim Gareau, George Sanford, Brian Murphy.

(Sportsman Shootout Heat #7) – Ryan Dolbear, Austin Germinio, Brett Draper, Teddy Clayton, Brent Joy, Brett Buono, Andrew Buff, Richie Riggs, Savannah Laflair, Daryl Krebs, Rachel Zacharias.

(Sportsman Shootout Heat #8) – Brandon Carvey, Amy Holldan, Tim Devendorf, Max Hill, Mark Potter, Gavin Eisele, Jake Davis, Dale Caswell, Remington Hamm, Scott Kline.

Sportsman Shootout Consolations 10-Laps – 2 Qualify.

(Sportsman Consolation #1) – Kyle Devendorf, AJ Miller, Mike Root, Cody Wolfe, Michael Wagner Fitzgerald, Kevin Warren, Torrey Stoughtenger, Tyler Stevenson, Taylor Doxtater, Matt Richardson, Tony Finch II, Matt Kitts, Dustin Bradley, Steve Schrader, Josh Fellows, DNS Jason Breezee, Ed Downing, Stephen Bushey.

(Sportsman Consolation #2) – Robert Gage, Jimmy Moyer, Ryan Shanahan, Jeff Prentice, Ben Wheeler, Jim Harbison, Brett Sears, Dorian Wahdan, Tim Baker, Joe Gosek, Josh Reome, Charles Miller, Austin Cooper, Mike Austin, Buckey Hayes, Jacob Dupra, Riley Rogala, DNS – Kevin Stevens.

(Sportsman Consolation #3) – Matt Janczuk, Wade Chrisman, Quinn Wallis, Mike Fowler, Earl Rudy, Eric Nier, Mike Phelps, Chris Fleming, Tim Gareau, George Sanford, Tyler Corcoran, Ricky Thompson, Buddy Leathley, Kearra Backus, Matt Caprara, Rocky Grosso, DNS – Dave Moyer, Brian Murphy.

(Sportsman Consolation #4) – Tim Devendorf, Brent Joy, Brett Draper, Teddy Clayton, Daryl Krebs, Richie Riggs, Andrew Buff, Dale Caswell, Mark Potter, Brett Buono, Scott Kline, Max Hill, Gavin Eisele, Savannah LaFlair, Jake Davis, Rachel Zacharias, DNS – Remington Hamm.

 

 

 

 

 

Back to News

Next Event

Saturday, May 25

ESS Sprints, Tracey Road DIRTcar Modifieds, DOT Foods DIRTcar Sportsman, E & V Energy Novice Sportsman, Billy Whittaker Cars & Trux Hobby Stocks

Adults - $25
Youths 18 & Younger FREE
Pits $40 Members/$45 Non-Members

Pits - 4pm
Grandstands - 5pm
Hot Laps - 5:50pm
Racing - 7:00pm


Driver Registration





A to Z Contracting
Absolute Property Services - Crisafulli
AmeriCU
Averdi
Bayberry Automotive
Billy Whiticker
Burdicks RV
Burkes Home Center
Chris Nichols Snap-On
Chubbys
Colosse Recycling
Compass Credit Union
DN Tanks
DOT
Duskees
Ehrich
Empire Powersports
Euclid
EV
Ferris
Hooiser Tire
Industrial Tire
Jammers Sports Bar  Restaurant
Mimis
NBT Bank
Neivel Precision Plumbing
NYS Stop DWI
Pinnacle Investments
Preferred Powersports
Regional Truck
RFH
Ryan Phelps Auto Sales
ShortCuts Hair Salon
Sterling
Syracuse Haulers
The Wild Animal Park
Tracey
US Air Force
VP Racing Fuels
Brewer and Brewer
Primal Tees
Velocita