Fulton Speedway

----

Fulton Speedway Modified Outlaw 200 Driver Draw to Feature “Secon

Fulton Speedway Modified Outlaw 200 Driver Draw to Feature “Secon...

9/28/2022
BALDWINSVILLE, NY (September 27, 2022) – The driver’s draw at the Fulton Speedway Modified Outlaw 200 this year will feature a new wrinkle, a “Second Chance”. Drivers that draw poorly will have a chance at redemption. The “Second Chance” draw will afford a driver the...more
Gypsum Companies Posts Winner’s Choice Cash for Optional Outlaw 2

Gypsum Companies Posts Winner’s Choice Cash for Optional Outlaw 2...

9/27/2022
BALDWINSVILLE, NY (September 27, 2022) – The Gypsum Companies have kicked in $250 dollars for each of the optional 15-lap Outlaw 200 Qualifiers to be held this Friday, September 30 at the Fulton Speedway. The $250 will be offered for the winner, but with a catch. After the...more
Sponsors Build $1000-to-win Mirabito 4-Cylinder Outlaw Open This

Sponsors Build $1000-to-win Mirabito 4-Cylinder Outlaw Open This...

9/27/2022
BALDWINSVILLE, NY (September 27, 2022) – Four-cylinder racers have received a boost for the annual Fulton Speedway Outlaw 200 Weekend Open Championship this Friday, September 30. With over $2000 added to the track’s base purse, 4-cylinder racers will have a lot to race...more
Marketing Partners Step Up for This Friday Opening Night of Fulto

Marketing Partners Step Up for This Friday Opening Night of Fulto...

9/25/2022
FULTON, NY – (September 27, 2022) – AmeriCU Credit Union, Billy Whittaker Cars & Trux, E & V Energy, and Mirabito, are not just season division sponsors at the Brewerton Speedway and Fulton Speedway, but also major contributors of the Fast Friday opening night of the 36th...more

7/9/2022 - Fulton Speedway

7/9/2022 - Fulton Speedway

Fulton, NY

Ryan Phelps Auto Sales Family Autograph Night

Our annual fan-friendly Family Autograph Night

Adults - $15
Ages 18 & Younger - FREE
Pit Passes (all ages) - $35

Classes

  • Tracey Road Equipment Modifieds23 entries
  • Dot Foods Sportsman40 entries
  • Billy Whittaker Cars & Trux Hobby Stocks12 entries
  • E & V Energy Novice Sportsman9 entries
  • AmeriCU Mod Lites15 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Tracey Road Equipment Modifieds

60 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 32R Ronald Davis III Ronald Davis III East Syracuse, NY East Syracuse, NY 3
2 12 M1 David Marcuccilli David Marcuccilli Cayuga, NY Cayuga, NY 10
3 13 99L Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 10
4 6 83X Tim Sears Jr Tim Sears Jr Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 2
5 11 58M Marshall Hurd Marshall Hurd Endwell, NY Endwell, NY 6
6 2 10R Ryan Richardson Ryan Richardson Red Creek, NY Red Creek, NY -4
7 7 15 Todd Root Todd Root Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY -
8 10 34 Andrew Ferguson Andrew Ferguson Camillus, NY Camillus, NY 2
9 3 42 Colton Wilson Colton Wilson Marathon, NY Marathon, NY -6
10 15 3M Michael Stanton Michael Stanton Cazenovia, NY Cazenovia, NY 5
11 5 11 Justin Crisafulli Justin Crisafulli Pennellville, NY Pennellville, NY -6
12 9 29K Chris Cunningham Chris Cunningham Kirkville, NY Kirkville, NY -3
13 16 18$ Sean Beardsley Sean Beardsley Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 3
14 8 31 Corey Barker Corey Barker Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -6
15 14 3K AJ Kingsley AJ Kingsley Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -1
16 21 713 Tommy Collins Tommy Collins Groton, NY Groton, NY 5
17 19 11X Gordy Button Gordy Button Kirkville, NY Kirkville, NY 2
18 18 42M Brian Murphy Brian Murphy Cicero, NY Cicero, NY -
19 17 47 Brent Cross Brent Cross Cortland, NY Cortland, NY -2
20 1 B2 Bob Henry, Jr. Bob Henry, Jr. Clay, NY Clay, NY -19
21 20 13 Teddy Starr Teddy Starr Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -1
22 22 329 Matt Becker Matt Becker Liverpool, NY Liverpool, NY -
23 23 79 Jeff Prentice Jeff Prentice Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 83X Tim Sears Jr Tim Sears Jr Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 2
2 2 42 Colton Wilson Colton Wilson Marathon, NY Marathon, NY -
3 6 99L Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 3
4 7 3M Michael Stanton Michael Stanton Cazenovia, NY Cazenovia, NY 3
5 1 B2 Bob Henry, Jr. Bob Henry, Jr. Clay, NY Clay, NY -4
6 4 29K Chris Cunningham Chris Cunningham Kirkville, NY Kirkville, NY -2
7 8 11X Gordy Button Gordy Button Kirkville, NY Kirkville, NY 1
8 DNF 5 713 Tommy Collins Tommy Collins Groton, NY Groton, NY -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32R Ronald Davis III Ronald Davis III East Syracuse, NY East Syracuse, NY 1
2 3 15 Todd Root Todd Root Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY 1
3 5 58M Marshall Hurd Marshall Hurd Endwell, NY Endwell, NY 2
4 1 10R Ryan Richardson Ryan Richardson Red Creek, NY Red Creek, NY -3
5 7 18$ Sean Beardsley Sean Beardsley Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 2
6 8 42M Brian Murphy Brian Murphy Cicero, NY Cicero, NY 2
7 6 13 Teddy Starr Teddy Starr Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -1
8 DNF 4 329 Matt Becker Matt Becker Liverpool, NY Liverpool, NY -4
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 34 Andrew Ferguson Andrew Ferguson Camillus, NY Camillus, NY 3
2 3 31 Corey Barker Corey Barker Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
3 2 11 Justin Crisafulli Justin Crisafulli Pennellville, NY Pennellville, NY -1
4 5 M1 David Marcuccilli David Marcuccilli Cayuga, NY Cayuga, NY 1
5 6 3K AJ Kingsley AJ Kingsley Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
6 7 47 Brent Cross Brent Cross Cortland, NY Cortland, NY 1
7 DNF 1 79 Jeff Prentice Jeff Prentice Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -6

Dot Foods Sportsman

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 00W Wade Chrisman Wade Chrisman Cato, NY Cato, NY 3
2 8 5D Kyle Devendorf Kyle Devendorf Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 6
3 6 3 Chris Mackey Chris Mackey Rome, NY Rome, NY 3
4 11 92 Andrew Buff Andrew Buff Latham, NY Latham, NY 7
5 2 33JR Clayton Brewer III Clayton Brewer III Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -3
6 3 9D Brett Draper Brett Draper Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -3
7 12 0 Tony Finch II Tony Finch II Pennellville, NY Pennellville, NY 5
8 5 01R Robert Gage Robert Gage Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY -3
9 13 28X Stephen Marshall Stephen Marshall Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY 4
10 14 19H Colby Herzog Colby Herzog Hastings, NY Hastings, NY 4
11 10 19J Joe Kline Joe Kline Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY -1
12 19 38JR Jason Parkhurst Jr. Jason Parkhurst Jr. Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 7
13 15 06W Dorian Wahdan Dorian Wahdan North Syracuse, NY North Syracuse, NY 2
14 17 57H Rocky Grosso Rocky Grosso Fayetteville, NY Fayetteville, NY 3
15 18 11C Austin Cooper Austin Cooper Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY 3
16 1 33 Richard Murtaugh Richard Murtaugh Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -15
17 16 77L Buddy Leathley Buddy Leathley Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY -1
18 9 19K Kevan Cook Kevan Cook Constantia, NY Constantia, NY -9
19 20 39S Josh Fellows Josh Fellows Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 1
20 7 13 James Donaldson James Donaldson Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -13
25 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 57 Remington Hamm Remington Hamm Rodman, NY Rodman, NY 8
2 8 31B Ryan Dolbear Ryan Dolbear Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 6
3 4 14AJ AJ Miller AJ Miller Fultonville, NY Fultonville, NY 1
4 20 1M Tyler Murray Tyler Murray Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY 16
5 2 99 Jordan Millard Jordan Millard Mcgraw, NY Mcgraw, NY -3
6 5 4 Emmett Waldron Emmett Waldron Savannah, NY Savannah, NY -1
7 7 21W Quinn Wallis Quinn Wallis Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -
8 6 15J Jake Davis Jake Davis Memphis, NY Memphis, NY -2
9 10 5 Amy Holland Amy Holland Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
10 17 6 Cody Manitta Cody Manitta Cato, NY Cato, NY 7
11 3 48 Kearra Backus Kearra Backus Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -8
12 19 16X Savannah Laflair Savannah Laflair Jordan, NY Jordan, NY 7
13 15 16 Earl Rudy Earl Rudy Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY 2
14 1 5G Tim Gareau Tim Gareau Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -13
15 18 77J Justin Breezee Justin Breezee Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 3
16 12 63 Teddy Clayton Jr Teddy Clayton Jr Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY -4
17 13 29B Jason Breezee Jason Breezee Pennellville, NY Pennellville, NY -4
18 11 83X Brett Sears Brett Sears Clay, NY Clay, NY -7
19 14 220 Chris Hulsizer Chris Hulsizer Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -5
20 16 21 Billy Sauve Billy Sauve Tully, NY Tully, NY -4

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 00W Wade Chrisman Wade Chrisman Cato, NY Cato, NY 2
2 2 33JR Clayton Brewer III Clayton Brewer III Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
3 7 92 Andrew Buff Andrew Buff Latham, NY Latham, NY 4
4 5 13 James Donaldson James Donaldson Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 1
5 1 33 Richard Murtaugh Richard Murtaugh Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -4
6 8 63 Teddy Clayton Jr Teddy Clayton Jr Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY 2
7 6 31B Ryan Dolbear Ryan Dolbear Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -1
8 9 06W Dorian Wahdan Dorian Wahdan North Syracuse, NY North Syracuse, NY 1
9 4 57H Rocky Grosso Rocky Grosso Fayetteville, NY Fayetteville, NY -5
10 10 38JR Jason Parkhurst Jr. Jason Parkhurst Jr. Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4 Emmett Waldron Emmett Waldron Savannah, NY Savannah, NY 3
2 2 99 Jordan Millard Jordan Millard Mcgraw, NY Mcgraw, NY -
3 7 5 Amy Holland Amy Holland Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 4
4 5 21W Quinn Wallis Quinn Wallis Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 1
5 1 5G Tim Gareau Tim Gareau Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -4
6 6 19K Kevan Cook Kevan Cook Constantia, NY Constantia, NY -
7 9 29B Jason Breezee Jason Breezee Pennellville, NY Pennellville, NY 2
8 10 16 Earl Rudy Earl Rudy Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY 2
9 3 6 Cody Manitta Cody Manitta Cato, NY Cato, NY -6
10 8 16X Savannah Laflair Savannah Laflair Jordan, NY Jordan, NY -2

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14AJ AJ Miller AJ Miller Fultonville, NY Fultonville, NY 2
2 2 9D Brett Draper Brett Draper Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
3 6 57 Remington Hamm Remington Hamm Rodman, NY Rodman, NY 3
4 7 83X Brett Sears Brett Sears Clay, NY Clay, NY 3
5 4 3 Chris Mackey Chris Mackey Rome, NY Rome, NY -1
6 10 220 Chris Hulsizer Chris Hulsizer Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 4
7 8 28X Stephen Marshall Stephen Marshall Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY 1
8 5 77L Buddy Leathley Buddy Leathley Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY -3
9 1 11C Austin Cooper Austin Cooper Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY -8
10 9 39S Josh Fellows Josh Fellows Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY -1

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 19J Joe Kline Joe Kline Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY 5
2 4 15J Jake Davis Jake Davis Memphis, NY Memphis, NY 2
3 2 48 Kearra Backus Kearra Backus Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -1
4 7 0 Tony Finch II Tony Finch II Pennellville, NY Pennellville, NY 3
5 9 19H Colby Herzog Colby Herzog Hastings, NY Hastings, NY 4
6 3 01R Robert Gage Robert Gage Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY -3
7 5 5D Kyle Devendorf Kyle Devendorf Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -2
8 1 21 Billy Sauve Billy Sauve Tully, NY Tully, NY -7
9 8 77J Justin Breezee Justin Breezee Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY -1
DNS 10 1M Tyler Murray Tyler Murray Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY -

Billy Whittaker Cars & Trux Hobby Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 711P John Pietrowicz John Pietrowicz Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY 7
2 1 14 Brennan Fitzgibbons Brennan Fitzgibbons Freeville, NY Freeville, NY -1
3 6 29K Casey Cunningham Casey Cunningham Cazenovia, NY Cazenovia, NY 3
4 9 74X Jim Evans Jim Evans Memphis, NY Memphis, NY 5
5 5 13 Adam Hunt Adam Hunt Brooktondale, NY Brooktondale, NY -
6 4 14JR Ronald Hawker Ronald Hawker Jordan, NY Jordan, NY -2
7 7 64 Bob Buono Bob Buono Dundee, NY Dundee, NY -
8 2 56 Edward Stevens Edward Stevens Weedsport, NY Weedsport, NY -6
9 3 28 Brandon Barron Brandon Barron Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -6
10 11 182 Shawn Hurd Shawn Hurd Cato, NY Cato, NY 1
11 10 22 Todd Koegel Todd Koegel Camillus, NY Camillus, NY -1
DNS 12 33G Greg Brockway Greg Brockway Utica, NY Utica, NY -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Brennan Fitzgibbons Brennan Fitzgibbons Freeville, NY Freeville, NY -
2 3 14JR Ronald Hawker Ronald Hawker Jordan, NY Jordan, NY 1
3 6 711P John Pietrowicz John Pietrowicz Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY 3
4 5 64 Bob Buono Bob Buono Dundee, NY Dundee, NY 1
5 4 74X Jim Evans Jim Evans Memphis, NY Memphis, NY -1
6 2 22 Todd Koegel Todd Koegel Camillus, NY Camillus, NY -4
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 29K Casey Cunningham Casey Cunningham Cazenovia, NY Cazenovia, NY 3
2 3 13 Adam Hunt Adam Hunt Brooktondale, NY Brooktondale, NY 1
3 2 28 Brandon Barron Brandon Barron Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -1
4 1 56 Edward Stevens Edward Stevens Weedsport, NY Weedsport, NY -3
5 5 182 Shawn Hurd Shawn Hurd Cato, NY Cato, NY -
6 6 33G Greg Brockway Greg Brockway Utica, NY Utica, NY -

E & V Energy Novice Sportsman

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 52M Matthew Backus Matthew Backus Oxford, NY Oxford, NY 4
2 6 73 Joe Wilcox Joe Wilcox Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 4
3 1 24K Rick Kinney Rick Kinney Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY -2
4 3 17A Danny Allen Danny Allen Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY -1
5 2 33B Brianna Murtaugh Brianna Murtaugh Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -3
6 4 05 Jesse Morgan Jesse Morgan Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -2
7 7 007 Nathan Novak Nathan Novak Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
8 9 72 Hunter Hollenbeck Hunter Hollenbeck Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
9 8 42L Jason Lopez Jason Lopez Bridgeport, NY Bridgeport, NY -1
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24K Rick Kinney Rick Kinney Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY -
2 3 17A Danny Allen Danny Allen Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 1
3 7 52M Matthew Backus Matthew Backus Oxford, NY Oxford, NY 4
4 4 05 Jesse Morgan Jesse Morgan Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
5 2 33B Brianna Murtaugh Brianna Murtaugh Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -3
6 8 72 Hunter Hollenbeck Hunter Hollenbeck Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 2
7 6 007 Nathan Novak Nathan Novak Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -1
8 9 42L Jason Lopez Jason Lopez Bridgeport, NY Bridgeport, NY 1

AmeriCU Mod Lites

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 06 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Parish, NY Parish, NY 8
2 1 7J Joel Moller Joel Moller Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -1
3 7 61 Hunter Lawton Hunter Lawton Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 4
4 8 6J Joe Isabell Joe Isabell 4
5 3 99 Thomas Mackey Thomas Mackey Hastings, NY Hastings, NY -2
6 11 5K Matt Kitts Matt Kitts Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 5
7 10 88 Zack Babcock Zack Babcock Canastota, NY Canastota, NY 3
8 2 155 Clayton Brewer III Clayton Brewer III Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -6
9 13 313 Jammer Applegate II Jammer Applegate II Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 4
10 4 19 Brad Harris Brad Harris Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -6
11 14 9 Roger Olschewske Jr Roger Olschewske Jr Union Springs, NY Union Springs, NY 3
12 6 16 Tucker Halliday Tucker Halliday West Monroe, NY West Monroe, NY -6
13 12 0 Jeff Isabell Jr. Jeff Isabell Jr. West Monroe, NY West Monroe, NY -1
14 5 14 Justin Williams Justin Williams Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -9
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7J Joel Moller Joel Moller Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -
2 4 14 Justin Williams Justin Williams Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 2
3 3 99 Thomas Mackey Thomas Mackey Hastings, NY Hastings, NY -
4 7 88 Zack Babcock Zack Babcock Canastota, NY Canastota, NY 3
5 5 61 Hunter Lawton Hunter Lawton Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
6 6 5K Matt Kitts Matt Kitts Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
7 2 313 Jammer Applegate II Jammer Applegate II Mexico, NY Mexico, NY -5
DNS 8 39 Sam Usborne Sam Usborne Cazenovia, NY Cazenovia, NY -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 155 Clayton Brewer III Clayton Brewer III Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
2 6 06 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Parish, NY Parish, NY 4
3 5 6J Joe Isabell Joe Isabell 2
4 4 16 Tucker Halliday Tucker Halliday West Monroe, NY West Monroe, NY -
5 3 19 Brad Harris Brad Harris Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -2
6 7 0 Jeff Isabell Jr. Jeff Isabell Jr. West Monroe, NY West Monroe, NY 1
7 1 9 Roger Olschewske Jr Roger Olschewske Jr Union Springs, NY Union Springs, NY -6
All transfer

Next Event

36th Outlaw 200 Weekend

Friday - 9/30
Pits - 2pm
Grandstands - 4:30pm
Racing - 6:30pm
Adult GA - $30
Ages 6-18 GA - $10
Reserved - $35
Pits - $40

Saturday - 10/1
Pits - 1pm
Grandstands - 2pm
Racing - 5pm
Adult GA - $40
Ages 6-18 GA - $15
Reserved - $45
Pits - $50

Camping - $75 for the weekend


Driver Registration





Ale N Angus Pub
AmeriCU
Atomic
Averdi
Billy Whiticker
Burdicks RV
Burkes Home Center
Compass Credit Union
DOT
Ehrich
EV
Hooiser Tire
Industrial Tire
Ingles Performance
Krassow
Regional Truck
RFH
Scott Performance
Sterling
Stlward
Syracuse Haulers
Tracey
VP Racing Fuels
Ferris
Flood Road
Mimis
NAPA
Ryan Phelps Auto Sales
Chubbys
Duskees