Fulton Speedway

Tim Sears Jr. Continues His Fulton Speedway Modifi...
May 21 Quick Results
Racing Returns This Saturday, May 21 on The Highba...
Tim Sears Jr. Continues His Fulton Speedway Modifi...

Tim Sears Jr. Continues His Fulton Speedway Modifi...

5/22/2022 -
FULTON, NY – May 21, 2022) – With an unfavorable forecast of showers and storms the decision was made by the Fulton Speedway staff to go ahead and rac
May 21 Quick Results

May 21 Quick Results

5/20/2022 -
Regional Truck & Trailer and Ehrlich Pest Control May 21 Results Tracey Road Equipment DIRTcar Modifieds – (35 Laps): 1. 83X-Tim Sears Jr[15]; 2. 32R-
Racing Returns This Saturday, May 21 on The Highba...

Racing Returns This Saturday, May 21 on The Highba...

5/18/2022 -
FULTON, NY – (May 18, 2022) – The racing at the Fulton Speedway has been as hot as the upcoming summer season and continues this Saturday, May 21 pres

----

Tim Sears Jr. Continues His Fulton Speedway Modified Win Streak

Tim Sears Jr. Continues His Fulton Speedway Modified Win Streak

5/22/2022
FULTON, NY – May 21, 2022) – With an unfavorable forecast of showers and storms the decision was made by the Fulton Speedway staff to go ahead and race. Between the race teams and track officials the entire race program was completed at 9:08 pm. Tim Sears Jr. extended his...more
May 21 Quick Results

May 21 Quick Results

5/20/2022
Regional Truck & Trailer and Ehrlich Pest Control May 21 Results Tracey Road Equipment DIRTcar Modifieds – (35 Laps): 1. 83X-Tim Sears Jr[15]; 2. 32R-Ronald Davis III[13]; 3. M1-David Marcuccilli[11]; 4. 58M-Marshall Hurd[10]; 5. 31-Corey Barker[8]; 6. 15-Todd Root[9]; 7....more
Racing Returns This Saturday, May 21 on The Highbanks of The Fult

Racing Returns This Saturday, May 21 on The Highbanks of The Fult...

5/18/2022
FULTON, NY – (May 18, 2022) – The racing at the Fulton Speedway has been as hot as the upcoming summer season and continues this Saturday, May 21 presented by Regional Truck & Trailer and Ehrlich Pest Control. Racing on the ‘Highbanks’ will feature the Tracey Road...more
Tim Sears Jr. Wins Second Straight Fulton Speedway Modified Featu

Tim Sears Jr. Wins Second Straight Fulton Speedway Modified Featu...

5/15/2022
FULTON, NY - (May 14, 2022) - A big crowd, exciting side-by-side racing capped off with the crunching metal and mayhem from Demo Derbies made for a fun night for everyone in attendance Saturday at the Fulton Speedway. Features winners were, Tim Sears Jr. (Tracey Road...more

5/14/2022 - Fulton Speedway

5/14/2022 - Fulton Speedway

Fulton, NY

Oswego County Today Spring Smashdown Demo Derbies

King's Smash 'em Crash ' em Demo Derbies plus a full racing card

Adults - $20
Ages 18 & Younger - FREE
Pit Passes (all ages) - $35

Mods, Sportsman (60 Show-Up Points for All), Hobby Stocks, Novice Sportsman

Classes

  • Tracey Road Equipment Modifieds23 entries
  • Dot Foods Sportsman38 entries
  • Billy Whittaker Cars & Trux Hobby Stocks10 entries
  • E & V Energy Novice Sportsman15 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Tracey Road Equipment Modifieds

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 83X Tim Sears Jr Tim Sears Jr Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 14
2 14 32R Ronald Davis III Ronald Davis III East Syracuse, NY East Syracuse, NY 12
3 11 M1 David Marcuccilli David Marcuccilli Cayuga, NY Cayuga, NY 8
4 10 58M Marshall Hurd Marshall Hurd Endwell, NY Endwell, NY 6
5 1 11 Justin Crisafulli Justin Crisafulli Pennellville, NY Pennellville, NY -4
6 6 79 Jeff Prentice Jeff Prentice Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -
7 12 15 Todd Root Todd Root Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY 5
8 2 10R Ryan Richardson Ryan Richardson Red Creek, NY Red Creek, NY -6
9 4 42 Colton Wilson Colton Wilson Marathon, NY Marathon, NY -5
10 17 713 Tommy Collins Tommy Collins Groton, NY Groton, NY 7
11 13 31 Corey Barker Corey Barker Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 2
12 18 02 Roy Bresnahan Roy Bresnahan Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 6
13 9 B2 Bob Henry, Jr. Bob Henry, Jr. Clay, NY Clay, NY -4
14 16 99L Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 2
15 7 3K AJ Kingsley AJ Kingsley Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -8
16 22 20K Kyle Inman Kyle Inman Darien Center, NY Darien Center, NY 6
17 5 7G Brad Godshalk Brad Godshalk Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI -12
18 20 11T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Chittenengo, NY Chittenengo, NY 2
19 21 329 Matt Becker Matt Becker Liverpool, NY Liverpool, NY 2
20 8 34 Andrew Ferguson Andrew Ferguson Camillus, NY Camillus, NY -12
21 3 18$ Sean Beardsley Sean Beardsley Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -18
22 19 160 Max Hill Max Hill Hastings, NY Hastings, NY -3
23 23 24K Nick Krause Nick Krause Parish, NY Parish, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Justin Crisafulli Justin Crisafulli Pennellville, NY Pennellville, NY -
2 8 02 Roy Bresnahan Roy Bresnahan Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 6
3 6 32R Ronald Davis III Ronald Davis III East Syracuse, NY East Syracuse, NY 3
4 4 B2 Bob Henry, Jr. Bob Henry, Jr. Clay, NY Clay, NY -
5 5 M1 David Marcuccilli David Marcuccilli Cayuga, NY Cayuga, NY -
6 3 79 Jeff Prentice Jeff Prentice Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -3
7 2 160 Max Hill Max Hill Hastings, NY Hastings, NY -5
8 7 329 Matt Becker Matt Becker Liverpool, NY Liverpool, NY -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 83X Tim Sears Jr Tim Sears Jr Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 5
2 3 3K AJ Kingsley AJ Kingsley Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
3 2 42 Colton Wilson Colton Wilson Marathon, NY Marathon, NY -1
4 5 15 Todd Root Todd Root Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY 1
5 7 713 Tommy Collins Tommy Collins Groton, NY Groton, NY 2
6 1 10R Ryan Richardson Ryan Richardson Red Creek, NY Red Creek, NY -5
7 4 11T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Chittenengo, NY Chittenengo, NY -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 34 Andrew Ferguson Andrew Ferguson Camillus, NY Camillus, NY 2
2 6 99L Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 4
3 1 18$ Sean Beardsley Sean Beardsley Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -2
4 5 31 Corey Barker Corey Barker Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
5 4 58M Marshall Hurd Marshall Hurd Endwell, NY Endwell, NY -1
6 2 7G Brad Godshalk Brad Godshalk Ann Arbor, MI Ann Arbor, MI -4
7 7 20K Kyle Inman Kyle Inman Darien Center, NY Darien Center, NY -

Dot Foods Sportsman

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 33X Matt Janczuk Matt Janczuk Oneida, NY Oneida, NY 12
2 12 5 Amy Holland Amy Holland Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 10
3 1 19C Brandon Carvey Brandon Carvey Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -2
4 7 33 Richard Murtaugh Richard Murtaugh Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 3
5 4 48 Kearra Backus Kearra Backus Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -1
6 10 21W Quinn Wallis Quinn Wallis Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 4
7 6 5D Kyle Devendorf Kyle Devendorf Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -1
8 2 01R Robert Gage Robert Gage Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY -6
9 5 2K Joshua Amodio Joshua Amodio New York Mills, NY New York Mills, NY -4
10 14 13D James Donaldson James Donaldson Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 4
11 15 30 Michael Root Michael Root Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 4
12 3 13K Scott Kline Scott Kline Baldwinnville, NY Baldwinnville, NY -9
13 8 57 Remington Hamm Remington Hamm Rodman, NY Rodman, NY -5
14 9 9D Brett Draper Brett Draper Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -5
15 11 63 Teddy Clayton Jr Teddy Clayton Jr Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY -4
16 16 06W Dorian Wahdan Dorian Wahdan North Syracuse, NY North Syracuse, NY -
DNS 17 21 Billy Sauve Billy Sauve Tully, NY Tully, NY -
DNS 18 5G Tim Gareau Tim Gareau Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
DNS 19 16X Savannah Laflair Savannah Laflair Jordan, NY Jordan, NY -
25 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 3 Chris Mackey Chris Mackey Rome, NY Rome, NY 9
2 2 83X Brett Sears Brett Sears Clay, NY Clay, NY -
3 15 0 Tony Finch II Tony Finch II Pennellville, NY Pennellville, NY 12
4 12 4 Emmett Waldron Emmett Waldron Savannah, NY Savannah, NY 8
5 6 15J Jake Davis Jake Davis Memphis, NY Memphis, NY 1
6 8 6 Cody Manitta Cody Manitta Cato, NY Cato, NY 2
7 9 14AJ AJ Miller AJ Miller Fultonville, NY Fultonville, NY 2
8 5 19J Joe Kline Joe Kline Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY -3
9 4 00W Wade Chrisman Wade Chrisman Cato, NY Cato, NY -5
10 14 JVS1 Jim Spano Jim Spano Auburn, NY Auburn, NY 4
11 13 28X Stephen Marshall Stephen Marshall Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY 2
12 18 33JR Clayton Brewer III Clayton Brewer III Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 6
13 1 R1 Riley Rogala Riley Rogala Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -12
14 11 10G Austin Germinio Austin Germinio Warners, NY Warners, NY -3
15 17 02 Brandon Chretien Brandon Chretien Cicero, NY Cicero, NY 2
16 3 19K Kevan Cook Kevan Cook Constantia, NY Constantia, NY -13
17 7 44 David Rogers David Rogers Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY -10
18 16 77L Buddy Leathley Buddy Leathley Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY -2

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01R Robert Gage Robert Gage Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY 1
2 6 6 Cody Manitta Cody Manitta Cato, NY Cato, NY 4
3 4 00W Wade Chrisman Wade Chrisman Cato, NY Cato, NY 1
4 3 19K Kevan Cook Kevan Cook Constantia, NY Constantia, NY -1
5 7 3 Chris Mackey Chris Mackey Rome, NY Rome, NY 2
6 5 15J Jake Davis Jake Davis Memphis, NY Memphis, NY -1
7 8 4 Emmett Waldron Emmett Waldron Savannah, NY Savannah, NY 1
8 9 0 Tony Finch II Tony Finch II Pennellville, NY Pennellville, NY 1
9 10 77L Buddy Leathley Buddy Leathley Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY 1
10 1 5G Tim Gareau Tim Gareau Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -9

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 33 Richard Murtaugh Richard Murtaugh Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 4
2 8 33X Matt Janczuk Matt Janczuk Oneida, NY Oneida, NY 6
3 7 63 Teddy Clayton Jr Teddy Clayton Jr Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY 4
4 6 9D Brett Draper Brett Draper Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 2
5 4 2K Joshua Amodio Joshua Amodio New York Mills, NY New York Mills, NY -1
6 9 JVS1 Jim Spano Jim Spano Auburn, NY Auburn, NY 3
7 2 06W Dorian Wahdan Dorian Wahdan North Syracuse, NY North Syracuse, NY -5
8 3 21 Billy Sauve Billy Sauve Tully, NY Tully, NY -5
9 1 02 Brandon Chretien Brandon Chretien Cicero, NY Cicero, NY -8

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19C Brandon Carvey Brandon Carvey Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
2 2 83X Brett Sears Brett Sears Clay, NY Clay, NY -
3 5 44 David Rogers David Rogers Lafargeville, NY Lafargeville, NY 2
4 6 14AJ AJ Miller AJ Miller Fultonville, NY Fultonville, NY 2
5 4 19J Joe Kline Joe Kline Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY -1
6 7 10G Austin Germinio Austin Germinio Warners, NY Warners, NY 1
7 9 30 Michael Root Michael Root Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 2
8 8 28X Stephen Marshall Stephen Marshall Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY -
9 3 33JR Clayton Brewer III Clayton Brewer III Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -6

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5D Kyle Devendorf Kyle Devendorf Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 3
2 5 57 Remington Hamm Remington Hamm Rodman, NY Rodman, NY 3
3 7 5 Amy Holland Amy Holland Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 4
4 1 R1 Riley Rogala Riley Rogala Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -3
5 6 21W Quinn Wallis Quinn Wallis Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 1
6 3 48 Kearra Backus Kearra Backus Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -3
7 8 13D James Donaldson James Donaldson Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 1
8 2 13K Scott Kline Scott Kline Baldwinnville, NY Baldwinnville, NY -6
9 9 16X Savannah Laflair Savannah Laflair Jordan, NY Jordan, NY -

Billy Whittaker Cars & Trux Hobby Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Brennan Fitzgibbons Brennan Fitzgibbons Freeville, NY Freeville, NY 1
2 8 711J John Pietrowicz John Pietrowicz Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY 6
3 5 13 Adam Hunt Adam Hunt Brooktondale, NY Brooktondale, NY 2
4 3 64 Bob Buano Bob Buano Dundee, NY Dundee, NY -1
5 9 22 Todd Koegel Todd Koegel Camillus, NY Camillus, NY 4
6 1 28 Brandon Barron Brandon Barron Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -5
7 10 29K Casey Cunningham Casey Cunningham Cazenovia, NY Cazenovia, NY 3
8 4 14JR Ronald Hawker Ronald Hawker Jordan, NY Jordan, NY -4
9 6 56 Edward Stevens Edward Stevens Weedsport, NY Weedsport, NY -3
10 7 74X Jim Evans Jim Evans Memphis, NY Memphis, NY -3
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 64 Bob Buano Bob Buano Dundee, NY Dundee, NY 2
2 2 14 Brennan Fitzgibbons Brennan Fitzgibbons Freeville, NY Freeville, NY -
3 1 28 Brandon Barron Brandon Barron Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -2
4 4 14JR Ronald Hawker Ronald Hawker Jordan, NY Jordan, NY -
5 10 711J John Pietrowicz John Pietrowicz Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY 5
6 9 74X Jim Evans Jim Evans Memphis, NY Memphis, NY 3
7 5 13 Adam Hunt Adam Hunt Brooktondale, NY Brooktondale, NY -2
8 8 56 Edward Stevens Edward Stevens Weedsport, NY Weedsport, NY -
9 7 22 Todd Koegel Todd Koegel Camillus, NY Camillus, NY -2
DNS 6 29K Casey Cunningham Casey Cunningham Cazenovia, NY Cazenovia, NY -

E & V Energy Novice Sportsman

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38JR Jason Parkhurst Jr. Jason Parkhurst Jr. Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
2 7 39S Josh Fellows Josh Fellows Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 5
3 8 76G Skylar Greenfield Skylar Greenfield Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 5
4 2 29B Jason Breezee Jason Breezee Pennellville, NY Pennellville, NY -2
5 6 33B Brianna Murtaugh Brianna Murtaugh Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
6 9 11C Austin Cooper Austin Cooper Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY 3
7 5 17A Danny Allen Danny Allen Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY -2
8 4 05 Jesse Morgan Jesse Morgan Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -4
9 3 24R Rick Kinney Rick Kinney Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY -6
10 10 007 Nathan Novak Nathan Novak Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38JR Jason Parkhurst Jr. Jason Parkhurst Jr. Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
2 3 29B Jason Breezee Jason Breezee Pennellville, NY Pennellville, NY 1
3 8 39S Josh Fellows Josh Fellows Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 5
4 9 76G Skylar Greenfield Skylar Greenfield Carthage, NY Carthage, NY 5
5 6 17A Danny Allen Danny Allen Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 1
6 7 33B Brianna Murtaugh Brianna Murtaugh Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
7 5 05 Jesse Morgan Jesse Morgan Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -2
8 4 24R Rick Kinney Rick Kinney Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY -4
DNS 2 11C Austin Cooper Austin Cooper Hannibal, NY Hannibal, NY -
DNS 10 007 Nathan Novak Nathan Novak Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -

Next Event

Saturday, May 28 - Monroe Mechanical Present -
Empire Super Sprints, Modifieds. Sportsman. Novice Sportsman. Hobby Stocks.

Pits - 4:00 pm
Grandstand - 5:00 pm.
Hot Laps - 5:50pm.
Racing - 7:00 pm.

Adults $25
Youths 18 & Younger - FREE
Pits (All Ages) - $ 40


Driver Registration





Ale N Angus Pub
AmeriCU
Atomic
Averdi
Billy Whiticker
Burdicks RV
Burkes Home Center
Compass Credit Union
DOT
Ehrich
EV
Hooiser Tire
Industrial Tire
Ingles Performance
Krassow
Regional Truck
RFH
Scott Performance
Sterling
Stlward
Syracuse Haulers
Tracey
VP Racing Fuels
Ferris
Flood Road
Mimis
NAPA
Ryan Phelps Auto Sales