$4000 Purse Posted For Power Seal/Tarvia Seal/Brid...
----
$4000 Purse Posted For Power Seal/Tarvia Seal/Bridgeland Auto Bro...
3/7/2024Brewerton And Fulton Speedways Heading to The Syracuse Motorsport...
3/1/2024Brewerton Speedway and Fulton Speedway Winter Warmer at Jammer’s...
2/10/2024Divisional Sponsors Return For 2024 Racing Campaign at Fulton Spe...
12/17/20236/21/2023 - Fulton Speedway
Fulton, NY
Jammer's Sports Bar & Restaurant Highbank Holdup
The Jammer's Sports Bar & Restaurant Highbank Holdup 6o for the DIRTcar 358-Modified Series plus a $750-to-win Industrial Tire of CNY Sportsman Shootout Outlaw Weekend Qualifier for Dot Foods DIRTcar Sportsman.
General Admission
Adults 19 and older - $25
Youths 6-18 - $5
Ages 5 and Younger - FREE
Pit DIRTcar Members - $40
Non-Members - $45
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Tracey Road Modifieds
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 6 | Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON | St. Catharines, ON | 4 | |
2 | 3 | 99L | Larry Wight Fulton, NY | Fulton, NY | 1 | |
3 | 2 | 5H | Amy Holland Fulton, NY | Fulton, NY | -1 | |
4 | 1 | 35 | Mike Mahaney Elizabethtown, NY | Elizabethtown, NY | -3 | |
5 | 9 | 98H | Jimmy Phelps Baldwinsville, NY | Baldwinsville, NY | 4 | |
6 | 7 | 83X | Tim Sears Jr Central Square, NY | Central Square, NY | 1 | |
7 | 6 | 19 | Tim Fuller Watertown, NY | Watertown, NY | -1 | |
8 | 18 | 91 | Felix Roy Napierville, QC | Napierville, QC | 10 | |
9 | 14 | 49 | Billy Dunn Watertown, NY | Watertown, NY | 5 | |
10 | 11 | 28M | Jordan McCreadie Watertown, NY | Watertown, NY | 1 | |
11 | 4 | 3RS | Dalton Slack Welland, ON | Welland, ON | -7 | |
12 | 10 | 31W | Lance Willix Theresa, NY | Theresa, NY | -2 | |
13 | 17 | 713 | Tommy Collins Groton, NY | Groton, NY | 4 | |
14 | 12 | M1 | David Marcuccilli Cayuga, NY | Cayuga, NY | -2 | |
15 | 20 | 12 | Darren Smith Binghamton, NY | Binghamton, NY | 5 | |
16 | 15 | 11T | Jeff Taylor Chittenengo, NY | Chittenengo, NY | -1 | |
17 | 24 | 27Z | Dylan Zacharias Central Square, NY | Central Square, NY | 7 | |
18 | 8 | 18 | Scott Webb Brownville, NY | Brownville, NY | -10 | |
19 | 27 | 3B | Chad Brachmann Sanborn, NY | Sanborn, NY | 8 | |
20 | 30 | 39 | Ryan Bartlett Watertown, NY | Watertown, NY | 10 | |
21 | 16 | 7Z | Zachary Payne Stanley, NY | Stanley, NY | -5 | |
22 | 13 | 21R | RJ Tresidder Edwards, NY | Edwards, NY | -9 | |
23 | 22 | 37 | Mathieu Desjardins Yamaska, QC | Yamaska, QC | -1 | |
24 | 26 | 34 | Andrew Ferguson Camillus, NY | Camillus, NY | 2 | |
25 | 23 | 06J | Jordan Bennett Pennelleville, NY | Pennelleville, NY | -2 | |
26 | 21 | 29K | Willy Decker Vernon, NY | Vernon, NY | -5 | |
27 | 29 | 38 | Jarrett Herbison Brockville, ON | Brockville, ON | 2 | |
28 | 25 | 01 | Chris Raabe Alexandria, ON | Alexandria, ON | -3 | |
29 | 19 | JS98 | Rocky Warner Johnstown, NY | Johnstown, NY | -10 | |
30 | 28 | 9 | Tyler Meeks Evans Mills, NY | Evans Mills, NY | -2 |
Last Chance Showdown 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | JS98 | Rocky Warner Johnstown, NY | Johnstown, NY | - | |
2 | 2 | 37 | Mathieu Desjardins Yamaska, QC | Yamaska, QC | - | |
3 | 3 | 01 | Chris Raabe Alexandria, ON | Alexandria, ON | - | |
Top 3 transfer | ||||||
4 | 4 | 3 | Chris Mackey Rome, NY | Rome, NY | - | |
5 | 12 | 88T | Tyler Jashembowski Middletown, NY | Middletown, NY | 7 | |
6 | 10 | 79 | Jeffrey Prentice Central Square, NY | Central Square, NY | 4 | |
7 | 7 | 28 | Alan Fink Central Square, NY | Central Square, NY | - | |
8 | 5 | J82 | Will Shields Genoa, NY | Genoa, NY | -3 | |
9 | 8 | 117JR | C.J. Castelletti Sauquoit, NY | Sauquoit, NY | -1 | |
10 DNF | 6 | 29 | Matt Caprara Clayton, NY | Clayton, NY | -4 | |
11 DNF | 9 | 13 | Ted Starr Fulton, NY | Fulton, NY | -2 | |
DNS | 11 | 32R | Ronald Davis III East Syracuse, NY | East Syracuse, NY | - | |
DNS | 14 | 7S | Shaun Shaw Philadelphia, NY | Philadelphia, NY | - | |
DNS | 13 | 25 | Erick Rudolph Ransomville, NY | Ransomville, NY | - |
Last Chance Showdown 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 12 | Darren Smith Binghamton, NY | Binghamton, NY | 2 | |
2 | 5 | 06J | Jordan Bennett Pennelleville, NY | Pennelleville, NY | 3 | |
3 | 1 | 34 | Andrew Ferguson Camillus, NY | Camillus, NY | -2 | |
Top 3 transfer | ||||||
4 | 7 | 8H | Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC | Mooresville, NC | 3 | |
5 | 6 | 66W | Derek Webb Brownville, NY | Brownville, NY | 1 | |
6 | 8 | X | Chad Phelps Oswego, NY | Oswego, NY | 2 | |
7 | 4 | 31 | Corey Barker Fulton, NY | Fulton, NY | -3 | |
8 | 10 | 11 | Justin Crisafulli Pennellville, NY | Pennellville, NY | 2 | |
9 | 9 | 18$ | Sean Beardsley Central Square, NY | Central Square, NY | - | |
10 | 11 | 22 | Noah Walker North Tonawanda, NY | North Tonawanda, NY | 1 | |
11 | 12 | 26R | Corey Cormier Otisville, NY | Otisville, NY | 1 | |
12 | 13 | 9 | Tyler Meeks Evans Mills, NY | Evans Mills, NY | 1 | |
13 | 14 | 16 | Aaron Jacobs Frankfort, NY | Frankfort, NY | 1 | |
14 DNF | 2 | 39 | Ryan Bartlett Watertown, NY | Watertown, NY | -12 |
Last Chance Showdown 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 29K | Willy Decker Vernon, NY | Vernon, NY | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 27Z | Dylan Zacharias Central Square, NY | Central Square, NY | 2 | |
3 | 3 | 3B | Chad Brachmann Sanborn, NY | Sanborn, NY | - | |
Top 3 transfer | ||||||
4 | 5 | 21A | Peter Britten Brisbane, QLD | Brisbane, QLD | 1 | |
5 | 6 | 58M | Marshall Hurd Endwell, NY | Endwell, NY | 1 | |
6 | 1 | 24 | Jordan Kelly Black River, NY | Black River, NY | -5 | |
7 | 12 | 21C | Taylor Caprara Watertown, NY | Watertown, NY | 5 | |
8 | 8 | 38 | Jarrett Herbison Brockville, ON | Brockville, ON | - | |
9 | 7 | 24P | Brian Pessolano Canajoharie, NY | Canajoharie, NY | -2 | |
10 | 10 | 60 | Jackson Gill Plessis, NY | Plessis, NY | - | |
11 | 9 | 11S | Steve Lewis, Jr. Ransomville, NY | Ransomville, NY | -2 | |
12 | 11 | 87.9 | Darryl Mitchell Akwesasne, QC | Akwesasne, QC | -1 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 3RS | Dalton Slack Welland, ON | Welland, ON | - | |
2 | 2 | 83X | Tim Sears Jr Central Square, NY | Central Square, NY | - | |
3 | 5 | 21R | RJ Tresidder Edwards, NY | Edwards, NY | 2 | |
Top 3 transfer | ||||||
4 | 8 | JS98 | Rocky Warner Johnstown, NY | Johnstown, NY | 4 | |
5 | 4 | 01 | Chris Raabe Alexandria, ON | Alexandria, ON | -1 | |
6 | 6 | J82 | Will Shields Genoa, NY | Genoa, NY | - | |
7 | 7 | 28 | Alan Fink Central Square, NY | Central Square, NY | - | |
8 | 9 | 13 | Ted Starr Fulton, NY | Fulton, NY | 1 | |
DNS | 10 | 32R | Ronald Davis III East Syracuse, NY | East Syracuse, NY | - | |
DNS | 3 | 25 | Erick Rudolph Ransomville, NY | Ransomville, NY | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 5H | Amy Holland Fulton, NY | Fulton, NY | - | |
2 | 2 | 18 | Scott Webb Brownville, NY | Brownville, NY | - | |
3 | 6 | 49 | Billy Dunn Watertown, NY | Watertown, NY | 3 | |
Top 3 transfer | ||||||
4 | 3 | 37 | Mathieu Desjardins Yamaska, QC | Yamaska, QC | -1 | |
5 | 7 | 3 | Chris Mackey Rome, NY | Rome, NY | 2 | |
6 | 5 | 29 | Matt Caprara Clayton, NY | Clayton, NY | -1 | |
7 | 10 | 117JR | C.J. Castelletti Sauquoit, NY | Sauquoit, NY | 3 | |
8 | 9 | 79 | Jeffrey Prentice Central Square, NY | Central Square, NY | 1 | |
9 | 8 | 88T | Tyler Jashembowski Middletown, NY | Middletown, NY | -1 | |
10 DNF | 4 | 7S | Shaun Shaw Philadelphia, NY | Philadelphia, NY | -6 |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 99L | Larry Wight Fulton, NY | Fulton, NY | - | |
2 | 2 | 98H | Jimmy Phelps Baldwinsville, NY | Baldwinsville, NY | - | |
3 | 3 | 11T | Jeff Taylor Chittenengo, NY | Chittenengo, NY | - | |
Top 3 transfer | ||||||
4 | 6 | 34 | Andrew Ferguson Camillus, NY | Camillus, NY | 2 | |
5 | 4 | 12 | Darren Smith Binghamton, NY | Binghamton, NY | -1 | |
6 | 7 | 06J | Jordan Bennett Pennelleville, NY | Pennelleville, NY | 1 | |
7 | 5 | 8H | Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC | Mooresville, NC | -2 | |
8 | 8 | 18$ | Sean Beardsley Central Square, NY | Central Square, NY | - | |
9 | 9 | 22 | Noah Walker North Tonawanda, NY | North Tonawanda, NY | - | |
10 | 10 | 9 | Tyler Meeks Evans Mills, NY | Evans Mills, NY | - |
Heat 4
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 19 | Tim Fuller Watertown, NY | Watertown, NY | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 31 | Corey Barker Fulton, NY | Fulton, NY | 2 | |
3 | 5 | 7Z | Zachary Payne Stanley, NY | Stanley, NY | 2 | |
Top 3 transfer | ||||||
4 | 3 | 39 | Ryan Bartlett Watertown, NY | Watertown, NY | -1 | |
5 | 1 | 31W | Lance Willix Theresa, NY | Theresa, NY | -4 | |
6 | 8 | 66W | Derek Webb Brownville, NY | Brownville, NY | 2 | |
7 | 6 | X | Chad Phelps Oswego, NY | Oswego, NY | -1 | |
8 | 10 | 11 | Justin Crisafulli Pennellville, NY | Pennellville, NY | 2 | |
9 | 7 | 26R | Corey Cormier Otisville, NY | Otisville, NY | -2 | |
10 | 9 | 16 | Aaron Jacobs Frankfort, NY | Frankfort, NY | -1 |
Heat 5
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 6 | Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON | St. Catharines, ON | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 28M | Jordan McCreadie Watertown, NY | Watertown, NY | -1 | |
3 | 5 | 713 | Tommy Collins Groton, NY | Groton, NY | 2 | |
Top 3 transfer | ||||||
4 | 4 | 24 | Jordan Kelly Black River, NY | Black River, NY | - | |
5 | 3 | 3B | Chad Brachmann Sanborn, NY | Sanborn, NY | -2 | |
6 | 6 | 21A | Peter Britten Brisbane, QLD | Brisbane, QLD | - | |
7 | 8 | 24P | Brian Pessolano Canajoharie, NY | Canajoharie, NY | 1 | |
8 | 9 | 11S | Steve Lewis, Jr. Ransomville, NY | Ransomville, NY | 1 | |
9 | 7 | 87.9 | Darryl Mitchell Akwesasne, QC | Akwesasne, QC | -2 |
Heat 6
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 35 | Mike Mahaney Elizabethtown, NY | Elizabethtown, NY | 1 | |
2 | 4 | M1 | David Marcuccilli Cayuga, NY | Cayuga, NY | 2 | |
3 | 1 | 91 | Felix Roy Napierville, QC | Napierville, QC | -2 | |
Top 3 transfer | ||||||
4 | 3 | 29K | Willy Decker Vernon, NY | Vernon, NY | -1 | |
5 | 6 | 27Z | Dylan Zacharias Central Square, NY | Central Square, NY | 1 | |
6 | 5 | 58M | Marshall Hurd Endwell, NY | Endwell, NY | -1 | |
7 | 8 | 38 | Jarrett Herbison Brockville, ON | Brockville, ON | 1 | |
8 | 7 | 60 | Jackson Gill Plessis, NY | Plessis, NY | -1 | |
9 | 9 | 21C | Taylor Caprara Watertown, NY | Watertown, NY | - |
Dot Foods Sportsman
A Feature
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 33 | Richard Murtaugh Fulton, NY | Fulton, NY | 2 | |
2 | 8 | 92 | Andrew Buff Latham, NY | Latham, NY | 6 | |
3 | 4 | 38 | Zach Sobotka Parish, NY | Parish, NY | 1 | |
4 | 1 | 38JR | Jason Parkhurst Jr. Fulton, NY | Fulton, NY | -3 | |
5 | 7 | 19C | Brandon Carvey Oswego, NY | Oswego, NY | 2 | |
6 | 10 | 31B | Ryan Dolbear Fulton, NY | Fulton, NY | 4 | |
7 | 14 | 30 | Nicholas Root Geneva, NY | Geneva, NY | 7 | |
8 | 9 | 51 | Rich Townsend Hastings, NY | Hastings, NY | 1 | |
9 | 11 | 5 | Kyle Devendorf Brewerton, NY | Brewerton, NY | 2 | |
10 | 12 | 6 | Cody Manitta Cato, NY | Cato, NY | 2 | |
11 | 13 | 83X | Brett Sears Clay, NY | Clay, NY | 2 | |
12 | 17 | 13 | James Donaldson Central Square, NY | Central Square, NY | 5 | |
13 | 16 | 77L | Buddy Leathley Chittenango, NY | Chittenango, NY | 3 | |
14 | 15 | R1 | Riley Rogala Brewerton, NY | Brewerton, NY | 1 | |
15 | 18 | 64 | Tyler Corcoran Central Square, NY | Central Square, NY | 3 | |
16 | 19 | 63 | Teddy Clayton Jr Hannibal, NY | Hannibal, NY | 3 | |
17 | 6 | 10G | Austin Germinio Warners, NY | Warners, NY | -11 | |
18 | 21 | 16X | Savannah Laflair Jordan, NY | Jordan, NY | 3 | |
19 | 20 | 621G | Trevor Gibbons Carthage, NY | Carthage, NY | 1 | |
20 | 23 | 5R | Steve Roberts Harrisville , NY | Harrisville , NY | 3 | |
21 | 22 | 39S | Josh Fellows Baldwinsville, NY | Baldwinsville, NY | 1 | |
22 | 5 | 4 | Emmett Waldron Savannah, NY | Savannah, NY | -17 | |
23 | 24 | 21 | Ryan Barrett Stanley, NY | Stanley, NY | 1 | |
DQ | 2 | 33X | Matt Janczuk Oneida, NY | Oneida, NY | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 38JR | Jason Parkhurst Jr. Fulton, NY | Fulton, NY | - | |
2 | 2 | 38 | Zach Sobotka Parish, NY | Parish, NY | - | |
3 | 4 | 19C | Brandon Carvey Oswego, NY | Oswego, NY | 1 | |
4 | 3 | 31B | Ryan Dolbear Fulton, NY | Fulton, NY | -1 | |
5 | 6 | 83X | Brett Sears Clay, NY | Clay, NY | 1 | |
6 | 8 | 77L | Buddy Leathley Chittenango, NY | Chittenango, NY | 2 | |
7 | 5 | 63 | Teddy Clayton Jr Hannibal, NY | Hannibal, NY | -2 | |
8 | 7 | 39S | Josh Fellows Baldwinsville, NY | Baldwinsville, NY | -1 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 33X | Matt Janczuk Oneida, NY | Oneida, NY | - | |
2 | 2 | 4 | Emmett Waldron Savannah, NY | Savannah, NY | - | |
3 | 5 | 92 | Andrew Buff Latham, NY | Latham, NY | 2 | |
4 | 3 | 5 | Kyle Devendorf Brewerton, NY | Brewerton, NY | -1 | |
5 | 4 | 30 | Nicholas Root Geneva, NY | Geneva, NY | -1 | |
6 | 6 | 13 | James Donaldson Central Square, NY | Central Square, NY | - | |
7 | 7 | 621G | Trevor Gibbons Carthage, NY | Carthage, NY | - | |
8 | 8 | 5R | Steve Roberts Harrisville , NY | Harrisville , NY | - |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 33 | Richard Murtaugh Fulton, NY | Fulton, NY | - | |
2 | 4 | 10G | Austin Germinio Warners, NY | Warners, NY | 2 | |
3 | 5 | 51 | Rich Townsend Hastings, NY | Hastings, NY | 2 | |
4 | 8 | 6 | Cody Manitta Cato, NY | Cato, NY | 4 | |
5 | 3 | R1 | Riley Rogala Brewerton, NY | Brewerton, NY | -2 | |
6 | 6 | 64 | Tyler Corcoran Central Square, NY | Central Square, NY | - | |
7 | 7 | 16X | Savannah Laflair Jordan, NY | Jordan, NY | - | |
8 | 2 | 21 | Ryan Barrett Stanley, NY | Stanley, NY | -6 |
Next Event
Test & Tune - Saturday, April 20 - Pits Open at 1:00 PM - Cars on Track 2:00 PM. Pit Passes - $25 Grandstands – FREE.
Friday & Saturday, April 26-27 Jammers Sports Bar & Restaurant Highbank Holdup Weekend.
Friday, April 26 – Strada Mia Steakhouse Night #1
Empire Super Sprints.
AmeriCU Credit Union Mod Lites.
Billy Whittaker Cars & Trux Hobby Stocks.
E&V Energy Novice Sportsman.
Hot Laps – Tracey Road DIRTcar Modifieds. DOT Foods DIRTcar Sportsman. Mirabito Four Cylinder Super Stocks.
Adults 19 & Older: $25.
Pit Pass: ESS/DIRTcar/IMCA Member: $35.
Non-Member: $40.
Pits Open: 4:00 PM.
Grandstands Open: 5:00 PM.
Hot Laps: 5:45 PM
Racing Starts: 7:00 PM.
Saturday, April 27 – Jammer’s Sports Bar & Restaurant Night #2.
DIRTcar 358 Modified Series Highbank Holdup 60.
DOT Foods DIRTcar Sportsman – Industrial Tire of CNY Sportsman Shootout Outlaw 200 Weekend Qualifier. Season Points Begin.
$500-to-win RL Cleaning Four Cylinder Open.
Adults (19 & Older): $30
Kids (6-18): $5
Ages 5 & Younger: Free.
Pits – DIRTcar Member: $40.
Pits – Non-Member: $45.
Pits Open: 2:00 PM
Grandstands Open: 4:30 PM.
Hot Laps Start: 4:45 PM.
Racing Starts: 6:00 PM.
Driver Registration